Derwentside CC (Lakes & Lancs Spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-May-15
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 40 Miles
  • Course: M40
  • Closing Date: 19-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Danny Grieves Male 1:53:03 21.23 Mph Claim
2 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 1:53:49 21.087 Mph Claim
3 Shaun Tyson Male 1:55:56 20.702 Mph Claim
4 Terry Wilkinson Male Barnesbury CC 2:00:24 19.934 Mph Claim
5 Thomas Brook Male Lancaster CC 2:01:03 19.827 Mph Claim
6 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 2:02:08 19.651 Mph
7 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 2:02:19 19.621 Mph
8 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:03:40 19.407 Mph
9 Dean Ridley Male Derwentside CC 2:03:42 19.402 Mph Claim
10 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:04:12 19.324 Mph
11 Steve Clarke Male Barnesbury CC 2:04:29 19.28 Mph Claim
12 Ben Lane Male Vet 2:04:38 19.257 Mph
13 Paul Stubbs Male 2:04:41 19.249 Mph Claim
14 Steve Gordon Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:06:27 18.98 Mph
15 Stephen Walton Male Newcastle Cheviot CC 2:06:48 18.928 Mph Claim
16 Chris Mather Male Senior 2:07:18 18.853 Mph
17 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 2:07:39 18.802 Mph
18 David Paterson Male 2:07:39 18.802 Mph Claim
19 Richard Skinner Male 2:08:40 18.653 Mph Claim
20 Dave Jones Male EMC Cycling 2:08:47 18.636 Mph Claim
21 Christian Henderson Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:08:49 18.631 Mph
22 Stuart Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 2:09:23 18.55 Mph Claim
23 Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 2:10:53 18.337 Mph
24 Neil Witherington Male Senior 2:11:25 18.263 Mph
25 Justin Jeffries Male Allen Valley Velo 2:12:08 18.164 Mph Claim
26 Ingrid Sheherd Male Sunderland Clarion 2:12:20 18.136 Mph Claim
27 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:12:34 18.104 Mph
28 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:12:43 18.084 Mph
29 Rick Mitford Male Vet 2:13:14 18.014 Mph
30 Dan Leather Male 2:13:18 18.005 Mph Claim
31 Thomas Hordon Male Barnesbury CC 2:13:50 17.933 Mph Claim
32 Ronnie Batey Male 2:14:03 17.904 Mph Claim
33 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 2:15:54 17.66 Mph
34 Chris Cousins Male Derwentside CC 2:16:09 17.628 Mph Claim
35 Rob Smith Male Derwentside CC 2:16:21 17.602 Mph Claim
36 Martin Worner Male 2:17:33 17.448 Mph Claim
37 Ian Sibbert Male Garstang Cycling Club 2:17:52 17.408 Mph Claim
38 Christopher Beaty Male Allen Valley Velo 2:18:17 17.356 Mph Claim
39 Ivan Newton Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:23:30 16.725 Mph
40 Ali Bailey Male Blaydon CC 2:23:56 16.674 Mph Claim
41 Graham Harris Male 2:24:19 16.63 Mph Claim
42 Michael Fisher Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:24:20 16.628 Mph Claim
43 Thomas Hopper Male Blaydon CC 2:25:12 16.529 Mph Claim
44 Matthew France Male Sunderland Clarion 2:25:57 16.444 Mph Claim
45 Peter McGlynn Male Allen Valley Velo 2:27:24 16.282 Mph Claim
46 David Hordon Male Barnesbury CC 2:27:44 16.246 Mph Claim
47 Craig Bell Male Allen Valley Velo 2:33:19 15.654 Mph Claim
48 Tim Nichol Male Derwentside CC 2:36:38 15.322 Mph Claim
49 Bob Parker Male Allen Valley Velo 2:39:50 15.016 Mph Claim
50 Edward Sarmiento Male Harrogate Nova CC 2:41:02 14.904 Mph Claim
51 Clare Jackson Male Allen Valley Velo 2:45:22 14.513 Mph Claim
52 Emma Alpin Male Allen Valley Velo 2:53:27 13.837 Mph Claim
53 Joe Applegarth Male Houghton CC 2:57:40 13.509 Mph Claim
DNS Simon Gibbs Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Graham Pitcher Male Barrow Central Wheelers Claim
DNS Philip Graves Male Claim
DNS Mark Breeze Male Claim
DNS Ross Gray Male Allen Valley Velo Claim
DNS Harry Armstrong Male Claim
DNS Jan Scotchford Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Andrew Ratsey Male Claim
DNS Simon Lester Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Robert Scandle Male Allen Valley Velo Claim
DNS Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC Claim
DNS David King Male Houghton CC Claim
DNS Ben Johnson Male Derwentside CC Claim
DNS Neil Harrison Male Allen Valley Velo Claim
DNS Christian Roberts Male Allen Valley Velo Claim
DNS David Reid Male Derwentside CC Claim
DNS Marshall Nattrass Male Allen Valley Velo Claim
DNS Neil Baxter Male Blumilk.com Claim
DNS Ian Taylor Male Claim
DNS Stephen Hill Male Alnwick Cycling Club Claim
DNS James Alder Male Bishop Auckland CC Claim
DNS Lucy Siddle Male Allen Valley Velo Claim
DNS Ray Bell Male Derwentside CC Claim
DNS Mark Reed Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Joe McMillan Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Ronnie Thompson Male Derwentside CC Claim
DNS John Edmondson Male Claim
DNS Chris Ellaby Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Brendon Jackson Male Allen Valley Velo Claim
DNS William Belcher Male Clayton Velo Claim
DNS Gordon Hodgson Male Barnesbury CC Claim