Team Swift 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Sep-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 11-Sep-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Julian Jenkinson Male 1:41:27 29.571 Mph Claim
2 Joel Wainman Male 1:42:48 29.183 Mph Claim
3 Andy Bason Male 1:43:06 29.098 Mph Claim
4 Nik Bowdler Male 1:43:27 28.999 Mph Claim
5 Nicholas English Male 1:43:28 28.995 Mph Claim
6 Neil Skellern Male Congleton CC 1:44:14 28.782 Mph Claim
7 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 1:44:34 28.69 Mph
7 Alfred Hilton Male Congleton CC 1:44:34 28.69 Mph Claim
9 Derek Parkinson Male Cleveleys Road Club 1:44:47 28.63 Mph Claim
10 Jeff Jones Male 1:45:08 28.535 Mph Claim
11 Simon Bridge Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:46:16 28.231 Mph
12 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 1:47:35 27.885 Mph Claim
13 Alan Cooke Male 1:47:40 27.864 Mph Claim
14 Paul Holdsworth Male 1:48:49 27.569 Mph Claim
15 Paul Grindley Male Liverpool Century RC 1:48:53 27.552 Mph Claim
16 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 1:49:40 27.356 Mph Claim
17 Nino Piccoli Male 1:49:47 27.327 Mph Claim
18 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:49:51 27.31 Mph Claim
19 Geoff Platts Male 1:49:57 27.285 Mph Claim
20 Chris Pike Male Senior 1:50:16 27.207 Mph
21 Roy Sumner Male 1:51:01 27.023 Mph Claim
22 Alastair Semple Male Vet 1:52:29 26.671 Mph
23 Chris Asher Male Matlock CC 1:52:46 26.604 Mph Claim
24 Mark White Male Vet 1:53:28 26.439 Mph
25 Marc Lee Male 1:53:33 26.42 Mph Claim
26 David Higham Male 1:53:43 26.381 Mph Claim
27 Paul Mapletoft Male 1:54:29 26.205 Mph Claim
28 Rod Brooks Male 1:54:38 26.17 Mph Claim
29 Randle Shenton Male 1:54:49 26.129 Mph Claim
30 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:54:59 26.091 Mph
30 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 1:54:59 26.091 Mph Claim
32 David Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:55:01 26.083 Mph Claim
33 Michael Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:55:09 26.053 Mph Claim
34 David Wright Male 1:55:56 25.877 Mph Claim
35 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:56:22 25.781 Mph
36 Brad Smith Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:56:34 25.736 Mph
37 Darren Topping Male 1:57:04 25.626 Mph Claim
38 Kev Hardwick Male Wootton Tri 1:57:06 25.619 Mph Claim
38 Mat Ivings Male Senior 1:57:06 25.619 Mph
40 Stewart Wilson Male 1:57:12 25.597 Mph Claim
41 Peter Lavine Male 1:57:36 25.51 Mph Claim
42 Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:58:01 25.42 Mph Claim
43 Daryl May Male Senior Sheffrec CC 1:58:06 25.402 Mph
44 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 1:58:37 25.292 Mph Claim
45 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 1:59:02 25.203 Mph Claim
46 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 1:59:22 25.133 Mph Claim
47 David Amess Male Pennine CC 1:59:53 25.024 Mph Claim
48 Andrew Kerry Male 2:01:06 24.773 Mph Claim
49 Vicky Stinton Male Birkenhead North End CC 2:01:10 24.759 Mph Claim
50 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 2:01:34 24.678 Mph Claim
51 Andrew Shore Male 2:01:44 24.644 Mph Claim
52 Daniel Snape Male Seamons CC 2:01:45 24.641 Mph Claim
53 Diane Moss Male 2:01:49 24.627 Mph Claim
54 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 2:01:55 24.607 Mph Claim
55 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 2:02:00 24.59 Mph Claim
56 Nick Hanson Male 2:02:30 24.49 Mph Claim
57 Frank Kerry Male Lancashire RC 2:02:31 24.486 Mph Claim
58 John Odell Male Nottingham Clarion CC 2:03:27 24.301 Mph Claim
59 Ian Clarke Male 2:03:29 24.295 Mph Claim
60 Tim Day Male 2:04:52 24.026 Mph Claim
61 Alan Old Male Birkenhead North End CC 2:05:30 23.904 Mph Claim
62 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 2:05:55 23.825 Mph Claim
63 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 2:05:57 23.819 Mph
64 Peter Manners Male Barnesbury CC 2:06:07 23.787 Mph Claim
65 Alan Jones Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:06:30 23.715 Mph Claim
66 James Fuller Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 2:07:54 23.456 Mph Claim
67 Michael Weaver Male 2:08:18 23.383 Mph Claim
68 Simeon Diaz Diaz Male Leicester Forest CC 2:10:23 23.009 Mph Claim
69 Alan Sides Male 2:11:08 22.877 Mph Claim
70 Chris Hall Male 2:11:47 22.765 Mph Claim
71 Dave Meaden Male Vet 2:11:54 22.744 Mph
72 Rebecca Leaper Male 2:12:30 22.641 Mph Claim
73 Nicholas Jordan Male Leicester Forest CC 2:12:45 22.599 Mph Claim
74 David Stockley Male A5 Rangers CC 2:12:53 22.576 Mph Claim
75 Ann Staley Male 2:13:20 22.5 Mph Claim
76 Neil Howarth Male 2:14:49 22.252 Mph Claim
77 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 2:16:03 22.051 Mph Claim
78 Paul Austin Male 2:16:32 21.973 Mph Claim
79 Alexandra Laycock Male Warwickshire Road Club 2:17:23 21.837 Mph Claim
80 Brian Waslidge Male 2:18:05 21.726 Mph Claim
81 Keith Nield Male 2:20:37 21.335 Mph Claim
82 Lynn Patchett Male 2:22:21 21.075 Mph Claim
83 Tracy Rowlinson Male 2:22:32 21.048 Mph Claim
84 John Baddeley Male 2:31:24 19.815 Mph Claim
DNS Richard Eason Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS Phil Guy Male Claim
DNS Charles Carraz Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Steve Burrows Male Claim
DNS Robert Gray Male Claim
DNS Ian Lewis Male Claim
DNS Vic Haines Male Claim
DNS Dave Green Male Claim
DNS Ian Nutt Male Claim
DNS John Hassall Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Peter Weir Male Claim
DNS Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Ian Cammish Male Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male Claim
DNS David Constance Male Claim
DNS Ian Jones Male Claim
DNS Carl Ruebotham Male Claim
DNS Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC Claim
DNS Neil Dixon Male Claim
DNS Carole Gandy Male Claim
DNS Karl Austin Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS Noel Adams Male Claim
DNS David Evans Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS Jill Bartlett Male Claim
DNS Andy Reed Male Claim
DNS Kevin Allerton Male Claim
DNS Wayne Fuller Male Claim
DNS Lynne Taylor Male Claim
DNS Claire Day Male Claim
DNS Avril Swan Male Claim
DNS Andy Jackson Male Claim
DNS Shay Giles Male Claim
DNS Derek Roe Male Claim
DNS Leah Leonard Male Claim
DNS Andrew Iggulden Male Claim
DNS Peter Escritt Male Claim