Farnham RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-May-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alex Dowsett Male Team Ineos 18:36 32.257 Mph Claim
2 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 19:03 31.495 Mph Claim
3 Julian Jenkinson Male 20:02 29.949 Mph Claim
4 Stephen Walkling Male 20:27 29.339 Mph Claim
5 Chris Birch Male 20:41 29.008 Mph Claim
6 Gabriel Martinez Male V C Meudon 20:43 28.961 Mph Claim
7 William Girvan Male North Hampshire RC 20:45 28.915 Mph Claim
8 Richard Prebble Male 21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
9 Nic Stagg Male 21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
9 Dan Brunton Male 21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
11 Angus MacInnes Male Vet 21:33 27.842 Mph
12 Robert Moore Male Senior London Phoenix CC 21:37 27.756 Mph
13 Ian White Male 21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
14 Simon Berogna Male 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
15 Joanna Rowsell Male 21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
16 Nigel Reynolds Male Worthing Excelsior CC 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
17 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
18 Rachel Turner Male 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
19 Steve Williamson Male Vet 22:50 26.277 Mph
20 Rachael Elliott Male Senior Newbury RC 22:52 26.238 Mph
21 Mark Green Male London Dynamo 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
22 Gary Sparkes Male 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
23 Mark Shepherd Male Newbury RC 23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
24 Jenny Lloyd-Jones Male Vet 23:07 25.955 Mph
25 Stuart Morgan Male 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
26 Lesley-Anne Walkling Male 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
27 Claire Day Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
28 Peter Phipps Male 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
29 Richard Williams Male 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
30 Lara Taylor Male Senior 23:31 25.513 Mph
30 Jamie Beale Male In-Gear 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
32 Simon Church Male Vet 23:34 25.459 Mph
33 Matt Harris Male 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
34 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
35 David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club 23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
36 Paul Innes Male 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
37 Mike Levett Male Lewes Wanderers CC 23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
39 Trevor Boyd Male Oxonian CC 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
40 Malcolm Steer Male 24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
40 Tim Day Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
42 Ian Munnery Male Addiscombe CC 24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
42 Peter Warwick Male 24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
44 David Welling Male North Hampshire RC 24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
45 Christopher Chapman Male 24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
46 Michael Gowan Male 24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
47 Lee Boyman Male 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
48 Paul Batchelor Male 24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
49 Nigel Ford Male C2 Fareham Wheelers CC 24:38 24.357 Mph
50 Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
51 Edward Renwick Male Oxford City RC 24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
52 Jane Morris Male North Hampshire RC 24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
53 Frank Pressling Male Maidenhead & District CC 24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
53 Jack Brown Male ...a3crg 24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
54 Dave Jones Male Newbury RC 25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
55 Simon Wheeler Male Crabwood Cycling Club 25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
56 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
57 Joanna Wells Male 25:21 23.668 Mph Claim
58 Alan Sharpen Male Sotonia CC 25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
58 Helen Millier Male Lewes Wanderers CC 25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
60 Chris Boulton Male Newbury RC 25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
61 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
62 Huw Lloyd Male 25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
63 Natalie White Male Senior 26:07 22.973 Mph
64 Michael Zuill Male Reading CC 26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
65 Les Morris Male 26:30 22.641 Mph Claim
66 Roger Griffiths Male Redmon CC 26:35 22.57 Mph Claim
67 Paul Charman Male 26:44 22.443 Mph Claim
68 Geoff Newman Male 26:46 22.415 Mph Claim
69 Lizzy Yates Male 27:03 22.181 Mph Claim
70 Ian Windall Male 27:25 21.884 Mph Claim
71 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 27:30 21.818 Mph Claim
72 Matthew Golden Male 27:55 21.492 Mph Claim
73 Stanley Bennett Male 28:17 21.213 Mph Claim
74 Norman Harvey Male Sotonia CC 28:28 21.077 Mph Claim
75 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 29:13 20.536 Mph
76 Bob Jolliffe Male New Forest CC 29:28 20.361 Mph Claim
77 Barrington Day Male Fareham Wheelers CC 29:39 20.236 Mph Claim
78 Julie Wearing Male North Hampshire RC 30:46 19.501 Mph Claim
79 Alison Hitchcock Male North Hampshire RC 33:21 17.991 Mph Claim
DNS David Butler Male Claim
DNS David Hanbury Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Anthony Gibb Male Claim
DNS Norman Beaumont Male Claim
DNS Rob Sherrin Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Doug Hitchcock Male North Hampshire RC Claim
DNS Chris Day Male Claim
DNS Andy Sturt Male Team Velo Sportif Claim
DNS Philip Morris Male Fareham Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Adrian Feek Male Middlesex RC Claim
DNS Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC Claim
DNS Ralph Godwin Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS John Sibley Male Claim