Kent Valley RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Harry Armstrong Male 20:10 29.751 Mph Claim
2 Jack Green Male 20:27 29.339 Mph Claim
3 Ian Stott Male 20:30 29.268 Mph Claim
4 David A Robinson Male 20:33 29.196 Mph Claim
5 David Turner Male Cleveleys Road Club 21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
6 Warren Gell Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
7 John Ingham Male Lancaster CC 21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
8 Micheal A Smith Male Cleveleys Road Club 21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
9 Peter Ware Male Senior St Helens CRC 21:12 28.301 Mph
10 Steve Daintith Male 21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
11 Garry Brown Male 21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
12 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
13 David Donaldson Male Derwentside CC 21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
13 Jonathon Evans Male Barrow Central Wheelers 21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
15 Carl Miller Male 21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
16 Caroline Ryan Male 21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
16 Simon Morton Male 21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
18 Tom Broadbent Male Senior 21:34 27.82 Mph
19 Richard Bickley Male 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
19 Sam Clark Male 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
21 Charles Carraz Male Seamons CC 21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
22 Matt Stell Male 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
23 Scott Smith Male Barrow Central Wheelers 21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
24 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 21:46 27.564 Mph
25 Simon Coates Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
26 Matthew Nicholls Male 21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
27 Steve Hankey Male Senior 21:49 27.501 Mph
28 Robert Hurst Male Southport CC 21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
29 David Walker Male 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
29 Steve Hargreaves Male 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
31 Mark Wynn Male 21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
32 Thomas Thornley Male 21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
32 Tony Workman Male Lancashire RC 21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
34 Martin Pool Male Preston CC 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
35 Jose Pinon Shaw Male Preston CC 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
36 Chris Anderson Male 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
36 Peter Leonard Male Southport CC 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
38 David Robinson Male 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
39 Carlo Berton Male 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
39 Ross Laidlaw Male 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
41 Alan Chorley Male Senior Seamons CC 22:13 27.006 Mph
42 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
43 Mick Black Male Cleveleys Road Club 22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
44 Chris Lea Male Vet 22:19 26.885 Mph
45 Andrew Callaghan Male Ravensthorpe CC 22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
45 Paul Matthew Kirk Male 22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
47 Andrew Harrison Male Withington Wheelers 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
48 Mark Charnock-Bateman Male North Lancashire Road Club 22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
49 Andrew Barlow Male Kent Valley RC 22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
50 Michael Stretch Male Macclesfield Wheelers 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
51 Gavin Hinxman Male 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
52 Jason Fossey Male 22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
53 Phil Barnes Male Lancaster CC 22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
54 Martyn Uttley Male Vet 22:36 26.548 Mph
55 Carlton Gower Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
56 Chris Smedley Male 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
57 Colin Lynch Male C2 Macclesfield Wheelers 22:42 26.431 Mph
57 Tony Peach Male 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
59 Paul Green Male Westmead Team 88 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
60 Chris Nicholl Male 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
61 Anthony Blair Male 22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
62 Adam McBirnie Male Barrow Central Wheelers 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
63 Eamonn Quinn Male 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
63 Glenn Rhodes Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 22:53 26.219 Mph
65 Mike Speight Male Barrow Central Wheelers 23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
66 Stephen Wilkinson Male 23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
67 Glenn Bowyer Male Lancashire RC 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
68 Joe Lockett Male Seamons CC 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
69 Gary Sedgwick Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 23:20 25.714 Mph
70 Mike Irvine Male Withington Wheelers 23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
71 Connor Furness Male Barrow Central Wheelers 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
72 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 23:26 25.604 Mph
72 Arthur Thomas Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
74 Stewart Mounsey Male Kent Valley RC 23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
75 Frank Kerry Male Lancashire RC 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
76 Stephan Glenwright Male VTTA (Merseyside) 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
77 Paul Russell Male Cleveleys Road Club 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
78 Joe Roberts Male Liverpool Century RC 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
79 Jonathon Baines Male 24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
80 Simon Baines Male 24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
81 Glenn Howarth Male Kent Valley RC 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
81 Graham Lockett Male Seamons CC 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
83 Lucinda Seymour Male 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
84 Andy Mullaney Male Cleveleys Road Club 24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
84 David Evans Male Harry Middleton CC 24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
86 David Stamp Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
87 Tony Dixon Male Kent Valley RC 24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
88 David Balshaw Male Cleveleys Road Club 24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
89 Graham Sheard Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
90 Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
91 James Risk Male Weaver Valley CC 25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
92 Harry Davies Male Seamons CC 25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
93 Richard John Male 25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
94 Neil Stirling Male Kent Valley RC 25:31 23.513 Mph Claim
95 Tony Johnston Male Barrow Central Wheelers 25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
96 Carol Westmorland Male 25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
97 Micheal Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 25:46 23.285 Mph Claim
98 William Morris Male ABC Centreville 25:59 23.091 Mph Claim
99 Michael Coward Male 26:24 22.727 Mph Claim
100 Martin Winstone Male 27:02 22.194 Mph Claim
101 Peter Knott Male Ribble Valley C&RC 27:54 21.505 Mph Claim
102 Anne Nicholson Male Kent Valley RC 28:00 21.428 Mph Claim
103 John Burston Male ABC Centreville 28:05 21.364 Mph Claim
104 Alan Shuttleworth Male 28:52 20.785 Mph Claim
105 Fred Hampson Male Barrow Central Wheelers 31:23 19.118 Mph Claim
DNS Matthew Bulmer Male Rossendale RC Claim
DNS Jason Pickford Male Claim
DNS Joe Leech Male Cleveleys Road Club Claim
DNS William Corden Male Claim
DNS Paul Complin Male Claim
DNS Stephen Jagger Male Claim
DNS Stuart Timmins Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS David Logan Male Derwentside CC Claim
DNS Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Claim
DNS Colin McKenna Male Claim
DNS Cian O'Leary Male Claim
DNS Andy Smith Male West Pennine Road Club Claim
DNS Gareth Bowyer Male Rhos-on-Sea CC Claim
DNS Richard Evans Male Claim
DNS Matt Dixon Male Claim
DNS James Rutherford Male Claim
DNS David Chell Male Lancaster CC Claim
DNS Chris Scaife Male Teesdale CRC Claim
DNS Natalie Gower Male Claim
DNS Duncan Park Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Lynn Hamel Male Claim
DNS Stan Riley Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim