Severn RC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 19-Sep-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Scott Povey Male Senior Warwickshire Road Club 1:43:59 28.851 Mph
2 Julian Jenkinson Male 1:44:47 28.63 Mph Claim
3 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 1:45:05 28.549 Mph Claim
4 Jon Wynn Male 1:48:34 27.633 Mph Claim
5 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Verulam CC 1:51:25 26.926 Mph
5 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 1:51:25 26.926 Mph
7 Charles Zanettacci Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:53:49 26.358 Mph
8 Stephen Marchant Male 1:54:01 26.312 Mph Claim
9 Tom Alliban Male Revo Racing 1:54:34 26.186 Mph Claim
10 Derek Smetham Male Dursley Road Club 1:54:52 26.117 Mph Claim
11 Chris Long Male 1:56:03 25.851 Mph Claim
12 Paul Carson Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:56:12 25.818 Mph Claim
13 Paul Gamlin Male 1:56:41 25.711 Mph Claim
14 Steve Irwin Male Senior 1:57:35 25.514 Mph
15 Simon Snowden Male 1:57:52 25.452 Mph Claim
16 Robert Parry Male 1:58:08 25.395 Mph Claim
17 Michael Stallard Male 1:58:25 25.334 Mph Claim
18 Silas Goldsworthy Male 1:58:45 25.263 Mph Claim
19 John French Male Oxford City RC 1:59:27 25.115 Mph Claim
20 Dave Moffett Male 1:59:41 25.066 Mph Claim
21 Giles Oakley Male 1:59:52 25.028 Mph Claim
22 Mike Simmons Male 2:00:23 24.92 Mph Claim
23 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 2:00:41 24.858 Mph Claim
24 Simon Williams Male Dursley Road Club 2:01:37 24.668 Mph Claim
25 Steve Batsford Male 2:01:39 24.661 Mph Claim
26 Simon Healey Male 2:02:23 24.513 Mph Claim
27 Peter Hutchinson Male Corinium Cycle Club 2:03:39 24.262 Mph Claim
28 Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers 2:04:20 24.129 Mph Claim
29 David Summers Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 2:04:37 24.074 Mph
30 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 2:04:50 24.032 Mph Claim
31 Gordon Scott Male 2:06:04 23.797 Mph Claim
32 Chris Hughes Male Vet 2:06:46 23.666 Mph
33 Scott McArdle Male 2:07:29 23.532 Mph Claim
34 Simon Rouse Male 2:07:51 23.465 Mph Claim
35 Tim Day Male 2:08:22 23.371 Mph Claim
36 Phil Gwynne Male 2:09:00 23.256 Mph Claim
37 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet 2:09:18 23.202 Mph
38 Claire Day Male 2:09:19 23.199 Mph Claim
39 Guy Evans Male 2:09:20 23.196 Mph Claim
40 Richard Davies Male 2:09:44 23.124 Mph Claim
41 Andy Henderson Male 2:09:55 23.092 Mph Claim
42 Malcolm Rose Male 2:13:39 22.447 Mph Claim
43 David Evans Male 2:13:53 22.408 Mph Claim
44 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 2:14:40 22.277 Mph Claim
45 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 2:15:32 22.135 Mph Claim
46 Neil Davies Male 2:15:45 22.099 Mph Claim
47 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 2:16:41 21.949 Mph Claim
48 Luke Davies Male 2:17:13 21.863 Mph Claim
49 Peter Richardson Male London Phoenix CC 2:19:13 21.549 Mph Claim
50 Moira Goodway Male 2:19:19 21.534 Mph Claim
51 Penny Gardiner Male 2:20:05 21.416 Mph Claim
52 Alana Collis Male Ashfield RC 2:20:55 21.289 Mph Claim
53 Mary Jane Hutchinson Male Bristol South Cycling Club 2:26:30 20.478 Mph Claim
54 David Steel Male 2:27:11 20.383 Mph Claim
55 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 2:29:50 20.022 Mph Claim
56 Dennis Oram Male 2:37:32 19.044 Mph Claim
57 Alan Pickard Male Bath Cycling Club 2:39:22 18.824 Mph Claim
DNS David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club Claim
DNS Mark Usher Male Somer Valley Cycling Club Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Claim
DNS Kev Hardwick Male Wootton Tri Claim
DNS Dean Ward Male Claim
DNS Paul Jones Male Claim
DNS Aileen Brown Male Bath Cycling Club Claim
DNS Stewart Wilson Male Claim
DNS Lee Piercy Male Claim
DNS Arnold Foster Male Claim
DNS Alexandra Laycock Male Warwickshire Road Club Claim
DNS David Driver Male Yeovil Cycling Club Claim
DNS Alaistair Shed Male Claim
DNS Michael Loader Male Yeovil Cycling Club Claim
DNS Mark Woolford Male Claim
DNS Alexander Brown Male Claim
DNS Shaun Walsh Male Yeovil Cycling Club Claim
DNS Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club Claim
DNS William Douglas Male Claim
DNS Martin Staines Male Vet
DNS Alan Smith Male Claim
DNS Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Peter Dennett Male Claim
DNS John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Matt Burbridge Male Severn Road Club Claim
DNS Paul Coles Male Claim
DNS Dave Unsworth Male Claim
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC Claim
DNS Robert Foskett Male Swindon Road Club Claim
DNS Avril Swan Male Claim
DNS Jon Wilkinson-Lockyer Male Claim
DNS Stefan Harrison Male Claim