Adept Precision RT 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jul-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Jul-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Tuckett Male 00:52:37 28.508 Mph Claim
2 Josh Teasdale Male 00:53:27 28.064 Mph Claim
3 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 00:53:40 27.951 Mph Claim
4 Simon Clark Male GS Metro 00:53:53 27.838 Mph Claim
4 Keith Murray Male 00:53:53 27.838 Mph Claim
6 Ian Knights Male Vet 00:54:29 27.532 Mph
7 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 00:54:31 27.515 Mph
8 Haydn Maughan Male Ryton Tri Club 00:54:56 27.306 Mph Claim
9 Paul Thirling Male 00:55:21 27.101 Mph Claim
10 David Robinson Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:55:34 26.995 Mph Claim
11 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 00:55:35 26.987 Mph Claim
12 Craig Fenwick Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:55:36 26.979 Mph Claim
13 Paul Felce Male 00:55:51 26.858 Mph Claim
14 James Cullen Male Otley CC 00:56:17 26.651 Mph Claim
15 Oliver Pearce Male 00:56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
16 Andy Fuller Male GS Metro 00:56:47 26.417 Mph Claim
17 Andrew Branston Male 00:58:05 25.825 Mph Claim
18 Jon Mawson Male Houghton CC 00:58:07 25.81 Mph Claim
19 Mike Speight Male Barrow Central Wheelers 00:58:10 25.788 Mph Claim
20 Mick Storey Male Scarborough Paragon CC 00:58:11 25.781 Mph Claim
21 Nick Calvert Male 00:58:28 25.656 Mph Claim
22 Stuart Burrows Male Vet Featherstone RC 00:58:34 25.612 Mph
23 Gary McBean Male 00:58:43 25.547 Mph Claim
24 Roy Burne Male 00:59:05 25.388 Mph Claim
25 Terence Bashford Male Cleveland Coureurs 00:59:15 25.317 Mph Claim
26 Chris Leverton Male 00:59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
27 Phil Hurt Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph Claim
28 Paul Gowler Male 1:00:07 24.952 Mph Claim
28 Steven Turner Male 1:00:07 24.952 Mph Claim
30 Stephen Rhodes Male Vet 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
31 Peter Guy Male Hartlepool CC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph Claim
32 Nick Hanson Male 1:00:30 24.794 Mph Claim
33 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 1:00:38 24.739 Mph Claim
34 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph Claim
35 Dion Magyar Male 1:01:10 24.523 Mph Claim
36 Robert Lee Male 1:01:20 24.457 Mph Claim
37 Neil Foster Male Hartlepool CC 1:01:35 24.358 Mph Claim
38 Wayne Fuller Male 1:02:02 24.181 Mph Claim
39 Adrian Lumley Male 1:02:18 24.077 Mph Claim
40 Peter Manners Male Barnesbury CC 1:02:22 24.052 Mph Claim
41 Geoff Bryan Male Featherstone RC 1:02:22 24.052 Mph Claim
42 Bill Lloyd Male Southport CC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph Claim
43 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:02:33 23.981 Mph Claim
44 Mark Brownless Male Senior Teesdale CRC 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
45 David Lund Male 1:03:01 23.804 Mph Claim
46 Daniel Lewis Male 1:03:19 23.691 Mph Claim
47 Charles Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph Claim
48 Ian Lazenby Male 1:04:04 23.413 Mph Claim
49 Jo Blackburn Male Featherstone RC 1:04:15 23.347 Mph Claim
50 Simon Ratcliffe Male 1:04:25 23.286 Mph Claim
51 David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 1:05:29 22.907 Mph Claim
52 Richard Leake Male 1:05:47 22.802 Mph Claim
53 Dennis Fuller Male GS Metro 1:06:41 22.495 Mph Claim
54 Frank Elders Male Hartlepool CC 1:07:10 22.333 Mph Claim
55 Les Gray Male 1:07:57 22.075 Mph Claim
56 Neil Stuart Male Hartlepool CC 1:08:30 21.898 Mph Claim
57 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:09:27 21.599 Mph Claim
58 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 1:09:32 21.573 Mph Claim
59 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 1:09:46 21.5 Mph Claim
60 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 1:11:12 21.068 Mph Claim
61 Richard Haigh Male 1:11:17 21.043 Mph Claim
62 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 1:11:34 20.96 Mph Claim
63 Martin Whitley Male 1:12:11 20.781 Mph Claim
64 Albert Harrison Male Cleveland Coureurs 1:14:09 20.229 Mph Claim
65 George Hugill Male 1:14:21 20.175 Mph Claim
66 Janet Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:17:43 19.301 Mph Claim
67 George Dawson Male 1:18:46 19.044 Mph Claim
68 Mary Dawson Male 1:18:59 18.992 Mph Claim
DNS Richard Durham Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Rick Mitford Male Claim
DNS John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC Claim
DNS Denise Shackleton Male Claim
DNS Peter Haywood Male Claim
DNS Keith Alderson Male Claim
DNS Phil Huntsman Male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS Neil Fort Male Claim
DNS Nick Giles Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Joe Short Male Houghton CC Claim
DNS Geoff Robinson Male Claim