SCCU 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rupert Burbidge Male Redhill CC 1:49:30 27.397 Mph Claim
2 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 1:50:55 27.047 Mph Claim
3 Lee Turner Male 1:51:16 26.962 Mph Claim
4 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 1:52:25 26.686 Mph Claim
5 James Hughes Male Bec CC 1:52:41 26.623 Mph Claim
6 Colin McDermott Male 1:53:16 26.486 Mph Claim
7 Mark Newton Male Bec CC 1:54:09 26.281 Mph Claim
8 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:54:55 26.106 Mph Claim
9 Stuart Nisbett Male Crawley Wheelers 1:55:24 25.997 Mph Claim
10 Richard Payn Male 1:55:25 25.993 Mph Claim
11 Jon Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 1:55:28 25.982 Mph Claim
12 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 1:57:36 25.51 Mph Claim
13 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 1:57:44 25.481 Mph Claim
14 Mel Roberton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:58:20 25.352 Mph Claim
15 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 1:58:35 25.299 Mph Claim
16 Michael Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:58:55 25.228 Mph Claim
17 Neil Stanley Male 1:59:34 25.091 Mph Claim
18 Rupert Robinson Male Crawley Wheelers 1:59:35 25.087 Mph Claim
19 Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 1:59:38 25.077 Mph Claim
20 Tony Goodsell Male 1:59:59 25.003 Mph Claim
21 Jonathan Thomas Male 2:00:18 24.938 Mph Claim
22 Paul Hone Male Addiscombe CC 2:00:43 24.852 Mph Claim
23 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 2:01:27 24.702 Mph Claim
24 Keith Carter Male Horsham Cycling 2:01:29 24.695 Mph Claim
25 Nigel Herron Male 2:01:48 24.631 Mph Claim
26 Mark Bernhardt Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:01:48 24.631 Mph Claim
27 Johan Stegers Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:02:44 24.443 Mph Claim
28 Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:02:51 24.42 Mph Claim
29 Elisabeth Brama Male Senior 2:03:18 24.331 Mph
30 Mark Davis Male 2:03:29 24.295 Mph Claim
31 Peter Rowe Male 2:03:39 24.262 Mph Claim
32 Andrewr Green Male Addiscombe CC 2:04:11 24.158 Mph Claim
33 Don Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 2:05:00 24 Mph Claim
34 Nigel Richardson Male 2:05:02 23.994 Mph Claim
35 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 2:05:09 23.971 Mph Claim
36 John Marinko Male 2:05:23 23.927 Mph Claim
37 Ron Keeble Male 2:05:49 23.844 Mph Claim
38 Stuart Medhurst Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:06:18 23.753 Mph Claim
39 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 2:06:32 23.709 Mph
40 George Thomas Male Crawley Wheelers 2:07:02 23.616 Mph Claim
41 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 2:07:15 23.576 Mph Claim
42 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 2:08:42 23.31 Mph
43 Adam Ford Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:08:44 23.304 Mph Claim
44 Richard Varian Male Epsom CC 2:09:28 23.172 Mph Claim
45 Edward Hyde Male South Eastern RC 2:09:59 23.08 Mph Claim
46 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:10:04 23.065 Mph Claim
47 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 2:10:17 23.027 Mph Claim
48 Nathan Gale Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:11:46 22.767 Mph Claim
49 David Hickman Male Old Portlians CC 2:11:52 22.75 Mph Claim
50 Richard Gill Male Epsom CC 2:12:39 22.616 Mph Claim
51 Barry Newman Male Old Portlians CC 2:12:47 22.593 Mph Claim
52 Deborah Percival Male 2:13:01 22.554 Mph Claim
53 Paul Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 2:13:35 22.458 Mph Claim
54 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 2:14:36 22.288 Mph Claim
55 John Froud Male Vet 2:15:06 22.206 Mph
56 Stuart Jago Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:15:17 22.176 Mph Claim
57 Daniel Arthur Male Epsom CC 2:16:01 22.056 Mph Claim
58 Kevin Doe Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:16:14 22.021 Mph Claim
59 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:18:31 21.658 Mph Claim
60 Ray Powell Male 2:18:56 21.593 Mph Claim
61 Sarah Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 2:20:20 21.378 Mph Claim
62 Liz Lumber Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:20:25 21.365 Mph Claim
63 Robert Downham Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:20:25 21.365 Mph Claim
64 John Percival Male 2:20:26 21.362 Mph Claim
65 Natasha Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:21:46 21.162 Mph Claim
66 Nigel Burnett Male 2:21:53 21.144 Mph Claim
67 Carolyn Heeps Male Norwood Paragon CC 2:23:41 20.879 Mph Claim
68 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 2:23:58 20.838 Mph Claim
69 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 2:24:20 20.785 Mph Claim
70 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 2:26:39 20.457 Mph
71 Simon Trehearn Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:31:18 19.828 Mph Claim
72 Alex Kew Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:32:24 19.685 Mph Claim
73 Bob Loader Male 2:33:45 19.512 Mph Claim
74 Joan Lennon Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:34:25 19.428 Mph Claim
75 Elaine Scott Male Brighton Excelsior CC 2:40:18 18.715 Mph Claim
76 Grant Pyke Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:46:48 17.986 Mph Claim
DNS Brian Molloy Male Claim
DNS James Stuart Male Norwood Paragon CC Claim
DNS Richard Allan Male Claim
DNS Andrew Stobbart Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Andrewj Green Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Ben Fielden Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Jo Dipple Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Tony Murphy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Richard Traynor Male East Grinstead Tri Club Claim
DNS Stuart Hourigan Male