SCCA 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jul-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Jul-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Bason Male 3:45:45 26.578 Mph Claim
2 John Morgan Male 4:02:20 24.759 Mph Claim
3 Brian Phillips Male East Grinstead CC 4:10:03 23.995 Mph Claim
4 Jim Gresty Male North Shropshire Wheelers 4:15:25 23.491 Mph Claim
5 Peter Ding Male Ludlow CC 4:18:50 23.181 Mph Claim
6 Peter Griffin Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 4:24:56 22.647 Mph Claim
7 Robert McDonald Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 4:26:17 22.532 Mph Claim
8 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 4:27:14 22.452 Mph Claim
9 Michael Loughran Male Liverpool Century RC 4:30:55 22.147 Mph Claim
10 James Griffiths Male Ludlow CC 4:33:09 21.966 Mph Claim
11 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 4:39:15 21.486 Mph Claim
12 Matthew Griffiths Male Oswestry Paragon CC 4:40:04 21.423 Mph Claim
13 Vicky Stinton Male 4:40:30 21.39 Mph Claim
14 David Jones Male 4:43:10 21.189 Mph Claim
15 Ian Clarke Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 4:43:14 21.184 Mph Claim
16 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 4:44:14 21.109 Mph Claim
17 Martin Staines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 4:45:32 21.013 Mph
18 Andrew Steventon Male Wrekinsport CC 4:47:04 20.901 Mph Claim
19 Claire Cooke Male Paramount CRT 4:54:30 20.373 Mph Claim
20 Roger Squire Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 4:55:18 20.318 Mph Claim
21 Thomas Healy Male 5:00:56 19.938 Mph Claim
22 Keith Nield Male Chester RC 5:03:49 19.749 Mph Claim
23 Lynne Skellern Male Macclesfield Wheelers 5:04:42 19.691 Mph Claim
24 Julie Harrison Male 5:07:39 19.503 Mph Claim
25 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 5:08:20 19.459 Mph Claim
26 Colin Lythe Male Oswestry Paragon CC 5:08:29 19.45 Mph Claim
27 Miles Jenkins Male Chester RC 5:15:08 19.04 Mph Claim
28 Lee Burnell Male 5:16:18 18.969 Mph Claim
29 David Fletcher Male Wrekinsport CC 5:17:36 18.892 Mph Claim
30 Geraint Catherall Male Anfield BC 5:22:12 18.622 Mph Claim
31 David Smith Male 5:22:55 18.581 Mph Claim
32 Michael Armstrong Male Liverpool Century RC 5:27:23 18.327 Mph Claim
33 Gary MacKintosh Male 5:35:20 17.893 Mph Claim
34 Pete Annells Male 6:01:17 16.607 Mph Claim
35 Donald Jenkins Male Chester RC 6:09:17 16.248 Mph Claim
36 Malcolm Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 6:11:44 16.141 Mph Claim
DNS Bryan Cliff Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Jose Pinon Shaw Male Claim
DNS Alan Old Male Claim
DNS Ian Hawkins Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Steven Hankey Male Claim
DNS Ste Ludden Male St Helens CRC Claim
DNS Steve Rush Male Claim
DNS Arthur Winstanley Male Claim