Port Talbot Whs 2up 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Mar-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Mar-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richie 'Haggis' Harris Dave Povall Male 55:57 26.81 Mph 0 Claim
2 John Aspell (V) Russ White Male Unknown 59:07 25.374 Mph 0
3 Colin Wallace (V) Lyn Jones Male Merthyr CC 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
4 James Lewis Hefin Price Male 59:30 25.21 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andrew Evans (V) Scot Davies Male 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
6 Luke Cornish (J) Steve Powell Male Senior 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0
7 Kevin Jones (V)Chris Jones (V) Male 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ian Rees (V) Gareth Giles Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0 Claim
9 Gerard Oram (V) Robert Saunders (V) Male 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 0 Claim
10 Darrel Williams (V) Chris Davies (V) Male 1:05:15 22.989 Mph 0 Claim
11 Justyn Davies (V) Charles Wheatley Male 1:05:29 22.907 Mph 0 Claim
12 Gareth Chislett Mark Alexander Male Senior 1:05:33 22.884 Mph 0
13 Mark Hiddlestone David Brice (V) Male 1:05:38 22.855 Mph 0 Claim
14 Dax Jenkins Roger Wood (V) Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:05:43 22.826 Mph 0 Claim
15 Miles Brown (V) James Manson Male Cardiff Triathletes 1:06:01 22.722 Mph 0 Claim
16 Peter Kirby (V) Adrian Kirby Male 1:06:45 22.472 Mph 0 Claim
17 Les Thomas (V) Geraint Evans (V) Male Vet 1:07:02 22.377 Mph 0
18 Jack Carpenter (J) Rob Mould Male 1:07:15 22.305 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mike Broadbent (V) Marcus Richardson (V) Male 1:07:51 22.108 Mph 0 Claim
20 Simon Burke Andrew Parker Male 1:08:01 22.054 Mph 0 Claim
21 Dave Preece (V) Ross Phillips Male 1:08:40 21.845 Mph 0 Claim
22 James Rabaiotti (V) Bryn Matthew Ruston (V) Male 1:09:55 21.454 Mph 0 Claim
23 Robin Hill (V) Alan Taylor (V) Male 1:09:55 21.454 Mph 0 Claim
24 Philip Audsley (V) Neil Downs Male 1:10:12 21.368 Mph 0 Claim
25 Tony Carroll (V) Gareth Lynch Male 1:11:20 21.028 Mph 0 Claim
26 Wayne Thomas Kevin Thomas (V) Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:12:21 20.733 Mph 0 Claim
27 Dean Jones Michael Hopkins Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:13:47 20.33 Mph 0 Claim
28 John Shean (V) John Evans (V) Male 1:15:06 19.974 Mph 0 Claim
29 Nicholas Forbes Andrew Grist Male 1:15:36 19.841 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jessica Hill (W) Liz Webb (W) Male 1:16:02 19.728 Mph 0 Claim
31 Stephen Landeg (V) Ron Boast(V) Male 1:17:23 19.384 Mph 0 Claim
32 Shirely Howell (Wv) Ruby Ellis (Wj) Male 1:25:06 17.627 Mph 0 Claim
33 David Triggs (V) Gareth Gregory Male 1:26:46 17.288 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Rob Powell (Chris Tidball Dns) Male 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Battle (Chris Woolley Dnf) Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Reynolds (V) (Hanneke van der Werf Dnf) Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Richard Gambling (Richard Jones Dns) Male 0 Claim
DNS Ben Phillips Matthew Phillips Male 0 Claim
DNS Johannes Roux (V) Simon Baynes (V) Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Andrews (V)Mike Portlock (V) Male Merthyr CC 0 Claim