Northampton & District CA (TT Series 4 of 10)(Cheques to A5 Rangers)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 19 Miles
  • Course: NC19
  • Closing Date: 19-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jon Simpkins Male 00:35:07 32.464 Mph Claim
2 Martin Jones Male 00:36:25 31.305 Mph Claim
3 Geoff Platts Male 00:37:15 30.605 Mph Claim
4 Enrico Cacciatori Male 00:37:35 30.333 Mph Claim
5 Elliot Maynard Male Senior 00:37:41 30.253 Mph
6 Paul Pardoe Male 00:37:43 30.226 Mph Claim
7 Steve Kaye Male 00:38:22 29.714 Mph Claim
8 Matt Plews Male 00:38:29 29.624 Mph Claim
9 Mark Ellis Male 00:38:32 29.585 Mph Claim
10 Simon Pitchford Male 00:38:32 29.585 Mph Claim
11 Mark Avil Male 00:38:42 29.458 Mph Claim
12 Rob Weall Male Vet 00:38:52 29.332 Mph
13 Christopher Duckworth Male 00:39:00 29.231 Mph Claim
14 Paul Welsby Male 00:39:27 28.898 Mph Claim
15 Graham Martin Male Vet 00:39:28 28.886 Mph
16 James McKenzie Male Vet 00:39:40 28.74 Mph
17 Hans Van Nierop Male 00:39:47 28.656 Mph Claim
18 Hugo Hocknell Male 00:39:57 28.536 Mph Claim
19 Pete Trotman Male 00:40:19 28.277 Mph Claim
20 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet 00:40:42 28.01 Mph
21 Jerry Norman Male 00:40:47 27.953 Mph Claim
22 Jackie Field Male Vet 00:40:52 27.896 Mph
23 James Cook Male Senior 00:41:30 27.47 Mph
24 Steve Franklin Male 00:41:43 27.328 Mph Claim
25 Simon Richardson Male Vet 00:42:01 27.133 Mph
26 Michael Smalley Male Witham Wheelers 00:42:28 26.845 Mph Claim
27 Ed Watson Male 00:42:45 26.667 Mph Claim
28 Andrew M Smith Male 00:42:51 26.605 Mph Claim
29 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 00:42:52 26.595 Mph Claim
30 Matt Crabtree Male 00:43:13 26.379 Mph Claim
31 Joshua Van Nierop Male Juvenile 00:43:44 26.068 Mph
32 Linda Hubbard Male 00:43:50 26.008 Mph Claim
33 Clive Faine Male 00:44:35 25.571 Mph Claim
34 Phillip Merritt Male 00:44:39 25.532 Mph Claim
35 Richard Pratt Male 00:44:43 25.494 Mph Claim
36 Simon Pidduck Male 00:45:26 25.092 Mph Claim
37 Dave Birch Male 00:45:44 24.928 Mph Claim
38 Trevor Parrish Male 00:46:00 24.783 Mph Claim
39 Wendy Gooding Male 00:46:07 24.72 Mph Claim
40 David Ledgerton Male Vet 00:46:57 24.282 Mph
41 John Dainty Male 00:47:26 24.034 Mph Claim
42 Mick Holliday Male 00:47:58 23.767 Mph Claim
43 Gregory Hodges Male Coalville Whs 00:48:53 23.321 Mph Claim
44 Rob Bennett Male 00:48:59 23.274 Mph Claim
45 Mike O'Connor Male 00:50:49 22.434 Mph Claim
46 Christopher Tew Male 00:52:06 21.881 Mph Claim
47 Michael Wood Male 00:53:09 21.449 Mph Claim
48 Graham Bickle Male Vet 00:53:28 21.322 Mph
49 Maria Gent Male 00:55:20 20.603 Mph Claim
50 Stuart Hocknell Male 00:56:44 20.094 Mph Claim
51 Richard Glover Male Vet 1:01:12 18.628 Mph
52 Anthony Hutton Male 1:25:46 13.292 Mph Claim
DNS Michael Church Male Claim
DNS Tracey Haseldine Male Claim
DNS Daren Haseldine Male Claim
DNS Chris Rimes Male Claim
DNS Hasnain Dhanji Male Claim
DNS Robert Woodford Male Claim
DNS Andrew Sharman Male Claim