Cardiff 100 miles RCC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jul-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Jul-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ben Anstie Male 50:46 29.547 Mph 0 Claim
2 Simon Harradine Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 51:09 29.326 Mph 0 Claim
3 Kieron Davies Male 51:45 28.986 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tim Wood Male Team Echelon 52:18 28.681 Mph 0 Claim
5 Colin Richard Wallace Male Merthyr CC 52:32 28.554 Mph 0 Claim
6 Earl Smith Male Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 52:35 28.526 Mph 0 Claim
7 Luke Moseley Male Climb on Bikes RT 52:35 28.526 Mph 0 Claim
8 Steve York Male Wrekinsport CC 53:01 28.293 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jason Bohin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 53:22 28.108 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon 53:24 28.09 Mph 0
11 Michael Amery Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 53:50 27.864 Mph 0 Claim
12 Paul Cannon Male 54:10 27.693 Mph 0 Claim
13 Chris Martin Male Yeovil Cycling Club 54:34 27.49 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andrew Legge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 54:36 27.473 Mph 0
15 Michael Portlock Male Merthyr CC 54:59 27.281 Mph 0 Claim
16 Simon Osborne Male Team Echelon 54:59 27.281 Mph 0 Claim
17 Julian Kirkpatrick Male Stourbridge CC 55:06 27.224 Mph 0 Claim
18 Christopher Jones Male 55:15 27.15 Mph 0 Claim
19 Paul Colman Male Pembrokeshire Velo 55:20 27.109 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Anthony Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 55:34 26.995 Mph 0 Claim
21 Robert Cooper Male 55:54 26.834 Mph 0 Claim
22 Wayne Dudley Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 55:57 26.81 Mph 0 Claim
23 Clifford Jackson Male Pembrokeshire Velo 56:03 26.762 Mph 0 Claim
24 Rick Johnston Male 56:15 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
25 Justyn Davies Male 56:33 26.526 Mph 0 Claim
26 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
27 Gerry McGarr Male 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
28 Gareth Pugh Male 56:47 26.417 Mph 0 Claim
29 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 56:55 26.355 Mph 0
30 David Robert Brice Male 56:57 26.339 Mph 0 Claim
31 David Evans Male Worcester St. Johns CC 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
32 James Peckham Male 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
33 Alex Walsh Male Yeovil Cycling Club 57:10 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
34 Vince Evans Male Wrekinsport CC 57:13 26.216 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ian Ingram Male Warwickshire Road Club 57:13 26.216 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mark Woolford Male 57:14 26.209 Mph 0 Claim
37 Clinton Evans Male 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Stephens Male 57:18 26.178 Mph 0 Claim
39 Simon John Geary Male 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stuart W D Evans Male 57:24 26.133 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Coles Male 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
42 Neil Quarmby Male Bristol South Cycling Club 57:31 26.08 Mph 0 Claim
43 Martin John Latewood Male 57:37 26.034 Mph 0 Claim
44 Shaun Walsh Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 57:40 26.012 Mph 0
45 Derek Dowdeswell Male 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
46 Steven Goodbier Male 57:43 25.989 Mph 0 Claim
47 Gerard Oram Male 57:45 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
48 David Wood Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 58:00 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
49 Paul Durrant Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 58:07 25.81 Mph 0 Claim
50 Matthew Edward Heaman Male Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 58:09 25.796 Mph 0 Claim
51 Hugh Davies Male 58:21 25.707 Mph 0 Claim
52 Jon Lear Male Pembrokeshire Velo 58:23 25.693 Mph 0 Claim
53 Hefin Jones Male Senior 58:38 25.583 Mph 0
54 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 58:45 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
55 Steffan Ford Male Team Trident 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
56 Jeff Matthews Male 58:53 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
57 Michael Harbourne Male Warwickshire Road Club 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
58 John Shehan Male 59:02 25.41 Mph 0 Claim
59 Richard Hopkins Male 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
60 Jonathan Hemming Male Addiscombe CC 59:14 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
61 Mike Broadbent Male 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
62 Andrew Lawrence Male 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
63 Simon Rouse Male 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
64 Michael George Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 59:36 25.168 Mph 0
65 Paul Lambert Male Vet 59:49 25.077 Mph 0
66 Alan Taylor Male 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0 Claim
67 Bryn North Male 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
68 Gareth Lynch Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0
69 Dean Ward Male 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
70 Clint Welson Male 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
71 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
72 Keith Burfoot Male 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0 Claim
73 Chas Ryder Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
74 Jeff Adams Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 0 Claim
75 Roger Taylor Male 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0 Claim
76 Gareth Chislett Male Senior 1:01:35 24.358 Mph 0
77 Guy Evans Male 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
78 Andrew Gardner Male 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
79 Mark Usher Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0 Claim
80 Mark German Male 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 0 Claim
81 Gordon Butler Male 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 0 Claim
82 Gareth Owen Clements Male 1:02:13 24.11 Mph 0 Claim
83 Alan Smith Male Vet 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 0
84 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 0 Claim
85 Ed Hadley Male 1:03:39 23.567 Mph 0 Claim
86 John J Murphy Male 1:04:22 23.304 Mph 0 Claim
87 David Moran Male 1:05:09 23.024 Mph 0 Claim
88 Oscar Maestrini Male 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 0 Claim
89 Allen Janes Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:56 22.751 Mph 0 Claim
90 Mike Hallgarth Male Anfield BC 1:10:22 21.317 Mph 0 Claim
91 Dennis Oram Male 1:12:24 20.718 Mph 0 Claim
92 Jeff Chambers Male 1:14:15 20.202 Mph 0 Claim
93 Kevin Grant Male 1:14:19 20.184 Mph 0 Claim
94 Owen Pocock Male 1:20:36 18.611 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Dodd Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Rhys Williams Male Cardiff Ajax CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Parker Male Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Ian Lewis Male Bush Healthcare CRT 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Matthews Male 0 Claim
DNS Des Astley Male Merthyr CC 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Peachey Male Cardiff Byways CC 0 Claim
DNS Pete Abbott Male Bath Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Carl Michael Banwell Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Rudland Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 0 Claim
DNS Paul Fallon Male 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Lewis Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Reynolds Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Martyn Heritage-Owen Male Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 0
DNS Justyn Cannon Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Stephen Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS David Poval Male 0 Claim
DNS John Pritchard Male 0 Claim
DNS John Eames Male 0 Claim
DNS George Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Littlebury Male 0 Claim
DNS Tom Woollard Male 0 Claim
DNS David Cossey Male 0 Claim
DNS Reuben Walsh Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Bartlemore Male 0 Claim