Rhyl CC 37

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-May-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 37 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-May-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Wilkinson Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:30:47 24.454 Mph Claim
2 Roy Sumner Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:36:43 22.954 Mph Claim
3 Steve Daintith Male 1:37:45 22.711 Mph Claim
4 Dan Evans Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:38:14 22.599 Mph Claim
5 Chris Edmondson Male Senior 1:41:52 21.793 Mph
6 Howard Lewis Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:41:55 21.783 Mph Claim
7 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:44:33 21.234 Mph
8 Simon Dale Male 1:44:41 21.207 Mph Claim
9 David Watt Male 1:44:59 21.146 Mph Claim
10 Alan Overson Male 1:45:23 21.066 Mph Claim
11 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:46:25 20.862 Mph Claim
12 Alistair Sponsel Male 1:46:41 20.809 Mph Claim
13 Stephen Davies Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:48:03 20.546 Mph Claim
14 Jayson Rees-Hughes Male Anfield BC 1:48:18 20.499 Mph Claim
15 Andy Bloomer Male 1:48:23 20.483 Mph Claim
16 David Spencer Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:49:05 20.352 Mph
17 Steve Whalley Male Wrekinsport CC 1:50:25 20.106 Mph Claim
18 Richard Mills Male Rhyl CC 1:51:15 19.955 Mph Claim
19 Tim Dalton Male Liverpool Century RC 1:51:46 19.863 Mph Claim
20 Robert McDonald Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:52:09 19.795 Mph Claim
21 Philip Arundale Male 1:52:21 19.76 Mph Claim
22 Chris Stevens Male Chester RC 1:53:09 19.62 Mph Claim
23 Dylan Sharrock Male Weaver Valley CC 1:53:10 19.617 Mph Claim
24 Ryan Morley Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:53:24 19.577 Mph Claim
25 Karl Austin Male Congleton CC 1:54:04 19.462 Mph Claim
26 Ben Beachell Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:56:38 19.034 Mph Claim
27 Simon Price Male 1:56:44 19.018 Mph Claim
28 John Terry Glynn Male 1:59:03 18.648 Mph Claim
29 Peter O'Brian Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:59:04 18.645 Mph Claim
30 Fergus Murray Male Rhyl CC 2:01:26 18.282 Mph Claim
31 Stacey Penn Male 2:05:34 17.68 Mph Claim
32 Christine Wilcock Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 2:05:58 17.624 Mph Claim
33 Ruth Metcalfe Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 2:07:05 17.469 Mph Claim
34 Miles Jenkins Male Chester RC 2:07:29 17.414 Mph Claim
35 David Cooil Male 2:07:50 17.366 Mph Claim
36 Geraint Catherall Male Anfield BC 2:09:21 17.163 Mph Claim
37 Suzanne McDonald Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 2:14:06 16.555 Mph Claim
38 Gary Maoudis Male Chester RC 2:16:34 16.256 Mph Claim
39 John Frydman Male 2:32:53 14.521 Mph Claim
40 Susan Seller Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 2:34:01 14.414 Mph Claim
DNS Scott Butterworth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC Claim
DNS Nick Giles Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS David Smith Male Claim
DNS Andrew Grace Male Claim
DNS Steve Thompson Male Claim