VC Cumbria 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jul-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Jul-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Fleming Male 55:01 27.265 Mph Claim
2 Carlo Berton Male 55:24 27.076 Mph Claim
3 Stephen Jagger Male 55:43 26.922 Mph Claim
4 Russ Richardson Male Teesdale CRC 55:58 26.802 Mph Claim
5 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 56:16 26.659 Mph Claim
6 Steve Whiteside Male 56:23 26.604 Mph Claim
7 Graham Putnam Male 56:49 26.401 Mph Claim
8 Steve Beech Male 56:59 26.324 Mph Claim
9 Christopher Adamson Male 57:05 26.278 Mph Claim
10 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 57:29 26.095 Mph Claim
11 Phil Shaw Male Lancaster CC 58:02 25.848 Mph Claim
12 Nick Warrington Male Manchester Wheelers 58:11 25.781 Mph Claim
13 Mick Black Male 58:25 25.678 Mph Claim
14 David Hargreaves Male 58:46 25.525 Mph Claim
15 Robert Matthews Male 59:01 25.417 Mph Claim
16 Matthew Cutler Male 59:07 25.374 Mph Claim
17 Paul Jackson Male 59:33 25.189 Mph Claim
18 Tim Bennett Male 59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
19 Alan Roper Male 59:55 25.035 Mph Claim
20 Geoff Parkinson Male 1:00:50 24.658 Mph Claim
21 Dougi Hall Male 1:00:53 24.638 Mph Claim
22 Calum Campbell Male 1:00:54 24.631 Mph Claim
23 Mark Dickinson Male Clayton Velo 1:01:33 24.371 Mph Claim
24 Simon Lester Male 1:01:37 24.344 Mph Claim
25 Iain McLeod Male 1:02:01 24.187 Mph Claim
26 David Logan Male Derwentside CC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph Claim
27 Andy Cosgrove Male Teesdale CRC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph Claim
28 John Gatenby Male Teesdale CRC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph Claim
29 Paul Anderson Male 1:02:42 23.924 Mph Claim
30 Stephen Glenwright Male VTTA (Merseyside) 1:02:42 23.924 Mph Claim
31 Graham Sheard Male 1:03:12 23.734 Mph Claim
32 Harry Haseley Male 1:03:30 23.622 Mph Claim
33 Noel Healy Male 1:03:32 23.61 Mph Claim
34 Diane Hulbert Male 1:04:10 23.377 Mph Claim
35 Jack Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:05:10 23.018 Mph Claim
36 Mark Gascoigne Male 1:05:22 22.948 Mph Claim
37 Richard Belk Male 1:05:37 22.86 Mph Claim
38 Alistair Lawson Male 1:05:40 22.843 Mph Claim
39 Neil Stirling Male 1:07:49 22.119 Mph Claim
40 David Balshaw Male 1:08:19 21.957 Mph Claim
41 Ken Peasnell Male Lancaster CC 1:09:24 21.614 Mph Claim
42 Ann Nicholson Male 1:11:37 20.945 Mph Claim
43 Fred Pickstone Male 1:11:55 20.858 Mph Claim
44 Caroline Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:22:05 18.274 Mph Claim
DNS David Clough Male Claim
DNS David Robinson Male Claim
DNS David Shorrock Male Claim
DNS Tanja Slater Male Claim
DNS Mike Westmorland Male Vet
DNS Kevin Gibbons Male Claim
DNS Ian Stott Male Senior Blackburn & District CTC
DNS Keith Turner Male Claim