Lea Valley CC 10 (M/M)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-May-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Daniel Young Male Glendene CC 00:21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
2 Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 00:23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
3 Daniel Babbs Male Chelmer CC 00:23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
4 Barry McDonald Male 00:23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
5 Declan Davis Male CC Breckland 00:23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
6 James Sale Male 00:23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
7 Howard Ashmore Male 00:23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
8 Jeremy Chandler-Smith Male 00:23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
9 David Griffin Male 00:23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
10 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 00:23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
11 Neil Ellison Male 00:24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
12 Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC 00:24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
13 Adrian Ward Male Shaftesbury CC 00:24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
14 David Robinson Male CC Ashwell 00:24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
15 Richard Carrington Male Mildenhall CC 00:24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
16 Danny Watkins Male CC Breckland 00:24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
17 David Clarke Male Vet 00:24:21 24.64 Mph
18 Christopher Chapman Male 00:24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
19 Trevor Whittock Male Lea Valley CC 00:24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
20 John Bosley Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:24:26 24.556 Mph
21 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:24:33 24.439 Mph
22 Steve Miles Male Stevenage CC 00:24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
23 Bill Broadfield Male Chelmer CC 00:24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
24 Simon Allibon Male Stevenage CC 00:24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
25 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 00:24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
26 John Parkes Male Wolsey RC 00:24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
27 Tricia Goulden Male 00:24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
28 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
29 Anna Grundy Male Look Mum No Hands! 00:24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
30 John Royle Male 00:24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
31 Stephen Holmes Male Vet 00:25:01 23.983 Mph
32 Wayne Greve Male Shaftesbury CC 00:25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
33 Ann Shuttleworth Male Chelmer CC 00:25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
34 Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 00:25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
35 Colin Whitechurch Male 00:25:16 23.746 Mph Claim
36 Adrian Feek Male 00:25:16 23.746 Mph Claim
37 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 00:25:16 23.746 Mph Claim
38 Kenneth Beecham Male 00:25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
39 Garry Dunn Male 00:25:19 23.699 Mph Claim
40 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
41 Phil Baldwin Male 00:25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
42 Louise Schuller Male Finsbury Park CC 00:25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
43 Paul Hyde Male 00:25:33 23.483 Mph Claim
44 Peter James Male CC Breckland 00:25:39 23.391 Mph Claim
45 Linda Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 00:25:41 23.361 Mph Claim
46 Brad Pearman Male Chelmer CC 00:25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
47 Gerald Coles Male Wolsey RC 00:25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
48 Paul Bishop Male Shorter Rochford RT 00:25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
49 Deborah Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 00:25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
50 Jim Stow Male Wolsey RC 00:26:03 23.032 Mph Claim
51 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 00:26:10 22.929 Mph Claim
52 Simon Constable Male Senior Essex Roads CC 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
53 Brian Martin Male 00:26:22 22.755 Mph Claim
54 Vernon Thomas Male 00:26:25 22.712 Mph Claim
55 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 00:26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
56 Chris Harwood Male Peterborough CC 00:26:50 22.36 Mph Claim
57 Adrian Whiting Male 00:26:58 22.249 Mph Claim
58 Mike Lewis Male 00:27:19 21.964 Mph Claim
59 Peter Baumber Male 00:27:24 21.897 Mph Claim
60 Eric Marsh Male 00:27:37 21.725 Mph Claim
61 Peter Hopkins Male Team Swift 00:27:39 21.699 Mph Claim
62 Merv Player Male 00:27:40 21.686 Mph Claim
63 Michael Rainton Male VC Baracchi 00:28:10 21.301 Mph Claim
64 Dave Rudkin Male 00:28:12 21.276 Mph Claim
65 Andrew Porter Male 00:28:13 21.263 Mph Claim
66 Angela Parker Male Team Cambridge 00:28:20 21.176 Mph Claim
67 Peter Bullen Male Finsbury Park CC 00:28:21 21.163 Mph Claim
68 John Armstrong Male 00:29:25 20.396 Mph Claim
69 Emily Davis Male CC Breckland 00:29:49 20.122 Mph Claim
70 Celia Whitechurch Male 00:31:00 19.354 Mph Claim
71 Barbara Law Male CC Sudbury 00:32:23 18.528 Mph Claim
72 David Sullivan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 00:34:01 17.638 Mph Claim
73 Bob Jones(28:30 Late Start) Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:54:37 10.985 Mph Claim
DNS Eddie Fone Male Claim
DNS Melvin Barker (Off Course) Male 45 RC Claim
DNS Robert Day Male Janus Road Club Claim
DNS Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC Claim
DNS Gabriel Hanley Male Lea Valley CC Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT Claim
DNS Michael Hennessy Male Claim
DNS Andrew Iggulden Male Claim
DNS Vince Jenkins Male Claim
DNS Tom Blanchflower Male Claim
DNS Barry Lee Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Brian Davies Male Godric CC Claim
DNS William Marchant Male Claim
DNS Kate Bosley Male San Fairy Ann CC Claim