Stone Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Sep-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Sep-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Barry Charlton Male Lyme Racing Club 48:52 30.696 Mph 0 Claim
2 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 49:59 30.01 Mph 0
3 Alfred Hilton Male Congleton CC 50:54 29.47 Mph 0 Claim
4 Gordon Leicester Male 52:03 28.819 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steve Daintith Male 52:28 28.59 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jerry Cross Male 52:29 28.581 Mph 0 Claim
7 Will Corden Male Lyme Racing Club 52:30 28.572 Mph 0 Claim
8 Chris Siepen Male 52:33 28.545 Mph 0 Claim
9 Ian Holbrook Male 52:43 28.454 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ian Wroblewski Male 52:54 28.356 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 53:10 28.213 Mph 0 Claim
12 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 53:12 28.196 Mph 0
13 Mark Wynn Male Lyme Racing Club 53:14 28.178 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Robinson Male Lyme Racing Club 53:18 28.143 Mph 0 Claim
15 Steven Hollowood Male Sheffrec CC 53:28 28.055 Mph 0 Claim
16 Brad Smith Male 53:30 28.038 Mph 0 Claim
17 Fraser Snape Male Vet 53:32 28.02 Mph 0
18 David J. Wright Male 53:36 27.985 Mph 0 Claim
19 Julian Kirkpatrick Male 53:46 27.899 Mph 0 Claim
20 Charles Carraz Male Seamons CC 53:56 27.812 Mph 0 Claim
21 Steve Hankey Male Senior 54:14 27.659 Mph 0
22 Alastair Wareham Male 54:19 27.616 Mph 0 Claim
23 Kevin Allerton Male 54:23 27.582 Mph 0 Claim
24 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 54:24 27.574 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Higham Male 54:36 27.473 Mph 0 Claim
26 Roy Flanagan Male 54:37 27.464 Mph 0 Claim
27 John Swinnerton Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 54:42 27.423 Mph 0 Claim
28 Chris Lea Male Vet 54:48 27.373 Mph 0
29 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge CC 54:51 27.348 Mph 0 Claim
30 Carl Heitman Male 54:56 27.306 Mph 0 Claim
31 David Constance Male 55:06 27.224 Mph 0 Claim
32 Miss Lynne Taylor Male 55:21 27.101 Mph 0 Claim
33 Kev Shand Male 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
34 Darren Topping Male 55:28 27.044 Mph 0 Claim
35 Daniel Rimmer Male Senior 55:34 26.995 Mph 0
36 Peter Wright Male Vet 55:36 26.979 Mph 0
37 Kev Hardwick Male 55:49 26.874 Mph 0 Claim
38 Jack Hugill Male 55:49 26.874 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jonathan Lloyd Male Westmead Team 88 55:55 26.826 Mph 0 Claim
40 Duncan McLaren Male Stockport Clarion CC 56:02 26.77 Mph 0 Claim
41 Chris Wilcox Male Lyme Racing Club 56:05 26.746 Mph 0 Claim
42 Timothy Hastie Male 56:06 26.738 Mph 0 Claim
43 James Singlehurst Male Rockingham Forest Wheelers 56:06 26.738 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ian Wilson Male St Helens Tri 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ron Clews Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 56:10 26.707 Mph 0 Claim
46 Neil Appleby Male Royal Sutton CC 56:16 26.659 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mark Musgrove Male 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
48 Andy Prince Male Lyme Racing Club 56:37 26.494 Mph 0 Claim
49 Carl King Male Vet 56:40 26.471 Mph 0
50 Mark Goodchild Male 56:41 26.463 Mph 0 Claim
51 David Ball Male 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
52 Steve McQuade Male Lichfield City CC 56:48 26.409 Mph 0 Claim
53 Andy Bloomer Male Lyme Racing Club 56:49 26.401 Mph 0 Claim
54 Joe Corden Male 56:56 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
55 Darrel Webster Male 56:57 26.339 Mph 0 Claim
56 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
57 Tony Harvey Male Paramount CRT 57:02 26.301 Mph 0 Claim
58 Richard Weltman Male 57:23 26.14 Mph 0 Claim
59 Neil Fort Male 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andrew Harrison Male Withington Wheelers 57:30 26.087 Mph 0 Claim
61 Steven Hazeldine Male 57:37 26.034 Mph 0 Claim
62 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 57:38 26.027 Mph 0 Claim
63 Tom Leese Male Lyme Racing Club 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
64 Warren Giddins Male 57:49 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
65 Peter Middlehurst Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 57:58 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mark Hancock Male Senior Abbotsford Park RC 58:08 25.803 Mph 0
67 Keith Green Male Stourbridge CC 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
68 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 58:17 25.737 Mph 0 Claim
69 Mal Gill Male 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
70 Michael Weaver Male 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
71 Gary Shuker Male 58:22 25.7 Mph 0 Claim
72 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Nova CC 58:29 25.649 Mph 0
73 Carlton Gower Male 58:30 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
74 Alistair Stanway Male Weaver Valley CC 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
75 Dave York Male 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
76 Miss Vicky Stinton Male 59:03 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
77 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 59:08 25.367 Mph 0 Claim
78 Dave Meadon Male 59:12 25.338 Mph 0 Claim
79 Phillip Parsons Male 59:14 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
80 Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 59:37 25.161 Mph 0 Claim
81 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
82 Mrs Jenny York Male 1:00:05 24.966 Mph 0 Claim
83 Miss Lynn Patchett Male 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 0 Claim
84 Daniel Snape Male Seamons CC 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0 Claim
85 Alan Old Male 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
86 John Whittaker Male 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
87 Tony Peach Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
88 Steven McCall Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
89 Jonathan Howles Male 1:01:01 24.584 Mph 0 Claim
90 Gary Guntrip Male A5 Rangers CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
91 Mrs. Sara Blackburn Male PBscience.com 1:01:45 24.292 Mph 0 Claim
92 Alan Sides Male 1:01:52 24.246 Mph 0 Claim
93 Michael Ives Male 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
94 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 0 Claim
95 David Wright Male Cheshire Roads Club 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 0 Claim
96 Miss Emily Whitmore Male 1:02:42 23.924 Mph 0 Claim
97 Duncan Poole Male Congleton CC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
98 Pete Akolsovski Male A5 Rangers CC 1:03:31 23.616 Mph 0 Claim
99 John Baddeley Male 1:04:51 23.131 Mph 0 Claim
100 Miss Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:06:29 22.562 Mph 0 Claim
101 Miss Alexandra Laycock Male Warwickshire Road Club 1:06:46 22.467 Mph 0 Claim
102 Anthony Mycock Male North Cheshire Clarion 1:06:47 22.461 Mph 0 Claim
103 Mrs. Jayne Dickens Male 1:07:03 22.372 Mph 0 Claim
104 Jonathan Moore Male 1:11:40 20.93 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Howl Male 0 Claim
DNS David Ian Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Miss Avril Swan Male 0 Claim
DNS Garry Cockroft Male East Bradford CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Rothwell Male Abbotsford Park RC 0 Claim
DNS Matt Harrison Male 0 Claim
DNS Dennis Milsom Male 0 Claim
DNS David Fox Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male 0 Claim
DNS Philip Gayes Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Munro Male Weaver Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS John Griffin Male Elizabethan CC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Warrington Male 0 Claim
DNS Mrs. Leah Leonard Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Pickering Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Hudson Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Steven Goodbier Male 0 Claim
DNS Warren Jackson Male 0 Claim