RTTC NATIONAL TEAM TIME TRIAL CHAMPIONSHIP (Central DC)(3-up TTT)(Entries close 05/05/2015)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: as/20
  • Closing Date: 05-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alastair Wareham & Andy Jackson & Simon Beldon Male Senior Team Swift 1:03:27 28.369 Mph
2 David Crawley & Chris Edmondson & David Williams Male Senior Wrexham RC 1:04:23 27.957 Mph
3 Lawrence Carpenter & Henry Latimer & Christopher Fennell Male 1:04:28 27.921 Mph Claim
4 Jamie Pine & Robert Moore & Chris Mcnamara Male 1:05:04 27.664 Mph Claim
5 Danny Axford & Michael Broadwith & Tim Bayley Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 1:05:11 27.614 Mph
6 Aled Jones & Leon Marshall & Sean Childs Male 1:05:31 27.474 Mph Claim
7 Dean Shannon & Lloyd Chapman & Simon Alexander Male Richardsons-Trek RT 1:05:51 27.335 Mph Claim
8 Marc Townsend & James Lowden & Jack Donaldson Male Senior Neon Velo 1:06:02 27.259 Mph
9 Gareth Pymm & Sean Vincent & James Perkins Male 1:06:13 27.183 Mph Claim
10 Stuart Balfour & Alex Braybrooke & Jack Escritt Male 1:06:55 26.899 Mph Claim
11 John Glaysher & Steve Williamson & Charles Mitchell Male ...a3crg 1:07:03 26.846 Mph Claim
12 Anna Turvey & Ciara Horne & Katie Archibald Male Senior 1:07:10 26.799 Mph
13 James Goodacre & Justin Mckie & Matthew Antoniou Male Regents Park Rouleurs 1:07:10 26.799 Mph Claim
14 Jeff Snodin & Jamie Haines & Stuart Faver Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 1:07:35 26.634 Mph
15 Joanna Rowsell & Sarah Storey & Katie Curtis Male 1:07:56 26.496 Mph Claim
16 Jason Swann & David Ellis & Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:08:11 26.399 Mph
17 Chris Vellacott & James Scott & Lenny Brown Male Vet 1:10:08 25.665 Mph
18 Nick Tryon & Garry Drew & Phil Rogers Male 1:10:52 25.4 Mph Claim
19 Michael Dodson & Simon Travell & Bill Seddon Male 1:11:40 25.116 Mph Claim
20 Barry Moss & Andre Phipps & Ollie Hurrell Male 1:11:54 25.035 Mph Claim
21 Adam Huelss & Peter Richardson & Ian King Male Velo Club Long Eaton 1:12:05 24.971 Mph Claim
22 Alex Allen & Antony Staples & Stuart Edwards Male Senior 1:13:22 24.534 Mph
23 Rob Smith & Timothy Scrivener & Stewart Cox Male 1:14:22 24.204 Mph Claim
24 Nikola Butler & Lauren Creamer & Gabriella Shaw Male 1:14:56 24.021 Mph Claim
25 Ian Manders & Stephen Biddulph & Lynne Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:14:59 24.005 Mph
26 Joanne Blakeley & Vanessa Whitfield & Eve Dixon Male Team 22 1:15:18 23.904 Mph Claim
27 Paul Arnold & Pete Tuckwood & Stephen Plester Male Mapperley CC 1:15:24 23.873 Mph Claim
28 Gina Riley & Sarah Rose & Jen Edwards Male Team 22 1:15:30 23.841 Mph Claim
29 Kirsty Smith & Alex J Smethusrt & Jo Blackburn Male Vet Team Swift 1:16:44 23.458 Mph
30 Daniel Farrand & Craig Devonshire & Patrick Murphy Male 1:17:32 23.216 Mph Claim
31 John Storrie & Bob Richards & Paul Spanner Male 1:18:35 22.906 Mph Claim
32 Mike Hazlewood & Lee De Grey & Owen Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 1:18:40 22.881 Mph Claim
33 Zoe Hibbard & Allison Preece & Amanda Davies Male 1:59:43 15.035 Mph Claim
DNS Rhys Howells & George Wood & Andrew Hastings Male Richardsons-Trek RT Claim
DNS Russell Jelly & Phil Hunt & Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Ed Nicholson & Michael Cross & Philip Turton Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Alex Foster & Karl Baillie & Rob Gray Male Claim