Hartlepool CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Apr-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-Apr-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Murray Male 20:20 29.507 Mph Claim
2 Carlos Riise Male 20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
3 Mark Wolstenholme Male 20:53 28.73 Mph Claim
4 Ian Fairweather Male Yorkshire Road Club 20:55 28.685 Mph Claim
5 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
6 Haydn Maughan Male Ryton Tri Club 21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
7 Ged Millward Male Vet Otley CC 21:15 28.235 Mph
8 Steve Smales Male 21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
9 Elliot Gowland Male Senior 21:23 28.059 Mph
10 Josh Teasdale Male 21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
11 Geoff Mount Male 21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
12 Steven Fullerton Male 21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
13 Paul Thirling Male 21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
14 Simon Clark Male GS Metro 21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
15 Ben Lane Male Senior GS Metro 21:42 27.649 Mph
16 Ian Knights Male Vet 21:46 27.564 Mph
17 Charles Goodway Male 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
18 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
19 David Bell Male 21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
20 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
21 Andy Moss Male 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
22 Simon Coates Male 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
23 Stephen Jagger Male 22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
24 Andrew Askwith Male 22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
25 Mick Storey Male Scarborough Paragon CC 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
26 Richmond Denton Male 22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
27 Russ Richardson Male Teesdale CRC 22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
28 James Rutherford Male 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
29 Jessica Wilson-Young Male 22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
30 Howard Heighton Male 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
31 Christopher Yates Male Otley CC 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
32 Martin Flanagan Male Team Swift 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
33 Andrew Bake Male 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
34 Terence Bashford Male Cleveland Coureurs 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
35 Michael Youngson Male Yorkshire Road Club 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
36 Christine McLean Male 23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
37 Jeff Belt Male 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
38 Neil Foster Male Hartlepool CC 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
39 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
40 Nick Hanson Male 23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
41 Robert Lee Male 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
42 James Grainger Male 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
43 John Gatenby Male Teesdale CRC 23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
44 Peter Guy Male Hartlepool CC 23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
45 Kristina Slater Male 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
46 Anna Turvey Male 23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
47 Steven Kime Male 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
48 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
49 Chris Lawson Male VTTA (North) 23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
50 Daniel Lewis Male 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
51 David Herbert Male Hartlepool CC 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
52 Christopher Goodway Male 24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
53 Tim Richardson Male 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
54 Martin Tallontire Male Otley CC 24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
55 Dawn Sherrin Male GS Metro 24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
56 Paul Gowler Male 24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
57 Tim Jenkins Male Sunderland Clarion 24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
58 Ian Hutchinson Male 24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
59 Peter MacKlam Male 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
60 Mark Brownless Male Senior Teesdale CRC 24:39 24.34 Mph
61 James Allen Male Barnesbury CC 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
62 Dennis Fuller Male GS Metro 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
63 Charles Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 24:52 24.128 Mph Claim
64 Peter Tuckwell Male Houghton CC 25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
65 Paul Dawson Male 25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
66 Kerry Gowland Male Senior 25:42 23.346 Mph
67 Frank Elders Male Hartlepool CC 25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
68 Rebecca Hodgson Male Hartlepool CC 25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
69 Paul Gray Male 25:58 23.106 Mph Claim
70 John MacKlam Male 25:59 23.091 Mph Claim
71 Lucinda Seymour Male 26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
72 Mike Riches Male Yorkshire Road Club 26:32 22.612 Mph Claim
73 Terry Walsh Male 26:33 22.598 Mph Claim
74 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 26:34 22.584 Mph Claim
75 Phil Everitt Male 26:36 22.556 Mph Claim
76 Les Gray Male 26:55 22.29 Mph Claim
77 Colin Chandler Male Vet 26:59 22.235 Mph
78 Joe Short Male Houghton CC 27:35 21.752 Mph Claim
79 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 28:07 21.339 Mph Claim
80 Stuart Bottomley Male Cleveland Coureurs 28:16 21.226 Mph Claim
81 Albert Harrison Male Cleveland Coureurs 28:32 21.027 Mph Claim
82 Neil Stuart Male Hartlepool CC 28:34 21.003 Mph Claim
83 Gavin Russell Male Cleveland Coureurs 29:26 20.385 Mph Claim
84 George Lawson Male 31:16 19.189 Mph Claim
85 Mary Dawson Male 31:59 18.759 Mph Claim
86 Dennis Punshon Male 33:00 18.181 Mph Claim
DNS Shaun Tyson Male Claim
DNS Keith Alderson Male Claim
DNS Blair Buss Male Claim
DNS Roy Burne Male Claim
DNS Jo Short Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Andy Fuller Male GS Metro Claim
DNS Tom Broadbent Male Claim