Rutland CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Aug-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kevin Dawson Male 20:28 29.315 Mph 0 Claim
2 Nicholas Sayer Male Peterborough CC 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
3 Julian Ramsbottom Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
4 Rob Watkinson Male 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andrew Bishop Male 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
6 Marc Mallender Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
7 Alastair Wareham Male 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
8 Anthony Nash Male 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
9 Steven Hollowood Male Sheffrec CC 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior 22:55 26.181 Mph 0
11 Chris Myhill Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
12 Philip Morgan Male Senior 23:20 25.714 Mph 0
13 John Martin Male 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
14 Greg Thorley Male Vet 23:25 25.622 Mph 0
15 Stuart Burrows Male Featherstone RC 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
16 Michael Shacklock Male 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
17 Nick Sparks Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
18 Gary Lang Male 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mark Booth Male 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Gadie Male Vet 24:22 24.623 Mph 0
21 James Grainger Male Wakefield CC 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
22 Michael Lamb Male 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
23 Charles Crookes Male 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andrew Gurnhill Male 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
25 Daniel Taylor Male 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
26 William Straker Male 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
27 Daniel Gee Male Ashfield RC 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
28 Neil Armitage Male Matlock CC 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andrew Ridsdale Male Epsom CC 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
30 Alex Perkin Male 25:23 23.637 Mph 0 Claim
31 Jonathan Dixon Male 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Lazenby Male 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
33 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
34 David Wright Male 25:57 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
35 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 25:59 23.091 Mph 0
36 Geoff Bryan Male Featherstone RC 26:11 22.915 Mph 0 Claim
36 Robert Porter Male ABC Centreville 26:11 22.915 Mph 0 Claim
38 Richard Walker Male 26:21 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
39 Duncan Wood Male 26:33 22.598 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jo Blackburn W Male Featherstone RC 26:37 22.542 Mph 0 Claim
41 Alan Sides Male 27:36 21.739 Mph 0 Claim
42 Helen Shulver W Male Stevenage CC 27:43 21.647 Mph 0 Claim
43 Robin MacLagan Male 28:01 21.415 Mph 0 Claim
44 Mick Coward Male 28:03 21.39 Mph 0 Claim
45 John Griffiths Male 30:21 19.769 Mph 0 Claim
46 Bob Fotheringham Tr Male Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 34:19 17.484 Mph 0 Claim
47 Beth Perkin W Male 28:53 20.773 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Ashley Cox Male Team Corley Cycles 0 Claim
DNS David Creese Male Team Sanjan Design 0 Claim
DNS Richard Dixon Male 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male 0 Claim