Heanor Clarion 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jul-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 30-Jul-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Miller Male 54:11 27.684 Mph Claim
2 Nick Riding Male 54:50 27.356 Mph Claim
3 Jeremy Hargrave Male Spalding CC 55:03 27.248 Mph Claim
4 Neil Taylor Male 55:47 26.89 Mph Claim
5 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 56:00 26.786 Mph
6 Mark Donnelly Male 56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
7 Mark Lester Male 56:15 26.667 Mph Claim
8 Wayne Randall Male 56:23 26.604 Mph Claim
9 Steven Boat Male Welland Valley CC 56:30 26.549 Mph Claim
10 Jack Fearon Male 56:48 26.409 Mph Claim
11 William Adcock Male Vet 57:03 26.293 Mph
12 Paul Young Male Sheffrec CC 57:11 26.232 Mph Claim
13 Ian Clarke Male Vet 57:18 26.178 Mph
14 Ian Fensom Male Spalding CC 57:26 26.118 Mph Claim
15 Arthur Somerville Male Royal Sutton CC 57:29 26.095 Mph Claim
16 Nick Hanson Male 57:39 26.019 Mph Claim
17 Simon Taylor Male 57:39 26.019 Mph Claim
18 Gary Kondor Male 57:52 25.922 Mph Claim
19 Steve Wilkinson Male 57:55 25.9 Mph Claim
20 John Royle Male 57:56 25.892 Mph Claim
21 William Gunn Male 57:58 25.877 Mph Claim
22 Malcolm Mann Male Melton Olympic CC 58:01 25.855 Mph Claim
23 Lewis Scott Male Scarborough Paragon CC 58:06 25.818 Mph Claim
24 Vicky Stinton Male Birkenhead North End CC 58:20 25.715 Mph Claim
25 Chris Sharp Male Matlock CC 58:20 25.715 Mph Claim
26 William Prout Male ABC Centreville 58:21 25.707 Mph Claim
27 Phil Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 58:21 25.707 Mph
28 Julian Barnard Male 58:27 25.663 Mph Claim
29 Colin Whitford Male 58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
30 Ien Grayson Male 58:38 25.583 Mph Claim
31 Andrew Vaughan Male 58:46 25.525 Mph Claim
32 Mark Pimlott Male 58:48 25.51 Mph Claim
33 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 58:48 25.51 Mph Claim
34 Dave Meaden Male Vet 58:52 25.482 Mph
35 Marrtyn Brunt Male Coventry Road Club 58:56 25.453 Mph Claim
36 Michael Loughran Male 59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
37 Martin Stubbs Male Matlock CC 59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
38 Michael Ives Male 59:13 25.331 Mph Claim
39 Dave Ashley Male 59:16 25.31 Mph Claim
40 Andy Smith Male West Pennine Road Club 59:17 25.303 Mph Claim
41 Graystone Small Male Bridlington CC 59:23 25.26 Mph Claim
42 Owen Goodspeed Male Century RC 59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
43 George Lascelles Male 59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
44 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 59:28 25.225 Mph
45 Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 59:35 25.175 Mph Claim
46 Marcus Fielden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 59:35 25.175 Mph
47 Susan Semple Male Vet 59:36 25.168 Mph
48 Jonathan Howles Male 59:38 25.154 Mph Claim
49 Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 59:45 25.105 Mph Claim
50 Brett Lowndes Male 59:46 25.098 Mph Claim
51 Andrew Iggulden Male 59:46 25.098 Mph Claim
52 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 59:47 25.091 Mph
53 Rebecca Taylor Male 59:48 25.084 Mph Claim
54 Gareth Ferguson Male Matlock CC 59:48 25.084 Mph Claim
55 David Allison Male Leicester Forest CC 59:48 25.084 Mph Claim
56 Thomas Ison Male Melton Olympic CC 59:52 25.056 Mph Claim
57 Adrian Ingram Male 59:54 25.042 Mph Claim
58 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:00:00 25 Mph Claim
59 Joe Curran Male 1:00:03 24.979 Mph Claim
60 Mike Scott Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:00:07 24.952 Mph Claim
