BDWCA 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-May-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Tout Male 55:10 27.191 Mph Claim
2 Ray Hughes Male 56:46 26.424 Mph Claim
3 Paul Matthews Male 57:05 26.278 Mph Claim
4 Gary Dighton Male 57:17 26.186 Mph Claim
5 Kevin King Male Sotonia CC 57:21 26.155 Mph Claim
6 Terry Icke Male 57:54 25.907 Mph Claim
7 Steve Birtwistle Male 58:02 25.848 Mph Claim
8 Gary Allan Male 58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
9 Glenn Longland Male 58:16 25.744 Mph Claim
10 John Chapman Male CC Weymouth 58:18 25.729 Mph Claim
11 Simon Barnes Male 59:22 25.267 Mph Claim
12 Andy Rivett Male 59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
13 Martin Beale Male 59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
14 Vincent Hounsome Male Vet 1:00:15 24.897 Mph
15 Jon Clemas Male 1:00:19 24.869 Mph Claim
16 Nick Spencer Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph Claim
17 Ray Claridge Male Crabwood Cycling Club 1:01:12 24.51 Mph Claim
18 Andrew Mayfield Male 1:02:20 24.064 Mph Claim
19 Kevin Ridge Male 1:02:25 24.032 Mph Claim
20 Rob Ellis Male 1:02:31 23.994 Mph Claim
21 David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club 1:02:32 23.987 Mph Claim
22 Darren Lewis Male Vet 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
23 Hugo Baldacchino Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:03:26 23.647 Mph
24 Alan Emmott Male Fareham Wheelers CC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph Claim
25 Martyn Fisher Male 1:03:55 23.468 Mph Claim
26 Quentin Allen Male 1:03:57 23.456 Mph Claim
27 Mark Sterling Male Vet 1:03:57 23.456 Mph
28 Colin White Male 1:04:16 23.341 Mph Claim
29 Cliff Rowe Male 1:04:27 23.274 Mph Claim
30 Richard Blake Male 1:05:43 22.826 Mph Claim
31 James Clarke Male Zoom Triathlon Club 1:06:07 22.687 Mph Claim
32 Philip Akerman Male 1:06:11 22.665 Mph Claim
33 Philip Gates Male New Forest CC 1:06:22 22.602 Mph Claim
34 Fred Newton Male Wessex Road Club 1:06:26 22.579 Mph Claim
35 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 1:06:54 22.422 Mph Claim
36 Rachel McGranaghan Male 1:07:39 22.173 Mph Claim
37 Terry Belbin Male 1:07:42 22.157 Mph Claim
38 Alan Smith Male 1:07:45 22.14 Mph Claim
39 Mark German Male 1st Chard Wheelers 1:07:45 22.14 Mph Claim
40 Robert Oliver Male Fareham Wheelers CC 1:07:55 22.086 Mph Claim
41 Phil Harvey Male 1:08:33 21.882 Mph Claim
42 Barrie Stevens Male 1:09:18 21.645 Mph Claim
43 Linda Connor Male Southampton Triathlon Club 1:10:29 21.282 Mph Claim
44 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 1:10:36 21.247 Mph Claim
45 Claire Newman Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 1:11:13 21.063 Mph
46 Alan Sharpen Male Sotonia CC 1:11:53 20.867 Mph Claim
47 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 1:16:55 19.502 Mph Claim
48 Allan Renyard Male Vet 1:16:57 19.493 Mph
49 Norman Harvey Male Sotonia CC 1:17:49 19.276 Mph Claim
50 William Simmons Male 1:17:49 19.276 Mph Claim
51 Len Such Male Southampton Triathlon Club 1:19:57 18.762 Mph Claim
52 Lisa North Male 1:21:35 18.386 Mph Claim
53 Brian Wakley Male Wessex Road Club 1:22:39 18.149 Mph Claim
54 Jeremy Jerome Male Southampton Triathlon Club 1:25:03 17.637 Mph Claim
55 Jane Tooze Male Southampton Triathlon Club 1:26:41 17.305 Mph Claim
56 Nigel Giles Male Sotonia CC 1:27:55 17.062 Mph Claim
57 David Kimber Male Sotonia CC 1:31:42 16.358 Mph Claim
DNS William Clark Male Claim
DNS Simon Berogna Male Claim
DNS Darryl Marcus-Hanks Male Southampton Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Jack Brown Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Claire Beirne Male Southampton Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Simon Wheeler Male Crabwood Cycling Club Claim
DNS Derek Dowden Male Claim
DNS Les Pick Male Claim
DNS Louise Burman Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Sue Longland Male Claim
DNS John Sibley Male Claim
DNS Mark Usher Male Somer Valley Cycling Club Claim
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male Claim