Seamons CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Aug-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-Aug-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 R Partridge Male 52:53 28.365 Mph Claim
2 M Cronshaw Male 53:41 27.942 Mph Claim
3 A O'Neill Male 54:21 27.599 Mph Claim
4 D Crawley Male Senior 54:44 27.406 Mph
5 A Hilton Male Congleton CC 54:48 27.373 Mph Claim
6 P Grindley Male 55:25 27.068 Mph Claim
7 S Bridge Male Leigh Premier Road Club 55:38 26.963 Mph Claim
8 S Moreton Male 56:32 26.533 Mph Claim
9 N Haigh Male 56:40 26.471 Mph Claim
10 N Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 56:47 26.417 Mph Claim
11 N Rothwell Male Abbotsford Park RC 57:08 26.255 Mph Claim
12 C Carraz Male Seamons CC 57:48 25.952 Mph Claim
13 S Hulme Male Congleton CC 58:13 25.766 Mph Claim
14 D Burrows Male 58:13 25.766 Mph Claim
15 D Wright Male 58:17 25.737 Mph Claim
16 N Bowden Male 58:38 25.583 Mph Claim
17 T Thorley Male Vet 59:10 25.352 Mph
18 P McAllister Male Seamons CC 59:14 25.324 Mph Claim
19 R Myers Male Seamons CC 59:21 25.274 Mph Claim
20 C Lea Male Vet 59:28 25.225 Mph
21 S I'Anson Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph Claim
22 M Hancock Male Abbotsford Park RC 1:00:17 24.883 Mph Claim
23 B Hastings Male Chester RC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph Claim
24 S Jackson Male 1:01:10 24.523 Mph Claim
25 D Gregson Male 1:01:23 24.437 Mph Claim
26 N Butterworth Male Weaver Valley CC 1:01:33 24.371 Mph Claim
27 D Fox Male 1:01:44 24.298 Mph Claim
28 A Blair Male 1:02:20 24.064 Mph Claim
29 S Stoddart Male Abbotsford Park RC 1:02:22 24.052 Mph Claim
30 A Smith Male West Pennine Road Club 1:02:24 24.039 Mph Claim
31 J Leach Male 1:02:35 23.968 Mph Claim
32 M Fielden Male 1:02:41 23.93 Mph Claim
33 J Whittaker Male Janus Road Club 1:02:42 23.924 Mph Claim
34 W Giddins Male 1:02:51 23.867 Mph Claim
35 A Chalmers Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:03:04 23.785 Mph Claim
36 A Howarth Male 1:03:19 23.691 Mph Claim
37 H Streuli Male Seamons CC 1:03:22 23.672 Mph Claim
38 S Williams Male Seamons CC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph Claim
39 D Massey Male 1:04:37 23.214 Mph Claim
40 A Grace Male 1:04:50 23.137 Mph Claim
41 N Healy Male West Pennine Road Club 1:05:06 23.042 Mph Claim
42 I Middleton Male 1:05:10 23.018 Mph Claim
43 A Barratt Male 1:05:48 22.797 Mph Claim
44 N Howl Male 1:05:49 22.791 Mph Claim
45 J Blower Male 1:05:55 22.756 Mph Claim
46 P Lawson Male Weaver Valley CC 1:06:04 22.705 Mph Claim
47 R Mosley Male 1:06:05 22.699 Mph Claim
48 G Brown Male 1:06:44 22.478 Mph Claim
49 L Eden Male 1:07:09 22.338 Mph Claim
50 D Mitchell Male 1:07:09 22.338 Mph Claim
51 R Weltman Male 1:07:13 22.316 Mph Claim
52 C Roberts Male 1:07:43 22.151 Mph Claim
53 P Campbell Male Lancashire RC 1:08:05 22.032 Mph Claim
54 H Mead Male Manchester Triathlon Club 1:08:09 22.011 Mph Claim
55 D Thompson Male West Pennine Road Club 1:08:19 21.957 Mph Claim
56 P Holden Male Seamons CC 1:08:23 21.935 Mph Claim
57 G Lockett Male Seamons CC 1:08:29 21.903 Mph Claim
58 J Lockett Male Seamons CC 1:08:30 21.898 Mph Claim
59 A Whitehead Male 1:08:44 21.824 Mph Claim
60 G Perkins Male 1:08:55 21.766 Mph Claim
61 L Clowes Male 1:08:59 21.745 Mph Claim
62 L Skellern Male 1:09:06 21.708 Mph Claim
63 D Short Male Prescot Eagle RC 1:09:48 21.49 Mph Claim
64 S Longton Male 1:10:05 21.403 Mph Claim
65 J Burston Male ABC Centreville 1:10:31 21.272 Mph Claim
66 M Ellis Male 1:11:20 21.028 Mph Claim
67 A Chorley Male Senior Seamons CC 1:11:46 20.901 Mph
68 G Cunningham Male 1:12:02 20.824 Mph Claim
69 H McKenna Male Seamons CC 1:13:07 20.515 Mph Claim
70 S Cowan Male Seamons CC 1:13:31 20.404 Mph Claim
71 D Hornby Male Weaver Valley CC 1:13:41 20.358 Mph Claim
72 M Maffei Male 1:14:03 20.257 Mph Claim
73 T Millington Male 1:14:16 20.198 Mph Claim
74 M Rowe Male 1:15:16 19.929 Mph Claim
75 J Harcourt Male Nova CC 1:16:03 19.724 Mph Claim
76 P Hayhurst Male Congleton CC 1:16:06 19.711 Mph Claim
77 G Wood Male 1:16:08 19.703 Mph Claim
78 M Wolstenholme Male 1:16:35 19.587 Mph Claim
79 S Ireland Male Chester RC 1:16:59 19.485 Mph Claim
80 B Wilkinson Male 1:17:26 19.372 Mph Claim
81 M Tudor Male 1:17:29 19.359 Mph Claim
82 M Baxendall Male Westmead Team 88 1:18:41 19.064 Mph Claim
83 M Joynson Male 1:19:12 18.94 Mph Claim
84 A Shuttleworth Male 1:19:25 18.888 Mph Claim
85 D Black Male 1:19:53 18.778 Mph Claim
86 A Mycock Male 1:22:01 18.289 Mph Claim
87 A Barratt Male 1:22:28 18.189 Mph Claim
88 M McAllister Male Seamons CC 1:22:32 18.175 Mph Claim
DNS L Rylands Male Claim
DNS D Williams Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS B Leroux Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS D McIlroy Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS A Durbar Male Claim
DNS A Meade Male Claim
DNS W Sutcliffe Male Middleton CC Claim
DNS P Savage Male Manchester Triathlon Club Claim
DNS S Hodge Male Claim
DNS C Caine Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS B Joergensen Male Claim
DNS J McDonald Male Claim
DNS C Howarth Male Claim
DNS D Lemaitre Male Rhyl CC Claim
DNS A Pyatt Male Janus Road Club Claim
DNS P E-Maffei Male Claim
DNS M Gibson Male Chester RC Claim
DNS R Handley Male Claim
DNS I Holmes Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS E Jewkes Male Claim
DNS K Williams Male Wakefield Triathlon Club Claim