Bec CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-May-15
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/57
  • Closing Date: 19-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 19:50 30.251 Mph
2 John Dewey Male 20:20 29.507 Mph Claim
3 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 20:21 29.483 Mph Claim
4 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 20:24 29.411 Mph Claim
5 Nick Malins Male 20:55 28.685 Mph Claim
6 Jesse Yates Male In-Gear 20:58 28.616 Mph Claim
7 James Rix Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 21:07 28.413 Mph
8 Liam Yates Male 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
9 Howard Shaw Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
10 David Webborn Male London Dynamo 21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
11 Stuart Bettis Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
12 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC 21:52 27.438 Mph Claim
13 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet 22:16 26.945 Mph
14 James Hughes Male Bec CC 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
15 Yuriy Tymchenko Male Sussex Nomads CC 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
16 Sam Dix Male In-Gear 22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
17 Paul Thompson Male Epsom CC 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
18 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
19 Nile Jones Male V C Meudon 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
20 James Ryan Male Team TMC 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
21 Sean Scott Male In-Gear 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
22 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
23 Mark Brambleby Male 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
23 Shuan Kennedy Male Bec CC 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
25 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 23:02 26.049 Mph
25 Greg Turner Male Horsham Cycling 23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
27 Stuart Stow Male Twickenham CC 23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
28 Ross Stringer Male 23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
29 Sean Yates Male In-Gear 23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
30 Keith Butler Male Bec CC 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
31 Mark Gray Male London Dynamo 23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
32 Alexander Kew Male Kingston Phoenix RC 23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
33 Tim Whitehead Male Bec CC 23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
34 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 24:10 24.827 Mph
35 Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC 24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
36 Phil Booth Male Medway Velo Club 24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
37 Maurice Joseph Male Senior Paceline RT 24:42 24.291 Mph
38 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
39 Ian Turner Male 24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
40 Robert Royal-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 24:50 24.16 Mph Claim
41 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
42 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 25:29 23.544 Mph
43 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
44 James Hedley Male Sussex Nomads CC 26:26 22.698 Mph Claim
45 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 26:40 22.499 Mph Claim
46 Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 26:53 22.318 Mph Claim
47 Michael Fowler Male Old Portlians CC 26:54 22.304 Mph Claim
48 Mikey Weavers Male East Grinstead CC 27:07 22.126 Mph Claim
49 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 27:29 21.831 Mph Claim
50 Bruce Maidment Male Bec CC 27:33 21.778 Mph Claim
51 Selena Bartley Male Sussex Nomads CC 27:42 21.66 Mph Claim
52 Adrian Morris Male Sussex Nomads CC 29:24 20.408 Mph Claim
53 Michael Daniels Male 29:34 20.293 Mph Claim
54 Lorrain Brambleby Male 30:15 19.834 Mph Claim
DNS Andrew Ferry Male Bigfoot CC Claim
DNS Katherine Barrett Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Martin Banfield Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Alex Loannides Male Dulwich Paragon CC Claim
DNS Ron Goff Male South Eastern RC Claim
DNS Paul Winkley Male East Grinstead CC Claim