Teesdale CRC 24.4

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Mar-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 24.4 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Mar-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Graves Male 55:32 26.363 Mph Claim
2 Keith Murray Male 56:36 25.866 Mph Claim
3 Blair Buss Male Pedalsport CC 57:28 25.476 Mph Claim
4 Paul Thirling Male 58:34 24.997 Mph Claim
5 Ian Knights Male Vet 59:16 24.702 Mph
6 David Hopper Male 59:16 24.702 Mph Claim
7 Haydn Maughan Male 59:18 24.688 Mph Claim
8 David Donaldson Male Derwentside CC 59:38 24.55 Mph Claim
9 Ged Millward Male Vet Otley CC 1:00:01 24.393 Mph
10 Simon Coates Male 1:00:07 24.353 Mph Claim
11 Chris Peareth Male 1:00:10 24.332 Mph Claim
12 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 1:00:28 24.212 Mph Claim
13 Martin Gibson Male 1:00:33 24.178 Mph Claim
14 Bob Murdoch Male Teesdale CRC 1:00:55 24.033 Mph Claim
15 Nicolas Percy Male 1:01:04 23.974 Mph Claim
16 Richard Lilleker Male 1:01:09 23.941 Mph Claim
17 Sven Wardle Male Richmond CC 1:01:19 23.876 Mph Claim
18 Matthew Coates Male 1:01:52 23.664 Mph Claim
19 Howard Heighton Male 1:02:07 23.569 Mph Claim
20 Andrew Johnson Male 1:02:15 23.518 Mph Claim
21 Andy Cosgrove Male Teesdale CRC 1:02:33 23.405 Mph Claim
22 David Lund Male 1:02:36 23.387 Mph Claim
23 Jordan Matthews Male 1:02:54 23.275 Mph Claim
24 Andrew Bennett Male 1:02:58 23.25 Mph Claim
25 Paul Tyler Male 1:03:28 23.067 Mph Claim
26 Steve Davies Male 1:04:07 22.833 Mph Claim
27 Carl Mustill Male 1:04:15 22.786 Mph Claim
28 Patrick Hamilton Male Derwentside CC 1:04:31 22.692 Mph Claim
29 Nick Calvert Male 1:04:50 22.581 Mph Claim
30 Andrew Strong Male Bishop Auckland CC 1:04:52 22.569 Mph Claim
31 John Marshall Male 1:04:54 22.558 Mph Claim
32 Joe Brown Male Teesdale CRC 1:04:56 22.546 Mph Claim
33 Dougan Collins Male 1:05:06 22.489 Mph Claim
34 Phil Coulson Male 1:05:57 22.199 Mph Claim
35 Mark Brownless Male Senior Teesdale CRC 1:06:36 21.982 Mph
36 Rick Mitford Male 1:07:44 21.614 Mph Claim
37 John Gatenby Male Teesdale CRC 1:07:56 21.551 Mph Claim
38 Tony Stott Male 1:08:14 21.456 Mph Claim
39 Lynn Hamel Male 1:09:17 21.131 Mph Claim
40 John Main Male 1:10:34 20.746 Mph Claim
41 Chris Scaife Male Teesdale CRC 1:11:14 20.552 Mph Claim
42 Steven Kime Male 1:11:14 20.552 Mph Claim
43 Steve Smith Male Teesdale CRC 1:12:14 20.268 Mph Claim
44 Ronnie Thompson Male Derwentside CC 1:12:24 20.221 Mph Claim
45 Philip Jack Male Teesdale CRC 1:12:34 20.175 Mph Claim
46 Steve Boyd Male Teesdale CRC 1:14:53 19.55 Mph Claim
47 Duncan Woods Male 1:15:41 19.344 Mph Claim
48 Mike Cole Male 1:16:25 19.158 Mph Claim
49 Deborah Hales Male 1:17:01 19.009 Mph Claim
50 Jo Short Male Team Swift 1:20:15 18.243 Mph Claim
51 Paul Evans Male Bishop Auckland CC 1:22:52 17.667 Mph Claim
52 Colin Lowe Male 1:25:11 17.186 Mph Claim
DNS Brian Johnson Male Barnesbury CC Claim
DNS Adam Martin Male Claim
DNS Alexander Clayton Male Claim
DNS Paul Felce Male Claim
DNS Ian Taylor Male Claim