GHS Championship Final

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Sep-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 11-Sep-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ryan Mullen Male 21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
2 Josh Teasdale Male Senior 21:31 27.885 Mph
3 Germain Burton Male 21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
4 Samuel Connolley Male 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
5 Matt Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
6 Jack Lear Male Pembrokeshire Velo 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
7 Tom Ward Male Senior 22:44 26.392 Mph
8 Kristian Woolf Male Kings Cliffe Flyers 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
9 Luke Cornish Male Senior 22:57 26.143 Mph
10 Daniel Murphy Male Team Milton Keynes 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
11 George Thompson Male 23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
12 Daniel Young Male Glendene CC 23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
13 Joshua Knights Male 23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
14 Jake Alderman Male 23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
15 Will Stephenson Male 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
16 Alex Minting Male 23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
17 Kieran Horner-Maddocks Male Coalville Whs 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
18 Freddie Lewton Male 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
19 Hugh Carthy Male 23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
20 Joshua Green Male 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
21 Oliver Dixon Male 23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
22 Thomas Bowering Male 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
23 David Fargher Male 23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
24 Joe Evans Male 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
25 Kieran Brady Male 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
26 Jake Womersley Male 23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
27 Ashley Martin Male 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
28 Joseph Waring Male 23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
29 Alexander Haddock Male 23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
30 Jake Kelly Male 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
31 James Wood Male 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
32 George Farrell Male Welwyn Whs 24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
33 Jack Reed Male 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
34 George Rowlands Male 24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
35 Declan Davis Male CC Breckland 24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
36 Jack Edwards Male San Fairy Ann CC 24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
37 Joseph Fry Male Welwyn Whs 24:26 24.556 Mph Claim
38 Adam Hogarth Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
39 Adam Thompson Male 24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
40 Benjamin Hetherington Male Ferryhill Whs 24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
41 Kyle Watts Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
42 Callum Rogers Male 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
43 James Trott Male 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
44 Oliver Plumley Male Welwyn Whs 24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
45 Alex Anderson Male Welwyn Whs 24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
46 Harry Crew Male 24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
47 Sam Broughton Male 24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
48 Jake Ledger Male 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
49 Dan Colman Male Juvenile Pembrokeshire Velo 24:47 24.209 Mph
50 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Male East Bradford CC 24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
51 Patrick Smart Male 24:50 24.16 Mph Claim
52 Peter Cocker Male 24:57 24.047 Mph Claim
53 Steven Brown Male 24:57 24.047 Mph Claim
54 William Thomas Male 25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
55 Tom Parsons Male 25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
56 Alice Barnes Male 25:14 23.777 Mph Claim
57 Ryan Hasler Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 25:21 23.668 Mph Claim
58 Alexander Brace Male Pembrokeshire Velo 25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
59 Tom Moore Male San Fairy Ann CC 25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
60 Alan Trolove Male 25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
61 James Dudley Male 25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
62 Joshua Gull Male Kings Cliffe Flyers 25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
63 Lewis Scott Male Scarborough Paragon CC 25:39 23.391 Mph Claim
64 Joel Kelly Male Mid Devon CC 25:41 23.361 Mph Claim
65 Keira McVitty Male Kings Cliffe Flyers 25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
