Chippenham & District Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 00:51:47 28.967 Mph Claim
2 Ben Anstie Male 00:51:54 28.902 Mph Claim
3 Oliver Mott Male 00:52:09 28.764 Mph Claim
4 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 00:52:35 28.526 Mph Claim
5 Alec Baskaya Male Bath Cycling Club 00:52:58 28.32 Mph Claim
6 Paul Jones Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:53:01 28.293 Mph
7 Pete Lawrence Male Senior 00:53:23 28.099 Mph
8 Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:53:52 27.847 Mph Claim
9 David Johnson Male 00:54:09 27.701 Mph Claim
10 David Kiddell Male 00:54:18 27.625 Mph Claim
11 Richard Harrison Male Oxford City RC 00:54:31 27.515 Mph Claim
12 Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC 00:54:40 27.439 Mph Claim
13 Richard Berriman Male 00:54:51 27.348 Mph Claim
14 Edward Priddy Male Solihull CC 00:55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
15 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:55:23 27.084 Mph
16 Charles Rees Male Senior 00:55:31 27.019 Mph
17 Matthew Griffin Male 00:55:43 26.922 Mph Claim
18 Jake Thomas Male Oxford City RC 00:55:52 26.85 Mph Claim
19 Tony Costello Male Corinium Cycle Club 00:55:55 26.826 Mph Claim
20 Steve Yates Male Corinium Cycle Club 00:55:56 26.818 Mph Claim
21 Peter Hutchinson Male Corinium Cycle Club 00:55:58 26.802 Mph Claim
22 David Harwood Male 00:56:07 26.73 Mph Claim
23 Matthew Rowley Male Oxonian CC 00:56:16 26.659 Mph Claim
24 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 00:58:04 25.833 Mph Claim
25 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:58:09 25.796 Mph Claim
26 Mark Woolford Male 00:58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
27 David Jones Male 00:58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
28 Mark Pettitt Male Bristol Cycling Development Squad 00:58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
29 Luke Davies Male 00:58:30 25.641 Mph Claim
30 Clive Thomas Male Oxford City RC 00:58:37 25.59 Mph Claim
31 Richard Davies Male 00:58:39 25.576 Mph Claim
32 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:58:45 25.532 Mph
33 Tom Cox Male 00:58:47 25.518 Mph Claim
34 Mike Logue Male 00:59:23 25.26 Mph Claim
35 Steve Mountford Male Solihull CC 00:59:23 25.26 Mph Claim
36 Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:59:29 25.217 Mph Claim
37 Andy Henderson Male 00:59:34 25.182 Mph Claim
38 Mike Cox Male 00:59:37 25.161 Mph Claim
39 Paul Castle Male 00:59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
40 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:22 24.848 Mph Claim
41 Simon Cox Male 1:00:25 24.828 Mph Claim
42 Nigel Jones Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:00:55 24.624 Mph Claim
43 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:01:22 24.444 Mph Claim
44 Terry Gradidge Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 1:01:33 24.371 Mph Claim
45 Roger Taylor Male 1:01:43 24.305 Mph Claim
46 Derek Pierce Male Bath Cycling Club 1:02:15 24.097 Mph Claim
47 Paul Freegard Male Vet 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
48 Ian Bainbridge Male 1:02:52 23.86 Mph Claim
49 Chris Udall Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:03:57 23.456 Mph
50 Neil Davies Male 1:03:57 23.456 Mph Claim
51 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 1:04:12 23.365 Mph Claim
52 Robert Patterson Male Swindon Road Club 1:04:35 23.226 Mph Claim
53 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:05:04 23.054 Mph Claim
54 Gerry Pippin Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:06:07 22.687 Mph Claim
55 John Beaven Male Vet 1:06:48 22.455 Mph
56 Alan Pickard Male Bath Cycling Club 1:13:12 20.492 Mph Claim
DNS Robbie Richardson Male Claim
DNS Michael Loader Male Yeovil Cycling Club Claim
DNS Steve Wright Male Oxford City RC Claim
DNS Andrew Legge Male Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Owen Burgess Male Claim
DNS Philip Akerman Male Claim
DNS Chris Lowe Male Swindon Road Club Claim
DNS Benjamin Pedley Male Claim
DNS Ian White Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS John Shirett Male Dursley Road Club Claim
DNS Keith Burfoot Male Claim
DNS Julian Kirkpatrick Male Stourbridge CC Claim
DNS Bob Lyle Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Paul Fallon Male Claim
DNS Dave Jones Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Simon Chapman Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Stuart Dodd Male Claim