Southern Counties CU 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Sep-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 50:38 29.625 Mph 0 Claim
2 Martin Williamson Male Senior 52:53 28.365 Mph 0
3 Rob Pelham Male Lewes Wanderers CC 53:15 28.169 Mph 0 Claim
4 Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 53:24 28.09 Mph 0 Claim
4 Rupert Burbidge Male Redhill CC 53:24 28.09 Mph 0 Claim
6 Lee Turner Male 54:03 27.752 Mph 0 Claim
7 Brian Molloy Male Vet 54:15 27.65 Mph 0
8 Jeremy Wootton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 55:34 26.995 Mph 0 Claim
9 Keith Coffey Male 56:01 26.778 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tim Stevens Male 56:11 26.699 Mph 0 Claim
11 Shaun Kennedy Male 56:13 26.683 Mph 0 Claim
12 James Hughes Male 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
13 Jon Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 56:20 26.628 Mph 0 Claim
14 Sholto Haggart Male Brighton Mitre CC 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
15 Jon Masters Male Norwood Paragon CC 57:04 26.285 Mph 0 Claim
16 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior 57:05 26.278 Mph 0
17 Mark Newton Male 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
18 David Motton Male Redhill CC 58:06 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
19 Paul Read Male Redhill CC 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
20 Richard Payn Male 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris Kitchenham Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 58:27 25.663 Mph 0 Claim
21 Edmund Bradbury Male Epsom CC 58:27 25.663 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paul Mellen Male Horsham Cycling 58:32 25.627 Mph 0 Claim
24 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 58:50 25.496 Mph 0
25 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 58:51 25.489 Mph 0 Claim
26 Robert Rollings Male Lewes Wanderers CC 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
27 Jonathan Bradbourne Male Senior Redhill CC 59:24 25.253 Mph 0
28 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
29 Keith Carter Male Horsham Cycling 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
30 Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 59:46 25.098 Mph 0 Claim
31 Michael Porter Male 59:56 25.028 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ron Keeble Male 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
33 Simon Tonge Male Redmon CC 1:00:23 24.842 Mph 0 Claim
34 Don Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
35 Thomas Cox Male 1:00:36 24.753 Mph 0 Claim
36 Colin Hathaway Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ade Fadero Male Vet 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 0
38 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andrew. R. Green Male Addiscombe CC 1:01:02 24.577 Mph 0 Claim
40 David French Male Weybridge Wheelers 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 0 Claim
41 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
42 Nathan Chamberlain Male Redhill CC 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0 Claim
43 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
44 Peter Rowe Male 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
45 Simon Baldwin Male Redhill CC 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 0 Claim
46 Jack Edwards Male 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 0 Claim
48 Harold Bradbury Male Epsom CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 0 Claim
49 John Marchment Male 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
50 Andy Ellis Male Epsom CC 1:02:59 23.816 Mph 0 Claim
51 Graham Jeffs Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:06 23.772 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:03:10 23.747 Mph 0 Claim
53 Dave Willsher Male Redhill CC 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
54 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 1:03:31 23.616 Mph 0 Claim
55 Reade Harfield Male Crawley Wheelers 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0 Claim
56 Deborah Percival Male 1:04:05 23.407 Mph 0 Claim
57 Stephen Humphrey Male 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 0 Claim
58 Stephen Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
59 David Hickman Male Old Portlians CC 1:04:47 23.154 Mph 0 Claim
60 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 1:04:56 23.101 Mph 0 Claim
61 Neil Candler Male Redhill CC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph 0 Claim
62 Trevor Montague Male Crawley Wheelers 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 0 Claim
63 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:07 23.036 Mph 0 Claim
63 Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 1:05:07 23.036 Mph 0 Claim
65 Mike Levett Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:14 22.995 Mph 0 Claim
66 Keith Wilkinson Male East Surrey RC 1:05:17 22.977 Mph 0 Claim
67 Bob Donington Male Clarence Wheelers CC 1:06:06 22.693 Mph 0 Claim
68 Jonathan Coulson Male Catford CC Ltd 1:06:23 22.596 Mph 0 Claim
69 Steve Hiller Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:06:48 22.455 Mph 0 Claim
70 Keith White Male Epsom CC 1:06:55 22.416 Mph 0 Claim
71 Mike Gibbons Male South Eastern RC 1:06:57 22.405 Mph 0 Claim
72 Bryn Tully Male 1:07:01 22.383 Mph 0 Claim
73 Daniel Arthur Male Epsom CC 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 0 Claim
74 Phil Hawkes Male Addiscombe CC 1:07:14 22.311 Mph 0 Claim
75 Helen Millier Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:07:23 22.261 Mph 0 Claim
76 David Warne Male Old Portlians CC 1:07:37 22.184 Mph 0 Claim
77 John Fox Male Epsom CC 1:07:42 22.157 Mph 0 Claim
78 Neil Ferrelly Male 1:07:54 22.092 Mph 0 Claim
79 Alan Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:08:31 21.893 Mph 0 Claim
80 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:08:38 21.856 Mph 0 Claim
81 Andrew Stobbart Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:08:56 21.76 Mph 0 Claim
82 Sarah Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 1:09:05 21.713 Mph 0 Claim
83 Natasha Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:09:50 21.48 Mph 0 Claim
84 Colin Derrick Male South Eastern RC 1:09:51 21.475 Mph 0 Claim
85 Aiden Main Male Redhill CC 1:10:03 21.414 Mph 0 Claim
86 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 1:10:23 21.312 Mph 0
87 Les Humphrey Male South Eastern RC 1:13:06 20.52 Mph 0 Claim
88 Nick Hostler Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:13:47 20.33 Mph 0 Claim
89 Tom Woodland Male Redmon CC 1:14:37 20.103 Mph 0 Claim
90 Mike Anton Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:15:48 19.789 Mph 0 Claim
91 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:18:00 19.231 Mph 0
92 Hans Neeser Male Epsom CC 1:19:00 18.988 Mph 0 Claim
93 Horry Hemsley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:19:53 18.778 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Hickey Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Michael Twittchett Male South Eastern RC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Pearson Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Frost Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark McLaughlin Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Dan Bartley Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Richard Brambleby Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew.J. Green Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Duncan Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS John Froud Male Festival Road Club 0
DNS Stephen Brake Male Catford CC Ltd 0 Claim
DNS George Brent Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Gasson Male 0 Claim