Farnham RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Russell Kober Male Hainault RC 51:14 29.278 Mph Claim
2 Rupert Burbidge Male Redhill CC 52:00 28.846 Mph Claim
3 Paul Holdsworth Male 53:21 28.117 Mph Claim
4 Andrew Bryson Male Sotonia CC 53:47 27.89 Mph Claim
5 Paul Mellen Male 53:56 27.812 Mph Claim
6 Jeremy Wootton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 54:09 27.701 Mph Claim
7 Nick Gasson Male Senior 54:14 27.659 Mph
8 Gawie Nienaber Male Farnham RC 54:39 27.448 Mph Claim
9 Gary Allan Male 54:45 27.398 Mph Claim
10 Nic Stagg Male 54:52 27.339 Mph Claim
11 Carl Ferri Male Vet Addiscombe CC 55:11 27.182 Mph
12 Mark Newton Male Bec CC 55:12 27.174 Mph Claim
13 David Motton Male Redhill CC 55:17 27.133 Mph Claim
14 Colin McDermott Male 55:21 27.101 Mph Claim
15 Craig McLean Male London Dynamo 55:30 27.027 Mph Claim
16 Chris Day Male Farnham RC 55:31 27.019 Mph Claim
17 Mark Paton Male 55:34 26.995 Mph Claim
18 Steve Williamson Male 56:02 26.77 Mph Claim
19 Alan Williams Male London Dynamo 56:11 26.699 Mph Claim
20 Joe Clark Male High Wycombe CC 56:11 26.699 Mph Claim
21 Jonathan Hepper Male ...a3crg 56:21 26.62 Mph Claim
22 Andy Rivett Male 56:24 26.596 Mph Claim
23 Mark Jones Male GS Stella 56:26 26.58 Mph Claim
24 Charl Jordaan Male Redhill CC 56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
25 Phil Watts Male North Hampshire RC 56:44 26.44 Mph Claim
26 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 56:49 26.401 Mph Claim
27 Darryl Barr Male ...a3crg 56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
28 Darren Fagan Male ...a3crg 56:52 26.378 Mph Claim
29 Mark Brambleby Male 57:00 26.316 Mph Claim
30 Stuart Stow Male 57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
31 Andrew Payne Male 57:35 26.05 Mph Claim
32 Andrew Murray Male 57:37 26.034 Mph Claim
33 John Glaysher Male ...a3crg 57:43 25.989 Mph Claim
34 Ian Middleton Male Didcot Phoenix CC 58:07 25.81 Mph Claim
35 Matthew Smith Male Gemini BC 58:08 25.803 Mph Claim
36 Ray Claridge Male 58:09 25.796 Mph Claim
37 David Twin Male 58:13 25.766 Mph Claim
38 Richard Tully Male 58:22 25.7 Mph Claim
39 Stuart Morgan Male Farnham RC 58:40 25.568 Mph Claim
40 Peter Phipps Male 58:48 25.51 Mph Claim
41 Richard Blake Male 58:57 25.446 Mph Claim
42 Sam Jackson Male Farnham RC 59:20 25.281 Mph Claim
43 Mark Shepherd Male Newbury RC 59:21 25.274 Mph Claim
44 John Sullivan Male 59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
45 Peter Rowe Male 59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
46 Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
47 David Rich Male Fareham Wheelers CC 59:33 25.189 Mph Claim
48 Richard Williams Male Farnham RC 59:52 25.056 Mph Claim
49 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 1:00:01 24.993 Mph Claim
50 Matthew Cheyney Male ...a3crg 1:00:15 24.897 Mph Claim
51 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
52 Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph Claim
53 Lee Boyman Male Farnham RC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph Claim
54 Paul Batchelor Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph Claim
55 Michael Gowan Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph Claim
56 Martin Koester Male 1:00:58 24.604 Mph Claim
57 David Welling Male North Hampshire RC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph Claim
58 Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 1:01:13 24.503 Mph Claim
59 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:01:15 24.49 Mph
60 Ian Munnery Male Addiscombe CC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph Claim
61 Rory Spicer Male 1:01:28 24.404 Mph Claim
62 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 1:01:40 24.325 Mph
63 Jerry Fahy Male Hillingdon Triathletes 1:01:40 24.325 Mph Claim
64 Ray Sullivan Male Redhill CC 1:01:53 24.239 Mph Claim
65 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 1:01:53 24.239 Mph Claim
66 Graham Brook Male Clarence Wheelers CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph Claim
67 Oliver Walker Male 1:02:12 24.116 Mph Claim
68 Nigel Ford Male C2 Fareham Wheelers CC 1:02:54 23.848 Mph
69 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:02:55 23.841 Mph Claim
70 Thomas Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
71 Keith Wilkinson Male East Surrey RC 1:03:44 23.536 Mph Claim
72 Drew Hosie Male ...a3crg 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
73 Paul Barber Male Farnham RC 1:03:50 23.499 Mph Claim
74 Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC 1:04:06 23.401 Mph Claim
75 Colin Shea Male San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:04:09 23.383 Mph Claim
76 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph Claim
77 Chris Boulton Male Newbury RC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph Claim
78 Roger Griffiths Male Redmon CC 1:04:49 23.142 Mph Claim
79 Jim Parker Male Farnham RC 1:04:57 23.095 Mph Claim
80 John Froud Male Vet 1:05:03 23.059 Mph
81 Neil Holdsworth Male 1:05:13 23.001 Mph Claim
82 Roger Chapman Male Farnham RC 1:05:14 22.995 Mph Claim
83 Barry Packman Male V C Meudon 1:05:21 22.954 Mph Claim
84 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 1:05:38 22.855 Mph Claim
85 Michael Twitchett Male 1:05:54 22.762 Mph Claim
86 Robert Coleman Male Epsom CC 1:06:25 22.585 Mph Claim
87 Alan Butler Male Farnham RC 1:07:15 22.305 Mph Claim
88 Bryn Tully Male 1:07:51 22.108 Mph Claim
89 Stuart Metcalfe Male Redhill CC 1:08:01 22.054 Mph Claim
90 Nigel Bicknell Male Farnham RC 1:09:24 21.614 Mph Claim
91 Ian Windall Male Farnham RC 1:11:01 21.122 Mph Claim
92 Richard Wareham Male 1:11:33 20.965 Mph Claim
93 Stanley Bennett Male Farnham RC 1:12:25 20.714 Mph Claim
94 Bob Loader Male 1:15:40 19.824 Mph Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male Claim
DNS Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC Claim
DNS Chris Long Male PBscience.com Claim
DNS Lee Chaplin Male Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Erol Mustafa Male Claim
DNS Keith Carter Male Horsham Cycling Claim
DNS David England Male Claim
DNS Don Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC Claim
DNS Davie Devine Male Bath Road Club Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male Claim
DNS Owen Goodspeed Male Century RC Claim
DNS Steve Humphrey Male Claim
DNS Paul Innes Male Claim
DNS Mark Haylett Male Claim
DNS Duncan Fuller Male Claim
DNS Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC Claim
DNS Mark Storie Male GS Stella Claim
DNS Sholto Haggart Male Claim
DNS Keith Fletcher Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Stuart Willis Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Keith Gandy Male V C Meudon Claim
DNS Simon Barnes Male Claim
DNS Mike Boyce Male Claim
DNS Giles Bowell Male Claim