66 Aaron Westgarth Male 25:46 23.285 Mph Claim
67 Harmonie Waterman Male Holme Valley Whs 25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
68 Gareth Smith Male 25:49 23.24 Mph Claim
69 Gordon Benson Male East Bradford CC 25:50 23.225 Mph Claim
70 Sam Turton Male 25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
71 Sky Draper Male Hillingdon Triathletes 25:59 23.091 Mph Claim
72 Hannah Layland Male 26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
73 Tom Saville Male 26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
74 Matthew Stanley Male 26:12 22.9 Mph Claim
75 Adam Beddall Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 26:14 22.871 Mph Claim
76 Amira Mellor Male Holme Valley Whs 26:16 22.842 Mph Claim
77 Calum Anderton Male VC Deal 26:16 22.842 Mph Claim
78 Matt Davies Male Farnham RC 26:20 22.784 Mph Claim
79 James Plant Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 26:25 22.712 Mph Claim
80 Holly Page Male Worcester St. Johns CC 26:26 22.698 Mph Claim
81 George Wood Male 26:34 22.584 Mph Claim
82 Alex West Male 26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
83 Luke Davies Male 26:40 22.499 Mph Claim
84 Sam Jackson Male Farnham RC 26:50 22.36 Mph Claim
85 Jake Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 26:55 22.29 Mph Claim
86 Bethany Hayward Male Welwyn Whs 27:00 22.222 Mph Claim
87 Jordan Wade Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 27:06 22.14 Mph Claim
88 Jack Young Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 27:08 22.112 Mph Claim
89 Struan McInnes Male 27:11 22.072 Mph Claim
90 Joe Harris Male 27:11 22.072 Mph Claim
91 Andrew Howe Male 27:21 21.937 Mph Claim
92 Joseph Haddock Male 27:24 21.897 Mph Claim
93 Laura Clode Male 27:25 21.884 Mph Claim
94 Samuel Mansfield Male 27:29 21.831 Mph Claim
95 Will Kelly Male Mid Devon CC 27:33 21.778 Mph Claim
96 Tom Fricker Male Farnham RC 27:35 21.752 Mph Claim
97 Ashley Money Male 27:42 21.66 Mph Claim
98 Kim English Male 27:47 21.595 Mph Claim
99 Alex Hamer Male Juvenile 27:56 21.479 Mph
100 Karl Baillie Male 28:04 21.377 Mph Claim
101 Charlotte Broughton Male 28:09 21.314 Mph Claim
102 Anna Christian Male 28:11 21.289 Mph Claim
103 Chloe Evans Male Welwyn Whs 28:16 21.226 Mph Claim
104 Ellie Gilham Male 28:23 21.139 Mph Claim
105 Katie Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 28:24 21.126 Mph Claim
106 Lucy Harper Male 28:28 21.077 Mph Claim
107 Korin Clarke Male Coalville Whs 28:38 20.954 Mph Claim
108 Victoria Kinrade Male 28:40 20.93 Mph Claim
109 Matthew Waters Male San Fairy Ann CC 28:48 20.833 Mph Claim
110 Charles Smith Male Kings Cliffe Flyers 28:57 20.725 Mph Claim
111 Jack Plumley Male Welwyn Whs 28:57 20.725 Mph Claim
112 Sara Gent Male 28:57 20.725 Mph Claim
113 Sophie Black Male 29:06 20.618 Mph Claim
114 Hester Stembridge Male Juvenile Cycle Sport South Hams 29:19 20.466 Mph
115 Adele Martin Male 29:22 20.431 Mph Claim
116 Francesca Morgans-Slader Male 29:28 20.361 Mph Claim
117 Melissa Kemp Male 29:30 20.338 Mph Claim
118 Harrison Rolls-King Male 29:39 20.236 Mph Claim
119 Oliver Harris Male 30:46 19.501 Mph Claim
120 Campbell Pollock Male Kings Cliffe Flyers 31:08 19.271 Mph Claim
121 Erin Martin Male 31:55 18.798 Mph Claim
122 Sophia Joy Male Thanet RC 32:08 18.672 Mph Claim
123 Jake Davies Male 32:24 18.518 Mph Claim
124 Hannah Saville Male 32:31 18.452 Mph Claim
125 Tim James Male 32:49 18.283 Mph Claim
126 Katie Howe Male 33:48 17.751 Mph Claim
127 Hannah Kane Male Southend Wheelers 34:43 17.282 Mph Claim
128 Sarah Bosley Male San Fairy Ann CC 35:08 17.077 Mph Claim
129 Conor Henderson Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 35:24 16.949 Mph Claim
130 Samantha Parker Male 35:34 16.869 Mph Claim
131 Lauren Randall Male Icknield RC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
132 Rosie Blount Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
133 Leon Watts Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:00 0 Mph Claim
134 Luke Stacey Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
135 Connor Thompson Male Thanet RC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
136 Robert Barnes Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
137 Hannah Blount Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
138 Edward Dixon Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
139 Anna Barnes Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
140 Callum Mackie Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
141 Tom Gee Male Coalville Whs 00:00 0 Mph Claim
142 Africa Mason Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:00 0 Mph Claim
143 Adrian Kraemer Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
144 Lucy Farquhar Male Holme Valley Whs 00:00 0 Mph Claim
145 Lewis Byram Male Holme Valley Whs 00:00 0 Mph Claim
146 Brendan Atkinson Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
147 Jamil Gaida Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim
148 Leon Woodhouse Male Holme Valley Whs 00:00 0 Mph Claim
149 Leon Gledhill Male Holme Valley Whs 00:00 0 Mph Claim
150 Benjamin Bailey Male Welwyn Whs 00:00 0 Mph Claim
151 Thomas Laker Male 00:00 0 Mph Claim