North Hampshire RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Aug-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-Aug-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jerone Walters Male 51:03 29.383 Mph Claim
2 Richard Simmonds Male London Dynamo 51:09 29.326 Mph Claim
3 Simon Tout Male 51:20 29.221 Mph Claim
4 Gabriel Martinez Male 52:30 28.572 Mph Claim
5 Steve Walking Male 52:49 28.4 Mph Claim
6 James Millard Male 53:14 28.178 Mph Claim
7 Billy Girvan Male North Hampshire RC 53:56 27.812 Mph Claim
7 Brian Molloy Male Vet 53:56 27.812 Mph
9 Jim Cheek Male 53:57 27.804 Mph Claim
10 Richard Harrison Male Oxford City RC 54:02 27.761 Mph Claim
11 Ian White Male Farnham RC 54:28 27.54 Mph Claim
12 Niall Digby Male 55:06 27.224 Mph Claim
13 Mark Newton Male Bec CC 55:12 27.174 Mph Claim
14 Jon Lewis Male 55:15 27.15 Mph Claim
15 Steve Irwin Male Senior 55:19 27.117 Mph
16 Sholto Haggart Male 55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
17 Chris Day Male 55:23 27.084 Mph Claim
18 Oliver Roberts Male ...a3crg 55:31 27.019 Mph Claim
19 Chris Lord Male Brighton Excelsior CC 56:02 26.77 Mph Claim
20 Mark Paton Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 56:31 26.541 Mph
21 Angus MacInnes Male Vet 56:41 26.463 Mph
22 Reg Smith Male 56:42 26.455 Mph Claim
23 Andrew Murray Male 57:04 26.285 Mph Claim
23 Tom Cox Male 57:04 26.285 Mph Claim
25 Stewart Guynan Male ...a3crg 57:11 26.232 Mph Claim
26 Andy Smith Male Farnham RC 57:38 26.027 Mph Claim
27 Barry McDermott Male 57:41 26.004 Mph Claim
27 Aaron Carter Male 57:41 26.004 Mph Claim
29 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 57:45 25.974 Mph Claim
30 Jonathan Coleman Male ...a3crg 57:51 25.929 Mph Claim
31 Steve Thurgood Male Sydenham Whs 58:11 25.781 Mph Claim
32 Stan MacIak Male Didcot Phoenix CC 58:03 25.84 Mph Claim
33 Chris Scarlett Male 58:38 25.583 Mph Claim
34 Trevor Keenan Male 58:44 25.539 Mph Claim
35 David Jones Male 58:53 25.474 Mph Claim
36 Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 58:55 25.46 Mph Claim
37 David Twin Male Sydenham Whs 59:02 25.41 Mph Claim
38 John Woodburn Male 59:10 25.352 Mph Claim
39 Pete Hyland Male 59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
40 Richard Williams Male Farnham RC 59:13 25.331 Mph Claim
41 Robert Watson Male North Hampshire RC 59:20 25.281 Mph Claim
42 Derek Dowden Male 59:42 25.126 Mph Claim
43 Leigh Smithers Male Redhill CC 59:46 25.098 Mph Claim
44 Simon Coppard Male Bognor Regis CC 59:50 25.07 Mph Claim
45 Damian Poulter Male 59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
46 William Slack Male London Dynamo 1:00:05 24.966 Mph Claim
47 Roy Page Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:10 24.931 Mph Claim
48 Alan Sherman Male 1:00:14 24.903 Mph Claim
49 Clive Thomas Male Oxford City RC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph Claim
50 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph Claim
51 Alan Rowe Male 1:01:00 24.59 Mph Claim
51 David Mayes Male Deal Tri 1:01:00 24.59 Mph Claim
53 Graham White Male Fareham Wheelers CC 1:01:01 24.584 Mph Claim
54 Shaun Jenkinson Male East Bradford CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph Claim
55 Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC 1:01:15 24.49 Mph Claim
56 David Haggart Male 1:01:19 24.463 Mph Claim
57 David Welling Male North Hampshire RC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph Claim
58 James Stone Male West Kent RC 1:01:50 24.259 Mph Claim
58 Nick Cosgreave Male 1:01:50 24.259 Mph Claim
60 Andrew Iggulden Male 1:01:53 24.239 Mph Claim
61 Tim Day Male 1:02:20 24.064 Mph Claim
62 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
63 Andy Ellis Male Epsom CC 1:03:04 23.785 Mph Claim
64 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 1:03:16 23.709 Mph Claim
65 Julian Barnard Male 1:03:19 23.691 Mph Claim
66 Frank Pressling Male 1:03:30 23.622 Mph Claim
67 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:03:34 23.598 Mph Claim
68 John Froud Male Vet 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
69 Donald Allcock Male Central Sussex CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph Claim
70 Nigel Ford Male C2 Fareham Wheelers CC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph
71 Martin Ward Male Sotonia CC 1:04:25 23.286 Mph Claim
72 Alan Sharpen Male Sotonia CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph Claim
73 Paul Hyde Male 1:04:29 23.262 Mph Claim
74 Roland Collicott Male 1:04:32 23.244 Mph Claim
74 Keith Gandy Male 1:04:32 23.244 Mph Claim
76 Dave Jones Male Newbury RC 1:04:56 23.101 Mph Claim
77 Colin Shea Male San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:05:49 22.791 Mph Claim
78 Roger Griffiths Male Redmon CC 1:06:18 22.625 Mph Claim
79 Neil Holdsworth Male 1:06:33 22.54 Mph Claim
80 Frank Proud Male 1:06:40 22.5 Mph Claim
81 Les Morris Male 1:08:27 21.914 Mph Claim
82 Martin Yardley Male 1:08:39 21.85 Mph Claim
83 Simon Lowe Male 1:09:18 21.645 Mph Claim
84 Stanley Bennett Male Farnham RC 1:09:59 21.434 Mph Claim
85 Mike Wakely Male Redmon CC 1:10:36 21.247 Mph Claim
86 Ronald Osborne Male 1:15:06 19.974 Mph Claim
87 Tom Woodland Male Redmon CC 1:16:47 19.536 Mph Claim
88 Richard Hoskins Male Redmon CC 1:17:43 19.301 Mph Claim
89 Grant Pyke Male 1:20:51 18.553 Mph Claim
DNS Clifford Price Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Kevin Burton Male Claim
DNS Chris Jolliffe Male New Forest CC Claim
DNS Terry Belbin Male Claim
DNS Antony Grabham Male Fareham Wheelers CC Claim
DNS John Storms Male Claim
DNS Nigel Herron Male Claim
DNS Justin Webb Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male Claim
DNS Andrew Sykes Male Claim
DNS Naz Peralta Male Claim
DNS Paul Whitehead Male Hampshire Road Club Claim
DNS Keith Allison Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Rob Richardson Male Claim
DNS Phillip Burgin Male Claim
DNS Mike Naulls Male Claim
DNS Chris Long Male Claim
DNS Michael Morris Male Claim
DNS Edward Hitchman Male Claim
DNS Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club Claim
DNS Michael Gowan Male Claim
DNS Graham Jeffs Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male Claim
DNS Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Graeme Stirzaker Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Nigel Bicknell Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Owen Goodspeed Male Claim
DNS Dave Bennett Male Claim
DNS Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC Claim