Bec CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jul-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Jul-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 51:12 29.297 Mph 0 Claim
2 Robert Pelham Male Lewes Wanderers CC 53:25 28.081 Mph 0 Claim
3 Graeme Stirzaker Male 54:57 27.298 Mph 0 Claim
4 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 55:01 27.265 Mph 0 Claim
5 Lee Turner Male 55:34 26.995 Mph 0 Claim
6 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 55:41 26.938 Mph 0 Claim
7 James Hughes Male Bec CC 56:13 26.683 Mph 0 Claim
8 Peter Morris Male Lewes Wanderers CC 56:20 26.628 Mph 0 Claim
9 George Brent Male Addiscombe CC 56:35 26.51 Mph 0 Claim
10 Simon Smythe Male 56:37 26.494 Mph 0 Claim
11 Jon Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 56:55 26.355 Mph 0 Claim
12 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
13 Paul Read Male Redhill CC 57:07 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
14 Jim Burdett Male 57:11 26.232 Mph 0 Claim
15 Jeremy Wootton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
16 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior 57:35 26.05 Mph 0
17 David Motton Male Redhill CC 57:43 25.989 Mph 0 Claim
18 John Glaysher Male 57:44 25.982 Mph 0 Claim
19 Tony Reeves Male GS Stella 57:54 25.907 Mph 0 Claim
20 Keith Carter Male Horsham Cycling 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
21 Richard Payn Male 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
22 Paul Hone Male Addiscombe CC 58:42 25.554 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 59:05 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mel Roberton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
25 Robert Royston Male 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mark Storie Male GS Stella 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
27 Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 59:46 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
28 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
29 Michael Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 0 Claim
30 Michael Porter Male 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andrew Sykes Male 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
32 Simon Neave Male 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
33 Peter Rowe Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andy Cox Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:00:41 24.719 Mph 0 Claim
35 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
36 Johan Stegers Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:01:02 24.577 Mph 0 Claim
37 James Peckham Male 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 0 Claim
38 Brandon Stott Male 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 0 Claim
39 Anthony Hitchings Male 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stuart Medhurst Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mark Paton Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
42 Peter Harridge Male 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
44 Matthew Earnshaw Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ralph Swallow Male 1:02:22 24.052 Mph 0 Claim
46 Stephen Kemsley Male 1:02:34 23.975 Mph 0 Claim
47 Simon Tonge Male Redmon CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 0 Claim
48 Roy Page Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:03:11 23.741 Mph 0 Claim
49 Geoff Smith Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 0 Claim
50 Nathan Chamberlain Male Redhill CC 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 0 Claim
51 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph 0
52 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 0 Claim
53 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0 Claim
54 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:03:57 23.456 Mph 0 Claim
55 Stuart Edmonds Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:04:08 23.389 Mph 0 Claim
56 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:04:23 23.298 Mph 0 Claim
57 Deborah Percival Male 1:04:31 23.25 Mph 0 Claim
58 Nathan Gale Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:04:32 23.244 Mph 0 Claim
59 Barry Newman Male Old Portlians CC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:04:51 23.131 Mph 0 Claim
61 Jack Brown Male 1:04:55 23.107 Mph 0 Claim
62 Adam Ford Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:05:04 23.054 Mph 0 Claim
63 Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 1:05:10 23.018 Mph 0 Claim
64 Jamie Beale Male 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 0 Claim
65 Stephen Humphrey Male 1:05:22 22.948 Mph 0 Claim
66 Martin Koester Male 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0 Claim
67 Phil Pearson Male Old Portlians CC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 0 Claim
68 David Dallimore Male 1:06:15 22.642 Mph 0 Claim
69 Paul Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:06:50 22.444 Mph 0 Claim
70 Michael Twitchett Male 1:06:56 22.411 Mph 0 Claim
71 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:07:00 22.388 Mph 0 Claim
72 Steven Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:07:02 22.377 Mph 0 Claim
73 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph 0 Claim
74 Michael Turner Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 0 Claim
75 Keith White Male 1:07:12 22.322 Mph 0 Claim
76 John Randall Male 1:07:33 22.206 Mph 0 Claim
77 Richard Brambleby Male 1:07:50 22.113 Mph 0 Claim
78 Helen Millier Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:07:57 22.075 Mph 0 Claim
79 John Percival Male 1:08:03 22.043 Mph 0 Claim
80 Jayne Wadsworth Male De Laune CC 1:08:03 22.043 Mph 0 Claim
81 David Cox Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:08:36 21.866 Mph 0 Claim
82 Naomi Dandridge Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:09:38 21.542 Mph 0 Claim
83 Colin Derrick Male 1:09:42 21.521 Mph 0 Claim
84 Donald Awcock Male Central Sussex CC 1:09:46 21.5 Mph 0 Claim
85 Sarah Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 1:09:53 21.465 Mph 0 Claim
86 Jackie Dodd Male 1:10:24 21.307 Mph 0 Claim
87 Mike Gibbons Male 1:11:46 20.901 Mph 0 Claim
88 Ken Rayson Male 1:11:54 20.863 Mph 0 Claim
89 Simon Craig-McFeely Male 1:12:46 20.614 Mph 0 Claim
90 Simon Trehearn Male 1:14:46 20.063 Mph 0 Claim
91 Mike Morley Male Vet 1:15:25 19.89 Mph 0
92 Peter Holland Male 1:17:30 19.355 Mph 0 Claim
93 Horry Hemsley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:20:33 18.622 Mph 0 Claim
DNS James Brickell Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male VTTA (London & Home Counties) 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Parsons Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin James Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Byford Male GS Stella 0 Claim
DNS James Horan Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella 0 Claim
DNS Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 0 Claim
DNS John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Kazimierski Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Letts Male Worthing Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Ben Fielden Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Murphy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Wise Male GS Stella 0 Claim
DNS Dave Hickman Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim