Mid Shropshire Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Bason Male 52:27 28.599 Mph 0 Claim
2 Barry Charlton Male 54:14 27.659 Mph 0 Claim
3 Luke Grivell Mellor (J) Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:00 27.273 Mph 0 Claim
4 Justin McIlveen Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 55:08 27.207 Mph 0 Claim
5 Gregg Kinsell Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:33 27.003 Mph 0 Claim
6 Simon Rushton Male 55:52 26.85 Mph 0 Claim
7 Roy Sumner Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 56:53 26.37 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ste Ludden Male St Helens CRC 56:53 26.37 Mph 0 Claim
9 Steve York Male Wrekinsport CC 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
10 Peter Ding Male Ludlow CC 57:47 25.959 Mph 0 Claim
11 Darren White Male Wrexham RC 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andrew Tamplin Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 58:18 25.729 Mph 0
13 James Emery Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
14 David Jones Male Wrexham RC 58:29 25.649 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mark Wynn Male 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
15 James Clovis Male Team Swift 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
17 Arthur Winstanley Male 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
18 Howard Lewis Male Wrexham RC 59:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
19 Andrew Campbell Male Wrexham RC 59:01 25.417 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Williamson Male 59:05 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
21 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 59:08 25.367 Mph 0 Claim
22 Chris Wilkinson (J) Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
23 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
24 Paul Howarth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
25 Karl Austin Male Congleton CC 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ian Hobley Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
27 Peter Griffin Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 0 Claim
28 Vince Evans Male Wrekinsport CC 1:00:36 24.753 Mph 0 Claim
29 Philip Parsons Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 0 Claim
30 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:01:14 24.497 Mph 0
31 Bryan Cliff Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:22 24.444 Mph 0 Claim
32 Dave Newton Male Chester RC 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
33 Timothy Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
34 Neil Coles Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
35 Dave Mawhinney Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ian Hawkins Male Wrexham RC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
37 Medwyn Jones Male 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC 1:02:30 24 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andrew Steventon Male Wrekinsport CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph 0 Claim
40 David Barber Male 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
41 Steve Whalley Male Wrekinsport CC 1:04:05 23.407 Mph 0 Claim
42 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 0
43 Tony Peach Male 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
43 Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
45 Nigel Farr Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ron Ball Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 0 Claim
47 Claire Cook (L) Male Paramount CRT 1:05:15 22.989 Mph 0 Claim
48 David Lewis Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:39 22.849 Mph 0 Claim
49 George Aldridge Male 1:06:00 22.728 Mph 0 Claim
49 Chris Marrs Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:00 22.728 Mph 0 Claim
51 Ryan Morley (J) Male Wrexham RC 1:06:11 22.665 Mph 0 Claim
51 Daniel Lamsdell (J) Male Wrekinsport CC 1:06:11 22.665 Mph 0 Claim
53 Stephen Cross Male St Helens CRC 1:06:16 22.636 Mph 0 Claim
54 David Fear Male 1:06:24 22.591 Mph 0 Claim
55 Robert Ellmore Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:28 22.568 Mph 0 Claim
56 Jenny York (L) Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:31 22.551 Mph 0 Claim
57 Allan Jones Male Wrekinsport CC 1:08:09 22.011 Mph 0 Claim
58 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:10 22.005 Mph 0
59 Steve Thompson Male 1:08:26 21.919 Mph 0 Claim
60 Barrie Whittaker Male 1:09:03 21.724 Mph 0 Claim
61 Helen Tudor (L) Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:11:00 21.127 Mph 0 Claim
62 Liz White (L) Male Wrekinsport CC 1:11:49 20.887 Mph 0 Claim
63 Spencer Skelton Male 1:12:01 20.829 Mph 0 Claim
64 Gary Maoudis Male Chester RC 1:12:10 20.785 Mph 0 Claim
65 Geraint Catherall Male Anfield BC 1:12:25 20.714 Mph 0 Claim
66 Sarah Mawhinney (L) Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:13:05 20.525 Mph 0 Claim
67 Patrick Haywood Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:14:48 20.054 Mph 0 Claim
68 Miles Jenkins Male Chester RC 1:14:56 20.018 Mph 0 Claim
69 David Eccleston Male Wrexham RC 1:17:12 19.43 Mph 0 Claim
70 Peter Norman Male Wrexham RC 1:18:28 19.117 Mph 0 Claim
71 Malcolm Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:19:42 18.821 Mph 0 Claim
72 Stephen Ireland Male Chester RC 1:21:20 18.443 Mph 0 Claim
73 Amanda Watson (L) Male Paramount CRT 1:27:34 17.13 Mph 0 Claim
74 John Maddox Male 1:28:42 16.911 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Richard Whitley Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Gwynn Sayce Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Allan Male New Brighton CC 0 Claim
DNS Warren Jackson Male Macclesfield Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Mel Griffiths Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Jayson Rees-Hughes Male Anfield BC 0 Claim
DNS Derrick Baty Male 0 Claim
DNS David Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Brook Male Chester Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Ben Griffiths Male Anfield BC 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Bowyer Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 0 Claim