Ludlow CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-May-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Harradine Male 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
2 Luke Moseley Male 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
3 Peter Ding Male Ludlow CC 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
3 Richard Watson Male Paramount CRT 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
3 Steve York Male Wrekinsport CC 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
6 Chris Wilkinson Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
7 William Bevan Male 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mike Amery Male 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
10 Stuart Griffiths Male Ludlow CC 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
11 Chris Halford Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
12 Vince Evans Male Wrekinsport CC 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
13 David N Walker Male 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andy Sparks Male 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
15 Neil Coles Male Oswestry Paragon CC 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
16 Peter Griffin Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 23:06 25.973 Mph 0 Claim
17 Paul Fallon Male 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
18 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
19 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
20 Simon Gray Male Wrekinsport CC 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andy Mear Male Ludlow CC 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
22 Andrew Collins Male Stourbridge Velo 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
23 Sean O'Toole Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andy Steventon Male Wrekinsport CC 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
25 Richard Smith Male Wrekinsport CC 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Evans Male 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
27 Steve Whalley Male Wrekinsport CC 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
27 Alan Taylor Male 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Stephens Male 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
30 Stephen Bent Male Ludlow CC 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
31 James Griffiths Male Ludlow CC 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
32 Tim Nelson Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 23:53 25.121 Mph 0 Claim
33 Chris Williams Male Ludlow CC 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andrew Alston Male Ludlow CC 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
35 Steven Madeley Male 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ron Clews Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:24 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
37 Keith Green Male Stourbridge Velo 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
38 Dave Poulter Male Wrekinsport CC 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mark Warren Male Ludlow CC 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
40 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
41 Simon Geary Male 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
42 Neal Deller Male Ludlow CC 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
43 Claire Cook Male Paramount CRT 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
43 Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
45 Sarah Lloyd-Stephens Male 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
46 Peter Murrieri Male 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
47 Dennis Milsom Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
48 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:31 23.513 Mph 0
49 Lawrie Hunt Male 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
50 Guy Evans Male 25:54 23.165 Mph 0 Claim
51 Gordon Butler Male 26:03 23.032 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Prior Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 26:12 22.9 Mph 0 Claim
53 Dawn Smith Male 26:21 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
54 Mike Parry Male Vet 26:29 22.655 Mph 0
55 Ed Hadley Male 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
56 David Nicholas Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:34 22.584 Mph 0 Claim
57 Dave Fletcher Male Wrekinsport CC 26:38 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
58 Liz White Male Wrekinsport CC 26:41 22.485 Mph 0 Claim
59 Richard Stanton Male Ludlow CC 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
60 Mick Ward Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:50 22.36 Mph 0 Claim
61 Ron Boast Male 26:53 22.318 Mph 0 Claim
62 Clive Chappe Male 27:24 21.897 Mph 0 Claim
63 Michael Williams Male 27:31 21.804 Mph 0 Claim
64 Derek Burnage Male 27:51 21.543 Mph 0 Claim
65 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 27:56 21.479 Mph 0
66 Debbie Clark Male 28:22 21.151 Mph 0 Claim
67 Mick Gray Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 28:29 21.064 Mph 0 Claim
68 Russell Burford Male 29:15 20.512 Mph 0 Claim
69 Ruby Ellis Male 29:17 20.489 Mph 0 Claim
70 Norman Fenn Male 30:34 19.629 Mph 0 Claim
71 Amanda Watson Male Paramount CRT 30:49 19.469 Mph 0 Claim
72 Eddie Bray Male 36:42 16.348 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Fraser MacKinnon Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Delwyn Jones Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Clancy Wilson Male Ludlow CC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS Mel Griffiths Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Dave Bason Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Jordan Bason Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Elcocks Male 0 Claim
DNS Philip Parsons Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS David Sankey Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Tamplin Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 0