Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jun-15
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/3C
  • Closing Date: 26-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieron Davies Male 1:45:44 28.373 Mph Claim
2 Richard Spink Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:53:20 26.471 Mph Claim
3 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:54:21 26.235 Mph
4 Joseph Beech Male 1:55:01 26.083 Mph Claim
5 Lyn Jones Male 1:56:49 25.681 Mph Claim
6 Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 1:59:19 25.143 Mph
7 Luke Cornish Male Senior 1:59:22 25.133 Mph
8 David Brice Male 1:59:34 25.091 Mph Claim
9 David Francis Male Team NBCC 1:59:49 25.038 Mph Claim
10 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 2:00:29 24.9 Mph
11 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 2:00:30 24.896 Mph Claim
12 Kevin Williams Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 2:01:36 24.671 Mph Claim
13 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:02:41 24.453 Mph
14 Mark Rosser Male 2:02:52 24.417 Mph Claim
15 Gary Flower Male 2:02:54 24.41 Mph Claim
15 Arwel Davies Male 2:02:54 24.41 Mph Claim
17 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 2:03:15 24.341 Mph
18 Steven Bennet Male 2:03:20 24.324 Mph Claim
19 Chrisopher Lee Male Merthyr CC 2:03:43 24.249 Mph Claim
20 Dan Taylor Male 2:04:14 24.148 Mph Claim
21 Chris Holman Male Team NBCC 2:04:55 24.016 Mph Claim
22 Robert Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 2:05:07 23.978 Mph
23 Matthew Holman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 2:05:09 23.971 Mph Claim
24 Lee Watts Male 2:05:48 23.847 Mph Claim
25 Andi Timothy Male 2:06:56 23.634 Mph Claim
26 Paul Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 2:07:05 23.607 Mph Claim
27 Anthony Redman Male 2:07:06 23.603 Mph Claim
28 Roscoe Howell Male Pembrokeshire Velo 2:07:24 23.548 Mph Claim
29 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 2:07:28 23.536 Mph Claim
30 Shane Davies Male Team NBCC 2:08:10 23.407 Mph Claim
31 Steve Evans Male 2:08:47 23.295 Mph Claim
32 Gary Jones Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:09:31 23.163 Mph Claim
33 David Long Male 2:09:39 23.139 Mph Claim
34 Nigel Williams Male Merthyr CC 2:09:42 23.13 Mph Claim
35 Tony Krol Male Pembrokeshire Velo 2:10:02 23.071 Mph Claim
36 Scott Nash Male Pembrokeshire Velo 2:10:50 22.93 Mph Claim
37 Steven Madeley Male 2:12:16 22.681 Mph Claim
38 Stuart Howe Male 2:13:30 22.472 Mph Claim
39 Tom Arnold Male 2:13:48 22.422 Mph Claim
40 Mike Hazelwood Male Saracen Road Club 2:14:20 22.332 Mph Claim
41 Simon Geary Male 2:14:24 22.321 Mph Claim
42 Shaun Griffiths Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:14:32 22.299 Mph
43 John Shehan Male 2:14:59 22.225 Mph Claim
44 Peter Murrrieri Male 2:15:20 22.167 Mph Claim
45 Mark Thomas Male 2:15:32 22.135 Mph Claim
46 Rebecca Timothy Male 2:16:25 21.991 Mph Claim
47 Nathan Miles Male Pembrokeshire Velo 2:16:49 21.927 Mph Claim
48 Andrew Jones Male 2:17:08 21.877 Mph Claim
49 Gerwyn Davies Male 2:17:31 21.816 Mph Claim
50 Phil Turner Male 2:18:25 21.674 Mph Claim
51 Rob Allen Male Senior 2:18:27 21.668 Mph
52 Dean David Male 2:18:47 21.616 Mph Claim
53 Rob Collins Male Team NBCC 2:19:42 21.475 Mph Claim
54 Rhydian Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent 2:19:45 21.467 Mph Claim
55 Bob Jones Male 2:19:48 21.459 Mph Claim
56 David Thomas Male 2:20:03 21.421 Mph Claim
57 Wayne Jones Male 2:21:26 21.211 Mph Claim
58 Gareth Hill Male Vet 2:21:52 21.147 Mph
59 Lowenna Smith Male 2:23:09 20.957 Mph Claim
60 Marc Durkin Male 2:26:25 20.489 Mph Claim
61 Jonathan Hopkins Male 2:26:28 20.482 Mph Claim
62 Andrew Williams Male Merthyr CC 2:28:38 20.184 Mph Claim
63 Alicia-Jayne Thorbjorn Male Cardiff Jif 2:29:11 20.109 Mph Claim
64 Lee-Michelle Jones Male 2:29:50 20.022 Mph Claim
65 Phil Batch Male 2:30:49 19.892 Mph Claim
66 Paul Griffiths Male 2:32:57 19.614 Mph Claim
67 Peter Asplin Male 2:34:57 19.361 Mph Claim
68 Paul Rees Male Vet 2:34:58 19.359 Mph
DNS Guy Evans Male Claim
DNS John Hughes Male Claim
DNS Neil Gregory Male Claim
DNS Martin Lines Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS Ben Phillips Male Claim
DNS Gary Burley Male Monmouthshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Paul Durrant Male Claim
DNS Gerard Oram Male Claim
DNS Darren Chilcot Male Claim
DNS Stephen Landeg Male Claim
DNS John Evans Male Claim
DNS Neil Davies Male Claim
DNS Mark Brown Male Pembrokeshire Velo Claim
DNS Ross McNally Male Pembrokeshire Velo Claim
DNS David Evans Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS Nicholas Cleave Male Claim
DNS Heather Dennis Male Claim
DNS Alan Haycox Male Claim
DNS Mark Rooke Male Claim
DNS Carl Scott Male Pembrokeshire Velo Claim
DNS Emyr Griffiths Male Claim
DNS John Williams Male Claim