Eastbourne Rovers 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Aug-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-Aug-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Dennis Male 51:27 29.155 Mph Claim
2 Iain Brogden Male 53:12 28.196 Mph Claim
3 James Stuart Male 56:20 26.628 Mph Claim
4 Nick Wilson Male Vet 56:55 26.355 Mph
5 Matthew Woods Male 56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
6 Mark Paton Male Vet 56:59 26.324 Mph
7 Trevor Chilman Male Vet 57:22 26.148 Mph
8 Steve Gooch Male 57:57 25.885 Mph Claim
9 Matt Coombs Male 58:18 25.729 Mph Claim
10 Mark Laxton Male 58:21 25.707 Mph Claim
11 Peter Moon Male 58:23 25.693 Mph Claim
12 Mel Roberton Male 58:38 25.583 Mph Claim
13 Andy Morley Male 58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
14 Adrian Elliott Male 59:02 25.41 Mph Claim
15 Michael Valks Male 59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
16 Carl Richardson Male 59:19 25.288 Mph Claim
17 Barry Goodsell Male 59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
18 Oliver Tuckley Male 1:00:07 24.952 Mph Claim
19 Geoff Smith Male 1:00:15 24.897 Mph Claim
20 Mark Amon Male 1:00:39 24.732 Mph Claim
21 Steve Thurgood Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph Claim
22 Neil Midgley Male 1:00:52 24.644 Mph Claim
23 Bronwen Ewing Male 1:01:02 24.577 Mph Claim
24 Tony Murphy Male 1:01:07 24.544 Mph Claim
25 Lee Holdaway Male 1:02:25 24.032 Mph Claim
26 Shane Hills Male 1:02:32 23.987 Mph Claim
27 Alan Lloyd Male 1:02:33 23.981 Mph Claim
28 Jonathan Molton Male 1:02:46 23.898 Mph Claim
29 Andrew Green Male 1:02:59 23.816 Mph Claim
30 Jamie Beale Male 1:03:01 23.804 Mph Claim
31 Emma Richards Male 1:03:04 23.785 Mph Claim
32 Tim Lucas Male 1:03:05 23.778 Mph Claim
33 Kenneth Beecham Male 1:03:17 23.703 Mph Claim
34 Gary Blunt Male 1:03:40 23.56 Mph Claim
35 Ben Jones Male 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
36 Ian Hendry Male 1:03:47 23.517 Mph Claim
37 Mark Gidney Male 1:03:54 23.474 Mph Claim
38 Simon Newell Male 1:04:15 23.347 Mph Claim
39 Oliver Walker Male 1:04:30 23.256 Mph Claim
40 David Hickman Male 1:04:53 23.119 Mph Claim
41 Nathan Gale Male 1:05:20 22.959 Mph Claim
42 Stuart Payne Male 1:05:37 22.86 Mph Claim
42 Andrew Stobbart Male 1:05:37 22.86 Mph Claim
44 Kevin James Male Crawley Wheelers 1:06:02 22.716 Mph Claim
45 Paul King Male 1:06:12 22.659 Mph Claim
46 Paul Valks Male 1:06:22 22.602 Mph Claim
47 Adam Ford Male 1:06:33 22.54 Mph Claim
48 Richard Traynor Male 1:07:02 22.377 Mph Claim
49 John Mankelow Male 1:07:08 22.344 Mph Claim
50 Martin Aldridge Male 1:07:32 22.212 Mph Claim
51 Paul Hanratty Male 1:07:41 22.162 Mph Claim
52 Clive Jackson Male 1:07:48 22.124 Mph Claim
53 Ade Fadero Male 1:08:03 22.043 Mph Claim
54 Alan Walker Male 1:08:21 21.946 Mph Claim
55 Katie Crowe Male Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:08:48 21.803 Mph Claim
56 David Cowlard Male 1:09:27 21.599 Mph Claim
57 Peter Logan Male 1:09:56 21.449 Mph Claim
58 Liz Lumber Male 1:11:08 21.087 Mph Claim
59 Robert Coleman Male 1:11:13 21.063 Mph Claim
60 Rob Rickson Male 1:11:28 20.989 Mph Claim
61 Robin Johnson Male 1:11:29 20.984 Mph Claim
62 Craig Ewing Male 1:13:07 20.515 Mph Claim
63 Jane Molton Male 1:13:40 20.362 Mph Claim
64 Adrian Hills Male 1:13:41 20.358 Mph Claim
65 Bob Loader Male 1:14:58 20.009 Mph Claim
66 Maria Balbi Male 1:16:16 19.668 Mph Claim
67 Suzanne Holdaway Male 1:24:50 17.682 Mph Claim
DNS Harry Featherstone Male Claim
DNS Andrew Green Male Claim
DNS Alan Crewe Male Claim
DNS Craig Bluett Male Claim
DNS Richard Tully Male Claim
DNS Kevin Doe Male Claim
DNS Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC Claim
DNS Nathan Chamberlain Male Claim
DNS Samuel Ramsey Male Claim
DNS Stephen Hitchcock Male Claim