ECCA 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Evans Male 19:58 30.049 Mph Claim
2 Lee Desborough Male Vet 20:17 29.58 Mph
3 Peter Balls Male 20:26 29.363 Mph Claim
4 Matt Molloy Male 20:30 29.268 Mph Claim
5 George Brent Male 20:43 28.961 Mph Claim
6 Martin Reynolds Male 20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
7 Murat Ozdenya Male 20:52 28.753 Mph Claim
8 Ralph Mullan Male Vet 21:01 28.548 Mph
9 Mick Hodson Male 21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
10 Scott Cousins Male 21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
11 Darren Frostick Male 21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
11 Basil Moss Male 21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
13 Gary Stevens Male 21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
14 Jim Reed Male 21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
15 Andy Page Male 21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
16 Mark Solley Male 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
17 Robert Davis Male 21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
18 Rob Young Male 21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
19 Damon Day Male 21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
20 Jason Bouttell Male 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
21 Chris Baldwin Male Vet 21:49 27.501 Mph
22 Ian Bibby Male 21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
23 Emma Trott Male 22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
24 Erron Field Male 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
24 Neill Coventry Male 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
26 Stuart Clarke Male 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
27 Nick Green Male 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
28 Tom Boulton Male 22:16 26.945 Mph Claim
29 John Iszatt Male API-Metrow 22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
30 Nathan Thompson Male 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
31 Paul Jay Male Senior API-Metrow 22:20 26.865 Mph
32 Declan Davis Male 22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
32 Alan Kidd Male Team Cambridge 22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
34 Chris Nudds Male 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
35 Mark Steers Male Vet 22:24 26.785 Mph
36 Paul Davis Male 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
37 Simon Fitzhugh Male 22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
38 George Fox Male 22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
38 Philip Murrell Male 22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
38 Kevin Gill Male 22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
41 James Rush Male 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
41 Howard Staunton Male Vet 22:37 26.528 Mph
43 Trevor Chilman Male Vet 22:42 26.431 Mph
44 Neil McGann Male 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
45 Stewart Kirk Male 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
45 Julian King Male 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
47 Wayne Greve Male 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
48 Paul Sexton Male 23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
49 Daniel Babbs Male 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
50 Rob Dulson Male 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
51 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
52 Alan Harvey Male 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
52 Chris Hartley Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:21 25.695 Mph
52 Roger Porter Male 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
55 Rik Palmer Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
56 Michael Shean Male 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
57 Andrew Iggulden Male 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
58 Paul Bishop Male 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
59 Robert Swannack Male 23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
60 Graham Painter Male 23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
60 Matt Haigh Male Vet 23:33 25.477 Mph
62 Adrian Trott Male 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
63 Andrew Shaw Male 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
64 Sarah Sutton Male 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
65 Paul Hirsh Male 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
66 John Parks Male 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
66 Geoff Bateman Male Anglia Velo 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
68 Steve Miles Male 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
69 Michael Fry Male 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
70 Colin Whitechurch Male 24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
71 Stephen Watson Male 24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
72 Michael Hennessy Male 24:26 24.556 Mph Claim
72 Bill Broadfield Male 24:26 24.556 Mph Claim
72 Richard Jackson Male 24:26 24.556 Mph Claim
75 Edmund Spurgeon Male 24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
76 Brad Pearman Male 24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
77 Trevor Kimber Male Team Cambridge 24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
78 John Royle Male 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
78 Geoffrey Martin Male 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
80 Clayton Knight Male 24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
81 Tony Poole Male East London Velo 24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
82 Les Howell Male 24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
83 Tricia Goulden Male 24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
83 Gerald Coles Male 24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
85 Peter James Male 24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
86 Liz Chittenden Male 25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
87 Mary Twitchett Male 25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
88 Ann Shuttleworth Male 25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
88 Claire Lee Male Vet 25:11 23.825 Mph
88 Kevin Parker Male Team Cambridge 25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
91 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 25:26 23.59 Mph Claim
92 Bob Brabbins Male 25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
93 Peter Baumer Male 25:34 23.467 Mph Claim
94 Eric Marsh Male 25:41 23.361 Mph Claim
95 Andrew Porter Male 25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
96 Denise Kemp Male 25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
97 Sue Clarke Male Team Cambridge 25:56 23.136 Mph Claim
98 John Coles Male 26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
99 Steven West Male 26:16 22.842 Mph Claim
99 Merv Player Male 26:16 22.842 Mph Claim
101 Peter Horsnell Male 26:47 22.401 Mph Claim
102 Colin Record Male 26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
103 Dave Rudkin Male 27:04 22.167 Mph Claim
104 Emily Davis Male 27:21 21.937 Mph Claim
105 Bob Quarton Male 27:28 21.844 Mph Claim
106 Anna Anderson Male 27:34 21.765 Mph Claim
107 Angela Parker Male Team Cambridge 27:49 21.569 Mph Claim
108 James Jackson Male 27:54 21.505 Mph Claim
109 Tom Blanchflower Male 29:27 20.373 Mph Claim
110 Celia Whitechurch Male 29:57 20.033 Mph Claim
111 Ray Legg Male 30:02 19.977 Mph Claim
112 Barbara Law Male 31:09 19.261 Mph Claim
113 Bob Bush Male 32:56 18.218 Mph Claim
114 Mary Horsnell Male 34:43 17.282 Mph Claim
DNS Adam Cross Male Claim
DNS Ken Platts Male Claim
DNS Gavin Moore Male Claim
DNS Richard O'Rourke Male Claim
DNS Leigh Dobbin Male Claim
DNS Chris Worsfold Male API-Metrow Claim
DNS Mick Burrow Male Claim
DNS John Golder Male Claim
DNS Paul Hirst Male Claim
DNS Jim Moffatt Male Claim
DNS Simon Constable Male Claim
DNS James Sale Male Claim
DNS Ian Stokes Male Claim
DNS Alex Peeke Male Claim
DNS Terry Garlinge Male East London Velo Claim
DNS Graham Brant Male Claim