Coventry CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Aug-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-Aug-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Clinton Male Senior 00:52:03 28.819 Mph
2 Jon Simpkins Male 00:53:51 27.855 Mph Claim
3 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 00:53:57 27.804 Mph Claim
4 Rob Weare Male 00:55:32 27.011 Mph Claim
5 Dave Lane Male 00:56:05 26.746 Mph Claim
6 Phil Blacker Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
7 Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:57:10 26.239 Mph Claim
8 Adam Hart Male 00:57:32 26.072 Mph Claim
9 Stephen Marchant Male Swindon Road Club 00:57:52 25.922 Mph Claim
10 Michelle King Male 00:58:23 25.693 Mph Claim
11 Neil Dallaway Male Senior 00:59:08 25.367 Mph
12 Michael Stallard Male 00:59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
13 Steve Batsford Male 00:59:20 25.281 Mph Claim
14 Joe Page Male 00:59:33 25.189 Mph Claim
15 Mark White Male 00:59:42 25.126 Mph Claim
16 Dave Tedds Male 1:00:09 24.938 Mph Claim
17 John Bourton Male Bicester Millennium CC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph Claim
18 Timothy Hastie Male 1:00:32 24.78 Mph Claim
19 Paul Jennings Male 1:00:54 24.631 Mph Claim
20 Cameron Foster Male Senior 1:01:22 24.444 Mph
21 Pierre Guern Male 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
22 Stacey Penn Male 1:02:38 23.949 Mph Claim
23 John Dixson Male 1:02:41 23.93 Mph Claim
24 Matt Plant Male 1:03:02 23.797 Mph Claim
25 Roger Foster Male Vet 1:03:27 23.641 Mph
26 David Briggs Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:04:11 23.371 Mph Claim
27 Alexandra Grzegorczyk Male 1:04:19 23.322 Mph Claim
28 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 1:04:29 23.262 Mph Claim
29 Michael Denney Male 1:05:29 22.907 Mph Claim
30 Keith Green Male Stourbridge CC 1:05:40 22.843 Mph Claim
31 Nicky Xandora Male 1:05:51 22.779 Mph Claim
32 Richard Gamble Male 1:06:55 22.416 Mph Claim
33 Dave Kimberley Male 1:07:29 22.228 Mph Claim
34 Martin Sharrocks Male 1:07:44 22.146 Mph Claim
35 Victoria Plant Male 1:08:28 21.909 Mph Claim
36 Holly Page Male 1:08:48 21.803 Mph Claim
37 Robert Mowat Male 1:10:09 21.383 Mph Claim
38 Alana Collis Male Ashfield RC 1:10:22 21.317 Mph Claim
39 Gabriela MacKinnon Male 1:10:48 21.187 Mph Claim
40 John Frydman Male 1:11:53 20.867 Mph Claim
41 Anouk Molliex Male Senior 1:13:15 20.478 Mph
42 Samantha Griffin Male Coventry Cycling Club 1:16:56 19.498 Mph Claim
43 Timothy Hall Male 1:23:25 17.982 Mph Claim
DNS Keith Weyman Male Claim
DNS Ruth Blacker Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS Stephen Lloyd Male Claim
DNS Warren King Male Claim
DNS John Convery Male Claim
DNS Stewart Gregory Male Claim
DNS Jon Wood Male Coventry Cycling Club Claim
DNS Brian Gale Male Claim
DNS Philip Parsons Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS John Griffin Male Elizabethan CC Claim
DNS Chris Storer Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Andrew Brind-Surch Male Claim
DNS Alexandra Laycock Male Warwickshire Road Club Claim
DNS Norbert Wysoki Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS Jason Haynes Male Claim
DNS Gareth Pymm Male Claim