SCCU 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jun-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 19-Jun-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:49:51 27.31 Mph 0
2 Rupert Burbidge Male Redhill CC 1:50:07 27.244 Mph 0 Claim
3 Rob Pelham Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:50:30 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
4 Angus MacAlister Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:51:06 27.003 Mph 0 Claim
5 Dominic Hill Male Bec CC 1:53:31 26.428 Mph 0 Claim
6 James Stuart Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:56:28 25.758 Mph 0 Claim
7 James Hughes Male Bec CC 1:56:55 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jon Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 1:57:10 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
9 Peter Morris Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:57:35 25.514 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tom Glandfield Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:57:38 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
11 Philip Watkins Male 1:57:49 25.463 Mph 0 Claim
12 George Brent Male Addiscombe CC 1:58:13 25.377 Mph 0 Claim
13 James Lowden Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:59:24 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
14 Lawrence Wintergold Male 1:59:41 25.066 Mph 0 Claim
15 Jeremy Wootton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:59:55 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
16 Jim Burdett Male 2:00:04 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
17 James Ryan Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:00:04 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
18 David Vaughan Male 2:00:44 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
19 Michael Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 2:00:56 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
20 Jon Masters Male Norwood Paragon CC 2:01:10 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
21 Richard Tully Male 2:01:10 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
22 Trevor Chilman Male Vet 2:01:32 24.685 Mph 0
23 Colin McDermott Male 2:01:37 24.668 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mel Roberton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:01:40 24.658 Mph 0 Claim
25 Robert Rollings Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:01:57 24.6 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mark Frost Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:03:20 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
27 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior 2:03:58 24.2 Mph 0
28 Robert Royston Male 2:04:25 24.113 Mph 0 Claim
29 Rupert Robinson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 2:05:02 23.994 Mph 0
30 Mark Haylett Male 2:05:26 23.917 Mph 0 Claim
31 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 2:05:42 23.866 Mph 0 Claim
32 Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:05:51 23.838 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Bernhardt Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:06:01 23.806 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mike Anton Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 2:06:04 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mark Rogers Male Bec CC 2:06:19 23.75 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jason Le Goff Male 2:06:19 23.75 Mph 0 Claim
37 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 2:07:09 23.594 Mph 0 Claim
38 Duncan Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:07:10 23.591 Mph 0 Claim
39 Michael Turner Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:07:50 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 2:08:16 23.389 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 2:08:42 23.31 Mph 0 Claim
42 James Stone Male Brighton Excelsior CC 2:09:22 23.19 Mph 0 Claim
43 Nigel Herron Male 2:10:04 23.065 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ron Keeble Male 2:10:24 23.006 Mph 0 Claim
45 Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:10:41 22.956 Mph 0 Claim
46 Deborah Percival Male 2:10:53 22.921 Mph 0 Claim
47 Leigh Smithers Male 2:11:02 22.895 Mph 0 Claim
48 Don Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 2:12:42 22.607 Mph 0 Claim
49 Tony Murphy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:13:52 22.41 Mph 0 Claim
50 Charl Jordaan Male Redhill CC 2:14:44 22.266 Mph 0 Claim
51 Kevin Wilson Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:14:48 22.255 Mph 0 Claim
52 Kevin Bashford Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 2:15:05 22.208 Mph 0 Claim
53 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 2:15:18 22.173 Mph 0 Claim
54 Alan Rowe Male De Laune CC 2:17:03 21.89 Mph 0 Claim
55 Nathan Gale Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:17:06 21.882 Mph 0 Claim
56 Mike Levett Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:17:15 21.858 Mph 0 Claim
57 Andy Leatherbarrow Male 2:17:39 21.794 Mph 0 Claim
58 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 2:17:52 21.76 Mph 0 Claim
59 Phil Hawkes Male Addiscombe CC 2:17:54 21.755 Mph 0 Claim
60 Emma Richards Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:18:16 21.697 Mph 0 Claim
61 Daniel Arthur Male Epsom CC 2:18:33 21.653 Mph 0 Claim
62 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 2:18:44 21.624 Mph 0 Claim
63 Christopher Putnam Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:18:56 21.593 Mph 0 Claim
64 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 2:19:05 21.57 Mph 0 Claim
65 Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 2:19:40 21.48 Mph 0 Claim
66 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:19:45 21.467 Mph 0 Claim
67 Paul Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 2:19:52 21.449 Mph 0 Claim
68 Phil Walker Male Worthing Excelsior CC 2:20:03 21.421 Mph 0 Claim
69 Allan P Hopkins Male Norwood Paragon CC 2:20:31 21.35 Mph 0 Claim
70 Jayne Wadsworth Male De Laune CC 2:21:06 21.261 Mph 0 Claim
71 Peter Wright Male 2:21:22 21.221 Mph 0 Claim
72 Peter Owen Male Norwood Paragon CC 2:21:30 21.201 Mph 0 Claim
73 Jon Frost Male Redmon CC 2:22:07 21.109 Mph 0 Claim
74 Steve Hillier Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:22:08 21.107 Mph 0 Claim
75 Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 2:22:12 21.097 Mph 0 Claim
76 Chris Cowlard Male De Laune CC 2:22:21 21.075 Mph 0 Claim
77 Paul King Male Old Portlians CC 2:23:13 20.947 Mph 0 Claim
78 John Fox Male Epsom CC 2:23:18 20.935 Mph 0 Claim
79 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 2:23:22 20.925 Mph 0 Claim
80 Alan Walker Male South Eastern RC 2:26:27 20.485 Mph 0 Claim
81 Keith Wilkinson Male East Surrey RC 2:26:36 20.464 Mph 0 Claim
82 Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:26:40 20.455 Mph 0 Claim
83 Lucy Ashdown-Parkes Male Addiscombe CC 2:27:27 20.346 Mph 0 Claim
84 Colin Derrick Male South Eastern RC 2:27:43 20.309 Mph 0 Claim
85 James Horan Male 2:28:08 20.252 Mph 0 Claim
86 Sarah Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 2:29:25 20.078 Mph 0 Claim
87 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 2:29:56 20.009 Mph 0
88 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 2:31:31 19.8 Mph 0 Claim
89 Trevor Kimber Male Team Cambridge 2:32:24 19.685 Mph 0 Claim
90 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:43:29 18.35 Mph 0
91 Elaine Scott Male Brighton Excelsior CC 2:44:37 18.224 Mph 0 Claim
92 Arthur Green Male Kingston Phoenix RC 2:54:50 17.159 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Allan Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS David Lashbrook Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Carl Trevis Male Worthing Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Jago Male Worthing Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Twine Male Worthing Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Gill Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS Doug Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Nathan Chamberlain Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male 0 Claim
DNS John Froud Male 0
DNS Stephen Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Addis Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Delicata Male 0 Claim
DNS Les Humphrey Male South Eastern RC 0 Claim
DNS Iain Maxwell Male 0 Claim
DNS Natasha Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS John Percival Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Cresswell Male Epsom CC 0 Claim
DNS David Haggart Male De Laune CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Doe Male Worthing Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Humphrey Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Logan Male Worthing Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Vic Butler Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim