Mercia CC (90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jun-15
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: k16/25
  • Closing Date: 02-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 50:26 29.743 Mph 0
2 Richard Bussell Male AeroCoach 50:36 29.645 Mph 0 Claim
3 Andrew Green Male 52:08 28.773 Mph 0 Claim
4 James Middleton Male Senior 52:10 28.754 Mph 0
5 Jason Seabridge Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 52:17 28.69 Mph 0 Claim
6 Andrew Tomkins Male 54:39 27.448 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC 54:57 27.298 Mph 0 Claim
8 Matthew Moore Male 55:57 26.81 Mph 0 Claim
9 Philip Brown Male 55:57 26.81 Mph 0 Claim
10 Sean Sleigh Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 56:07 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
11 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 56:08 26.722 Mph 0 Claim
12 Robert Eccles Male Lichfield City CC 56:21 26.62 Mph 0 Claim
13 Guy Webster Male 56:53 26.37 Mph 0 Claim
14 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 56:53 26.37 Mph 0
15 Philip Mulligan Male Lichfield City CC 57:13 26.216 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jack Hugill Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
17 Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 57:49 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ben Startin Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 58:09 25.796 Mph 0 Claim
19 Myles Foskett Male Welland Valley CC 58:23 25.693 Mph 0 Claim
20 David Wood Male Stourbridge Velo 58:42 25.554 Mph 0 Claim
21 Mark Winks Male Didcot Phoenix CC 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
22 Martin Bullen Male Peterborough CC 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paul Gardiner Male 59:10 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
24 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 59:19 25.288 Mph 0
25 Nigel Finch Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
26 Martin Moore Male Stafford RC 59:35 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
27 Annis Moore Male Vet 59:49 25.077 Mph 0
28 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
29 Steve Croggan Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0
30 Gary Shuker Male Vet 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 0
31 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 1:00:57 24.611 Mph 0 Claim
32 Michael Wilkinson Male 1:01:01 24.584 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ryan Clark Male Vet 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 0
35 Mark Perrin Male 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 0 Claim
36 Rhiannon Davies Male AeroCoach 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 0 Claim
37 Steve Cornish Male Vet 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0
38 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0
39 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 1:02:15 24.097 Mph 0 Claim
40 Keri Parton Male 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Fear Male South Pennine RC 1:02:27 24.019 Mph 0 Claim
42 Anthony Marlow Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
43 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:05:53 22.768 Mph 0
44 April Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 1:06:14 22.647 Mph 0
45 Nina Critchley Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:06:34 22.534 Mph 0 Claim
46 Stephen Cooke Male 1:08:28 21.909 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 1:10:24 21.307 Mph 0 Claim
48 Paul Martin Male South Pennine RC 1:11:44 20.911 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Martin Sanders Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Hudson Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Russ Forsdick Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Simons Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephanie Peters Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Dan Geisler Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Delves Male Coventry Road Club 0 Claim