YRC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jul-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 17-Jul-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Keith Murray Male 53:27 28.064 Mph 0 Claim
2 Mark Thaxter Male 54:05 27.735 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ian Fairweather Male 54:43 27.414 Mph 0 Claim
4 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 55:28 27.044 Mph 0 Claim
5 Haydn Maughan Male 55:56 26.818 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul Thirling Male 56:16 26.659 Mph 0 Claim
7 Matt Lunn Male Team Swift 57:36 26.042 Mph 0 Claim
8 Simon Coates Male 57:45 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mick Storey Male 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
10 Stephen Wood Male 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
11 Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC 59:01 25.417 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andrew Ziemacki Male 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andrew Branston Male 59:22 25.267 Mph 0 Claim
13 John Woods Male 59:22 25.267 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mike Speight Male 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
16 Chris Young Male City RC (Hull) 59:37 25.161 Mph 0 Claim
17 Simon Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC 59:43 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
18 David Hargreaves Male North Lancashire Road Club 59:46 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
19 Terence Bashford Male Cleveland Coureurs 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 0 Claim
20 Alan Lang Male VTTA (North) 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 0 Claim
21 Gary McBean Male 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
22 Neil Fort Male Preston Whs 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0 Claim
23 Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
24 Kev Shand Male 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 0 Claim
25 Matthew Cutler Male Bronte Whs 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
26 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 1:01:17 24.477 Mph 0 Claim
27 Nigel Baldwin Male 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 0 Claim
28 Stephen Rimmer Male Holme Valley Whs 1:01:39 24.331 Mph 0 Claim
28 Roy Burne Male 1:01:39 24.331 Mph 0 Claim
30 David Amess Male Pennine CC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Goodway Male Malton Whs 1:01:45 24.292 Mph 0 Claim
32 Nicholas Fairfield Male City RC (Hull) 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 0 Claim
33 Nick Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 0 Claim
34 Phil Hurt Male 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 0 Claim
35 Wayne Fuller Male 1:02:27 24.019 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mark Phlipson Male City RC (Hull) 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 0 Claim
37 Stan Riley Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:02:50 23.873 Mph 0 Claim
38 Peter Haigh Male 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 0 Claim
39 Dion Magyar Male 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ian Hutchinson Male 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
41 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
42 Stephen Glenwright Male VTTA (Merseyside) 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Gowler Male 1:03:45 23.53 Mph 0 Claim
44 Peter Manners Male Barnesbury CC 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ian Hutchinson Male Drighlington BC 1:04:44 23.172 Mph 0 Claim
46 Chris Auker Male Brough Whs 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
47 Jeremy Ireland Male Team Swift 1:05:05 23.048 Mph 0 Claim
48 Dave Priestman Male 1:05:17 22.977 Mph 0 Claim
49 Robert Hornsby Male 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 0 Claim
50 Joe Curran Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:05:28 22.913 Mph 0 Claim
51 Geoff Sheard Male Otley CC 1:06:28 22.568 Mph 0 Claim
52 Frank Elders Male Hartlepool CC 1:06:48 22.455 Mph 0 Claim
53 Keith Richardson Male 1:07:03 22.372 Mph 0 Claim
54 Alan Jones Male 1:07:34 22.201 Mph 0 Claim
55 Stuart Wadsworth Male City RC (Hull) 1:07:54 22.092 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Baines Male 1:08:05 22.032 Mph 0 Claim
57 Tony Main Male 1:08:27 21.914 Mph 0 Claim
58 Alan Sides Male 1:08:44 21.824 Mph 0 Claim
59 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:08:51 21.787 Mph 0 Claim
60 Brian Waslidge Male 1:10:18 21.337 Mph 0 Claim
61 Ian Castle Male Vet 1:10:29 21.282 Mph 0
62 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 1:10:50 21.177 Mph 0 Claim
63 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 1:10:51 21.172 Mph 0 Claim
64 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 1:11:04 21.107 Mph 0 Claim
65 Richard Leake Male 1:12:25 20.714 Mph 0 Claim
66 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 1:13:06 20.52 Mph 0 Claim
67 Richard Haigh Male Holme Valley Whs 1:13:33 20.395 Mph 0 Claim
68 George Hugill Male 1:18:10 19.19 Mph 0 Claim
69 Richard Watson Male East Bradford CC 1:19:26 18.884 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Terry Male Holme Valley Whs 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Henson Male Ellis Briggs RT 0 Claim
DNS David Robinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Yates Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Mark Mather Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Goodchild Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Carl Saint Male 0 Claim
DNS Rick Mitford Male 0 Claim
DNS Ralph Lilley Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Smales Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Whittle Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Barnes Male Lancaster CC 0 Claim
DNS Les Phillips Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS Peter MacKlam Male Leeds St Christophers 0 Claim
DNS Peter Stirk Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Banks Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Scott Male 0 Claim
DNS John Tiffany Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Lumley Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Hornby Male Southport CC 0 Claim
DNS Charles Scurr Male 0 Claim
DNS George Dawson Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven McCall Male Ravensthorpe CC 0 Claim