Hitchin Nomads CC (London Nth Millennium 8 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F14/25
  • Closing Date: 19-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Luke Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:54:39 27.448 Mph Claim
2 Ross Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:55:46 26.898 Mph Claim
3 Jeremy Hargrave Male Fenland Road Club 00:57:22 26.148 Mph Claim
4 Joshua Lawless Male Elite Cycling 00:58:48 25.51 Mph Claim
5 Gavin Ashfield Male Hitchin Nomads CC 00:58:57 25.446 Mph Claim
6 Ian Pike Male 00:59:05 25.388 Mph Claim
7 Leigh Smith Male JCA Equipe Velo 00:59:15 25.317 Mph Claim
8 Antony Birt Male Ipswich BC 00:59:38 25.154 Mph Claim
9 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 00:59:50 25.07 Mph Claim
10 Nigel Hale Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:59:51 25.063 Mph
11 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:59:52 25.056 Mph Claim
12 Kevin Haynes Male Finsbury Park CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph Claim
13 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 1:00:30 24.794 Mph Claim
14 Julian Pegg Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph Claim
15 Steve Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:01:48 24.272 Mph Claim
16 Allan Simmonds Male VC 10 1:02:22 24.052 Mph Claim
17 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph Claim
18 Alan Lang Male Hartlepool CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph Claim
19 Roberto Luff Male Bossard Whs 1:02:47 23.892 Mph Claim
20 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 1:03:29 23.629 Mph Claim
21 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph Claim
22 Ian Fensom Male Fenland Road Club 1:04:51 23.131 Mph Claim
23 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph
24 Jonathan Scott Male Verulam CC 1:06:13 22.653 Mph Claim
25 Jon Traynor Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:06:53 22.427 Mph Claim
26 Steve Rust Male Vet Team Trident 1:06:56 22.411 Mph
27 Daniel Homer Male Southgate CC 1:07:31 22.217 Mph Claim
28 Toby Maloy Male Team Milton Keynes 1:07:39 22.173 Mph Claim
29 Nigel Tooke Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:07:47 22.13 Mph Claim
30 Nigel Wilson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:09:13 21.671 Mph Claim
31 Graham Ricketts Male Verulam CC 1:09:22 21.624 Mph Claim
32 Tony Shortland Male Team Trident 1:10:51 21.172 Mph Claim
33 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:10:58 21.137 Mph
34 Andrew Porter Male 1:11:08 21.087 Mph Claim
35 Michael Russell Male Team Trident 1:11:36 20.95 Mph Claim
36 Leanne Cutler Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:12:08 20.795 Mph
37 Joanna Spragg Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:13:25 20.432 Mph
38 Anna Holden Male Team Trident 1:13:50 20.316 Mph Claim
39 Felicity Hey Male Cambridge University CC 1:19:17 18.92 Mph Claim
40 Carol MacDonald Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:20:00 18.75 Mph
41 Steve Smith Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:20:29 18.638 Mph
42 Leslie Morris Male 1:21:25 18.424 Mph Claim
43 David Sullivan Male 1:33:32 16.037 Mph Claim
DNS Richard Burton Male Claim
DNS Tim Davies Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Martin Magnago Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS Andrew Bright Male Chronos RT Claim
DNS Lucy Gossage Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS Bryan Holland Male North Road CC Claim
DNS Ian Turner Male North Road CC Claim
DNS Paul King Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Emily Robertson Male CC Luton Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male Claim
DNS Glenn Dossett Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Brett Harwood Male Claim