SCCU 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jul-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Jul-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Julian Jenkinson Male 3:42:04 27.019 Mph Claim
2 Rupert Burbidge Male Redhill CC 3:55:00 25.532 Mph Claim
3 James Stuart Male Norwood Paragon CC 3:58:07 25.198 Mph Claim
4 Rob Pelham Male Lewes Wanderers CC 3:58:09 25.194 Mph Claim
5 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 3:58:57 25.11 Mph
6 Dominic Hill Male Bec CC 3:59:43 25.03 Mph Claim
7 Douglas Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 4:01:35 24.836 Mph Claim
8 Peter Morris Male Lewes Wanderers CC 4:04:46 24.513 Mph Claim
9 Tom Glandfield Male Lewes Wanderers CC 4:05:05 24.481 Mph Claim
10 Gregory Woodford Male Reading CC 4:05:43 24.418 Mph Claim
11 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 4:06:57 24.296 Mph Claim
12 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 4:07:03 24.287 Mph Claim
13 Mark Newton Male Bec CC 4:07:05 24.283 Mph Claim
14 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 4:09:55 24.008 Mph Claim
15 Jon Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 4:10:01 23.998 Mph Claim
16 Rupert Robinson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 4:11:50 23.825 Mph
17 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 4:13:07 23.704 Mph
18 Lawrence Wintergold Male 4:13:34 23.662 Mph Claim
19 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 4:14:22 23.588 Mph Claim
20 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 4:16:38 23.38 Mph Claim
21 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 4:17:07 23.336 Mph Claim
22 James Hughes Male Bec CC 4:17:56 23.262 Mph Claim
23 John Glaysher Male 4:18:19 23.227 Mph Claim
24 Robert Royston Male 4:19:18 23.139 Mph Claim
25 Robert Rollings Male Lewes Wanderers CC 4:20:48 23.006 Mph Claim
26 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:21:35 22.937 Mph Claim
27 Nigel Reynolds Male Worthing Excelsior CC 4:21:54 22.909 Mph Claim
28 Nick Spencer Male 4:24:07 22.717 Mph Claim
29 Mark Davidson Male YOGI Cycling 4:25:26 22.605 Mph Claim
30 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC 4:30:18 22.198 Mph Claim
31 Mel Roberton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 4:30:34 22.176 Mph Claim
32 Gordon Scott Male 4:30:57 22.144 Mph Claim
33 Jason Le Goff Male In-Gear 4:32:19 22.033 Mph Claim
34 Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC 4:32:46 21.997 Mph Claim
35 Keith Jarrett Male Southdown Velo 4:33:23 21.947 Mph Claim
36 Mark Bernhardt Male Worthing Excelsior CC 4:33:57 21.902 Mph Claim
37 Peter Baker Male Lewes Wanderers CC 4:34:10 21.884 Mph Claim
38 Chris Batch Male Redhill CC 4:37:31 21.62 Mph Claim
39 Sarah Lovelock Male 4:37:34 21.616 Mph Claim
40 Deborah Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 4:37:36 21.614 Mph Claim
41 Russell O'Malley Male Willesden CC 4:38:04 21.578 Mph Claim
42 Charl Jordaan Male Redhill CC 4:38:37 21.535 Mph Claim
43 Mark Rogers Male Bec CC 4:40:29 21.392 Mph Claim
44 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 4:40:47 21.369 Mph Claim
45 Phil Nelson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 4:42:23 21.248 Mph Claim
46 Andrew John Green Male Old Portlians CC 4:44:51 21.064 Mph Claim
47 Nathan Gale Male Worthing Excelsior CC 4:47:17 20.885 Mph Claim
48 Tabitha Rendall Male 4:48:01 20.832 Mph Claim
49 Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC 4:49:16 20.742 Mph Claim
50 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 4:54:05 20.402 Mph Claim
51 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 4:54:51 20.349 Mph Claim
52 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 4:55:09 20.329 Mph Claim
53 Chris Cowlard Male De Laune CC 4:55:37 20.297 Mph Claim
54 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 4:56:17 20.251 Mph
55 Kevin Doe Male Worthing Excelsior CC 4:57:05 20.196 Mph Claim
56 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 4:57:09 20.192 Mph Claim
57 Jayne Wadsworth Male De Laune CC 4:57:32 20.166 Mph Claim
58 Gary Blunt Male Old Portlians CC 4:57:33 20.165 Mph Claim
59 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 4:57:37 20.16 Mph Claim
60 Simon Hall Male 5:00:03 19.997 Mph Claim
61 Keith Wilkinson Male East Surrey RC 5:10:20 19.334 Mph Claim
62 Jon Frost Male Vet Redmon CC 5:10:47 19.306 Mph
63 Sarah Archdeacon Male De Laune CC 5:14:30 19.078 Mph Claim
64 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 5:17:19 18.909 Mph Claim
65 Simon Trehearn Male Kingston Phoenix RC 5:22:38 18.597 Mph Claim
66 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 5:47:02 17.289 Mph
67 Richard Bailey Male Redhill CC 5:59:03 16.711 Mph Claim
DNS Jon Masters Male Norwood Paragon CC Claim
DNS Anthony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Philip Watkins Male Claim
DNS Adam Broyad Male Claim
DNS James Ryan Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Brian Powney Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Stuart Jago Male Worthing Excelsior CC Claim
DNS David Hickman Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Colin McDermott Male Claim
DNS Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Iain Hawthorn Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS John Percival Male 34 Nomads CC Claim
DNS Richard Guy Male Bec CC Claim