ECCA 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jun-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Jun-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Balls Male 00:52:23 28.635 Mph Claim
2 Russell Kober Male Hainault RC 00:52:04 28.81 Mph Claim
3 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 00:53:34 28.003 Mph Claim
4 Dean Lubin Male 00:53:38 27.968 Mph Claim
5 Richard Evans Male Chelmer CC 00:53:04 28.267 Mph Claim
6 Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 00:53:56 27.812 Mph Claim
7 Basil Moss Male Cambridge CC 00:54:12 27.676 Mph Claim
8 Phil Hersey Male 00:54:54 27.323 Mph Claim
9 Christopher Baldwin Male Vet 00:55:11 27.182 Mph
10 David Nicholls Male Chelmer CC 00:55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
11 Nick Hastler Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:55:47 26.89 Mph
12 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 00:55:58 26.802 Mph Claim
13 Chris Sheppard Male Senior 00:56:25 26.588 Mph
14 James Endicott Male Chelmer CC 00:57:18 26.178 Mph Claim
15 Kevin Gill Male 00:57:22 26.148 Mph Claim
16 Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 00:57:29 26.095 Mph
17 Neil Colvin Male 00:57:35 26.05 Mph Claim
18 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 00:57:40 26.012 Mph
19 Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 00:57:41 26.004 Mph Claim
20 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 00:57:45 25.974 Mph Claim
21 James Rush Male 00:57:47 25.959 Mph Claim
22 Emma Trott Male 00:57:50 25.937 Mph Claim
23 Jason Fitchew Male Ford CC 00:57:56 25.892 Mph Claim
24 Philp Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC 00:58:17 25.737 Mph Claim
25 Daniel Babbs Male Chelmer CC 00:58:28 25.656 Mph Claim
26 Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 00:58:30 25.641 Mph Claim
27 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 00:58:49 25.503 Mph Claim
28 Paul Jay Male Senior 00:59:07 25.374 Mph
29 Graham Painter Male Chelmer CC 00:59:24 25.253 Mph Claim
30 Andrew Beaman Male Vet 00:59:27 25.232 Mph
31 David Youell Male 1:00:01 24.993 Mph Claim
32 John Iszatt Male 1:00:50 24.658 Mph Claim
33 Gary Tyrrell Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:00:53 24.638 Mph Claim
34 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 1:01:00 24.59 Mph Claim
35 Rob Dulson Male Hainault RC 1:01:07 24.544 Mph Claim
36 Garry Barton Male Chelmer CC 1:01:12 24.51 Mph Claim
37 Corina Francis Male Chelmer CC 1:01:16 24.483 Mph Claim
38 Geoff Bores Male Ford CC 1:01:32 24.377 Mph Claim
39 Timothy Wood Male Chelmer CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph Claim
40 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 1:02:05 24.161 Mph Claim
41 Adam Cross Male CC Breckland 1:02:10 24.129 Mph Claim
41 David Clarke Male Vet 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
43 William Broadfield Male Chelmer CC 1:02:57 23.829 Mph Claim
44 Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC 1:03:03 23.791 Mph Claim
45 Ann Shuttleworth Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
46 Brad Pearman Male Chelmer CC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph Claim
47 Clayton Knight Male Easterley Road Club 1:03:58 23.45 Mph Claim
48 Michael Fry Male Glendene CC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph Claim
49 Gerald F Coles Male 1:04:35 23.226 Mph Claim
50 Trevor Kimber Male Team Cambridge 1:05:35 22.872 Mph Claim
51 Tricia Goulden Male 1:07:02 22.377 Mph Claim
52 Mary Twitchett Male Cambridge CC 1:07:29 22.228 Mph Claim
53 Anna Anderson Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:11:08 21.087 Mph Claim
54 Roger Selmes Male 1:12:45 20.619 Mph Claim
55 Cathy Wood Male Chelmer CC 1:14:10 20.225 Mph Claim
56 Colin Clarke Male 1:14:21 20.175 Mph Claim
57 Barbara Law Male CC Sudbury 1:21:01 18.515 Mph Claim
DNS Elizabeth Chittenden Male Claim
DNS Gary Stevens Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS John Royal Male Claim
DNS Anthony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS David Staff Male Anglia Velo Claim
DNS Neil Hornett Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Richard Clarke Male Claim
DNS Rob Young Male Claim
DNS Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS Neil McGann Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS Trevor Avis Male Team Cambridge Claim
DNS Andy Page Male Claim
DNS Murat Ozdenya Male Claim