Heanor Clarion 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Jul-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 31-Jul-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Westwell Male 52:23 28.635 Mph Claim
2 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 53:25 28.081 Mph Claim
3 Jason Varnam Male Senior Mapperley CC 54:20 27.608 Mph
4 Andrew Bishop Male 54:35 27.481 Mph Claim
5 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 55:51 26.858 Mph
6 Matt Hall Male Heanor Clarion CC 56:00 26.786 Mph Claim
7 Dean Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 56:02 26.77 Mph Claim
8 Steve Plester Male Mapperley CC 56:18 26.643 Mph Claim
9 Michael Stojanovic Male Mapperley CC 56:32 26.533 Mph Claim
10 Andy Reed Male 56:33 26.526 Mph Claim
11 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 56:40 26.471 Mph Claim
12 Andrew Kerry Male 57:23 26.14 Mph Claim
13 Gary Sparkes Male 57:44 25.982 Mph Claim
14 Ian Wilson Male St Helens Tri 58:17 25.737 Mph Claim
15 Paul Ashdown Male Kettering CC 58:25 25.678 Mph Claim
16 Julian Monk Male Rossendale RC 58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
17 Scott Bull Male Senior 58:35 25.605 Mph
18 Mark Lester Male 58:41 25.561 Mph Claim
19 Philip Richmond Male Coventry Road Club 58:53 25.474 Mph Claim
20 Phil Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 58:54 25.467 Mph
21 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 58:56 25.453 Mph Claim
22 Richard Gamble Male 59:07 25.374 Mph Claim
23 Eliot Powell Male 59:08 25.367 Mph Claim
24 Chris Paling Male 59:10 25.352 Mph Claim
25 Nick Bates Male Belper BC 59:24 25.253 Mph Claim
26 Nick Hanson Male 59:24 25.253 Mph Claim
27 Simon Taylor Male 59:25 25.246 Mph Claim
28 Tony Peach Male 59:29 25.217 Mph Claim
29 Neil Armitage Male Matlock CC 59:34 25.182 Mph Claim
30 Alex Perkin Male 59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
31 Joe Corden Male 59:45 25.105 Mph Claim
32 David Woodward Male Sherwood CC 59:55 25.035 Mph Claim
33 Steve Boat Male Weaver Valley CC 1:00:07 24.952 Mph Claim
34 Phil Collett Male 1:00:15 24.897 Mph Claim
35 William Adcock Male Vet 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
36 William Harrison Male Witham Wheelers 1:00:24 24.835 Mph Claim
37 Mal Gill Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:25 24.828 Mph Claim
38 Francis Grafton Male 1:00:31 24.787 Mph Claim
39 Joe Curran Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:00:36 24.753 Mph Claim
40 Dennis Milsom Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:38 24.739 Mph Claim
41 David Fear Male South Pennine RC 1:00:39 24.732 Mph Claim
42 Patrick Healy Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph Claim
43 Andy Berry Male St Helens Tri 1:00:45 24.692 Mph Claim
44 Robert Cooper Male Coventry Road Club 1:01:01 24.584 Mph Claim
45 Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
46 Mark Moseley Male Senior Featherstone RC 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
47 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph Claim
48 Ian Brown Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph Claim
49 Malcolm Mann Male 1:01:34 24.364 Mph Claim
50 Julian Barnard Male 1:01:36 24.351 Mph Claim
51 Graham Barker Male Congleton CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
52 Nev Ashman Male 1:01:46 24.285 Mph Claim
53 Martin Stubbs Male Matlock CC 1:02:02 24.181 Mph Claim
54 Phil Smithurst Male 1:02:07 24.148 Mph Claim
55 Graham Sheard Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:02:20 24.064 Mph Claim
56 Michael Church Male 1:02:20 24.064 Mph Claim
57 Bill Fairhurst Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:02:21 24.058 Mph Claim
58 Clare Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph Claim