61 Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:17 24.883 Mph Claim
62 Martin Edjvet Male Sherwood CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph Claim
63 Harvey Jackson Male VTTA (Midlands) 1:00:21 24.855 Mph Claim
64 Richard Munro Male 1:00:23 24.842 Mph Claim
65 Neil Boyle Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:29 24.801 Mph Claim
66 Andrew Gardener Male Coventry Road Club 1:00:34 24.766 Mph Claim
67 Mark Shore Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph Claim
68 Michael Skivington Male 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
69 Graham Lockett Male Seamons CC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph Claim
70 Mark Moseley Male 1:00:56 24.617 Mph Claim
71 Mike McLeavy Male 1:00:59 24.597 Mph Claim
72 Katherine Pimlott Male 1:00:59 24.597 Mph Claim
73 Dave Pike Male 1:01:25 24.424 Mph Claim
74 Charles Gray Male 1:01:32 24.377 Mph Claim
75 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
76 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
77 Bryan Fenwick Male Melton Olympic CC 1:01:45 24.292 Mph Claim
78 Anne Staley Male 1:01:46 24.285 Mph Claim
79 Sarah Sutton Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:01:52 24.246 Mph Claim
80 Tony Baxter Male Withington Wheelers 1:01:59 24.2 Mph Claim
81 Nev Ashman Male 1:02:13 24.11 Mph Claim
82 Ian Mortimer Male 1:02:14 24.103 Mph Claim
83 George Brown Male 1:02:21 24.058 Mph Claim
84 Dennis Milsom Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:24 24.039 Mph Claim
85 Pete Akoslovski Male A5 Rangers CC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph Claim
86 David York Male 1:02:53 23.854 Mph Claim
87 Graham Sheard Male 1:03:04 23.785 Mph Claim
88 Phil Gambles Male 1:03:07 23.766 Mph Claim
89 Graham Hill Male South Pennine RC 1:03:15 23.716 Mph Claim
90 Mick Ward Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:26 23.647 Mph Claim
91 Alan Fox Male Matlock CC 1:03:26 23.647 Mph Claim
92 Andrew Thomas Male 1:03:34 23.598 Mph Claim
93 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:03:35 23.591 Mph Claim
94 Roger Northern Male 1:03:44 23.536 Mph Claim
95 Alan Roberts Male 1:03:54 23.474 Mph Claim
96 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:03:58 23.45 Mph Claim
97 Neil Howarth Male 1:04:35 23.226 Mph Claim
98 Trevor Bracegirdle Male 1:04:53 23.119 Mph Claim
99 John Baddeley Male 1:04:55 23.107 Mph Claim
100 Allan Renyard Male Vet 1:04:56 23.101 Mph
101 Martin Whiteley Male 1:05:09 23.024 Mph Claim
102 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:05:13 23.001 Mph Claim
103 Mike Lewis Male Witham Wheelers 1:05:18 22.971 Mph Claim
104 Anthony Marlow Male 1:05:22 22.948 Mph Claim
105 Paul Harknett Male 1:05:30 22.901 Mph Claim
106 Colin Derrick Male South Eastern RC 1:05:56 22.751 Mph Claim
107 James Rigby Male 1:06:13 22.653 Mph Claim
108 Stephen Cook Male 1:06:26 22.579 Mph Claim
109 Simon Bates Male 1:06:50 22.444 Mph Claim
110 Cyril Wynne Male 1:09:23 21.619 Mph Claim
111 George Aldridge Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:12:32 20.68 Mph Claim
112 David Smith Male Rochdale Tri Club 1:45:02 14.281 Mph Claim
DNS Nick Bowden Male Claim
DNS David Barber Male Claim
DNS John Ison Male Claim
DNS John Clegg Male Claim
DNS Stephen Jackson Male Claim
DNS Alex Deck Male Claim
DNS Phil Collett Male Claim
DNS Alex Perkin Male Claim
DNS Eric Nicholson Male Claim
DNS Gareth Pymm Male Claim
DNS Robert Holmes Male Claim
DNS John Fitch Male Claim
DNS Ian Middleton Male Claim
DNS Robert Morris Male Claim
DNS Lisa Jarvis Male Claim
DNS Philip Hutson Male Claim
DNS Bob Brartsins Male Claim
DNS Eliot Powell Male Claim