59 Jack Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:02:27 24.019 Mph Claim
60 Patrick Smart Male Matlock CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph Claim
61 Andrew Curley Male 1:02:38 23.949 Mph Claim
62 Graham Hill Male South Pennine RC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph Claim
63 George Brown Male 1:02:49 23.879 Mph Claim
64 Stephen Lloyd Male 1:03:06 23.772 Mph Claim
65 Paul Jennings Male 1:03:16 23.709 Mph Claim
66 Michael Armstrong Male Liverpool Century RC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph Claim
67 Bryan Fenwick Male 1:03:22 23.672 Mph Claim
68 Charles Gray Male 1:03:25 23.653 Mph Claim
69 Dave Meaden Male Vet 1:03:26 23.647 Mph
70 Roy Oakes Male 1:03:27 23.641 Mph Claim
71 Anne Staley Male 1:03:48 23.511 Mph Claim
72 Dave Pike Male 1:03:59 23.444 Mph Claim
73 Lorraine Garvey Male 1:04:04 23.413 Mph Claim
74 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 1:04:05 23.407 Mph Claim
75 Anthony Marlow Male 1:04:10 23.377 Mph Claim
76 Alan Roberts Male 1:04:26 23.28 Mph Claim
77 Dave Wright Male 1:04:28 23.268 Mph Claim
78 Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 1:04:39 23.202 Mph Claim
79 Mick Ward Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:40 23.196 Mph Claim
80 David York Male 1:04:42 23.184 Mph Claim
81 John Clegg Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:04:45 23.166 Mph Claim
82 Brian Powell Male 1:04:47 23.154 Mph Claim
83 Phil Gambles Male 1:04:53 23.119 Mph Claim
84 James Rigby Male 1:04:54 23.113 Mph Claim
85 Terry Grant Male 1:04:57 23.095 Mph Claim
86 Alan Fox Male Matlock CC 1:05:21 22.954 Mph Claim
87 Colin Derrick Male South Eastern RC 1:05:23 22.942 Mph Claim
88 Alexandra Laycock Male Warwickshire Road Club 1:05:42 22.831 Mph Claim
89 Mike Bradley Male Matlock CC 1:05:55 22.756 Mph Claim
90 Stuart Wadsworth Male City RC (Hull) 1:06:03 22.71 Mph Claim
91 Jim Ithell Male 1:06:09 22.676 Mph Claim
92 Mike Lewes Male Witham Wheelers 1:06:16 22.636 Mph Claim
93 John Baddeley Male 1:06:16 22.636 Mph Claim
94 Stephen Longdon Male 1:06:19 22.619 Mph Claim
95 Hilary Johnson Male 1:06:33 22.54 Mph Claim
96 Neil Howarth Male 1:06:46 22.467 Mph Claim
97 Michael Cox Male 1:06:51 22.439 Mph Claim
98 Colin Corden Male 1:07:05 22.361 Mph Claim
99 Carole Sherrin Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:07:17 22.294 Mph Claim
100 Brian Waslidge Male 1:07:26 22.244 Mph Claim
101 Samantha Winter Male Mapperley CC 1:08:20 21.951 Mph Claim
102 Andy Murray Male 1:09:15 21.661 Mph Claim
103 Simon Bates Male 1:09:26 21.604 Mph Claim
104 William Marchant Male 1:10:03 21.414 Mph Claim
105 Brian Goulden Male 1:10:56 21.147 Mph Claim
106 Cyril Wynne Male 1:12:15 20.761 Mph Claim
107 David Steele Male 1:12:24 20.718 Mph Claim
108 Tony Foulds Male 1:14:53 20.031 Mph Claim
109 Peter Nelson Male Congleton CC 1:15:10 19.956 Mph Claim
110 Lesley Phillips Male City RC (Hull) 1:16:31 19.604 Mph Claim
111 Andy Durber Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:19:20 18.908 Mph Claim
DNS Brian Peto Male Claim
DNS Stuart Smith Male Claim
DNS Richard Baker Male ABC Centreville Claim
DNS Gill Henshaw Male Claim
DNS Peter Hayhurst Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS Mike Wolstenholme Male Macclesfield Wheelers Claim
DNS Garth Fox Male Matlock CC Claim
DNS Les Phillips Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS Chris Hulme Male Claim
DNS Dennis Owen Male Claim
DNS Ian Berry Male St Helens Tri Claim
DNS Louise Clowes Male Claim
DNS Martin Edjvet Male Sherwood CC Claim
DNS Keiron Tennyson Male Heanor Clarion CC Claim
DNS Anthony Blair Male Claim
DNS Russell Elliott Male Claim
DNS David Stockley Male Claim
DNS Wayne Williams Male Claim
DNS Christopher Wallis Male Claim