Bridlington CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Aug-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-Aug-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 18:11 32.996 Mph 0 Claim
2 Kevin Dawson Male 18:52 31.801 Mph 0 Claim
3 James Gullen Male 18:56 31.689 Mph 0 Claim
4 Richard Meadows Male 19:07 31.385 Mph 0 Claim
5 Scott Burns Male Manchester Wheelers 19:19 31.06 Mph 0 Claim
6 Anthony Nash Male 19:36 30.611 Mph 0 Claim
7 Paul Mellen Male 19:43 30.43 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mark Thaxter Male 19:53 30.175 Mph 0 Claim
9 Alistair Rutherford Male 19:54 30.15 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 19:57 30.074 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ian Holmes Male 20:04 29.9 Mph 0 Claim
12 Tony Ball Male Team Swift 20:13 29.678 Mph 0 Claim
13 Steve Smales Male 20:16 29.605 Mph 0 Claim
14 Shaun Tyson Male 20:23 29.435 Mph 0 Claim
15 Lee Desborough Male 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
16 Martin Warren Male Ellan Vannin CC 20:28 29.315 Mph 0 Claim
16 Neil Bellhouse Male 20:28 29.315 Mph 0 Claim
18 Calum Nicholson Male 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
19 Tom Broadbent Male Senior 20:32 29.22 Mph 0
20 Matthew Enticknap Male 20:33 29.196 Mph 0 Claim
21 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 20:36 29.125 Mph 0 Claim
22 David McCabe Male 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ian Houvenaghel Male 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
24 John Askew Male 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
25 Richard Hemingbrough Male Team Swift 20:52 28.753 Mph 0 Claim
25 Blair Buss Male Pedalsport CC 20:52 28.753 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Hickman Male 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
28 Dominic Smith Male We Love Mountains RT 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
29 Laurie Holmes Male Team Swift 21:01 28.548 Mph 0 Claim
30 Alan Allcock Male 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
31 James Clovis Male Team Swift 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Callaghan Male Ravensthorpe CC 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
33 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jason Taylor Male Team Swift 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
35 Chris Holland Male 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
36 Anthony Gill Male Pedalsport CC 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
37 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
38 Peter Fielding-Smith Male 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
38 James Grainger Male 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
40 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
40 Adrian Stott Male Senior Yorkshire Road Club 21:27 27.971 Mph 0
42 Ralph Lilley Male 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
43 Simon Atkinson Male Triangle RT 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
44 Simon Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
45 Carl Martin Male 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
46 Derek Crawshaw Male Barnsley Road Club 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
47 Gary McBean Male 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
47 David Betts Male Team Swift 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
49 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
50 Nigel Warnes Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
51 Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
52 Mark McKeown Male Vet We Love Mountains RT 21:44 27.607 Mph 0
53 Mark Lester Male 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
53 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
55 Charles Crookes Male Team Swift 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
56 Steven McCall Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 21:49 27.501 Mph 0
57 Nicholas Fairfield Male 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
58 Stuart Burrows Male Featherstone RC 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
59 Andrew Smith Male Senior 21:54 27.397 Mph 0
60 Ray Gullen Male Scarborough Paragon CC 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
61 Jack Debokx Male Ravensthorpe CC 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
61 Ian Lazenby Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
63 John Hanson Male 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
63 Jason Fossey Male 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
65 Paul Young Male Sheffrec CC 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
66 Stewart Pickard Male Bridlington CC 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
67 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
68 terry Beedham Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
69 Steve Roper Male Barnsley Road Club 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
70 Les Dawson Male Ravensthorpe CC 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
71 Mark Philipson Male 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
72 Robert Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
73 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
74 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 22:29 26.686 Mph 0
75 Lee Watson Male 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
76 Paul Austin Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
76 David Green Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
76 Thomas MacDonald Male We Love Mountains RT 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
79 Peter Heywood Male 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
80 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
81 Chris Auker Male 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
82 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 22:43 26.412 Mph 0
83 Alan Gay Male Team Swift 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
84 Christopher Danby Male Drighlington BC 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
84 Mike McLeavy Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
86 Andrew Vaughan Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
87 Andrew Ridsdale Male Epsom CC 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
88 Peter MacKlam Male 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
88 Mark Pimlott Male Ilkley CC 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
90 Peter Stirk Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
90 Mike Scott Male Scarborough Paragon CC 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
92 Keith Storey Male 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
93 Anthony Washbrook Male 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
94 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
95 Robert Tate Male 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
96 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
97 David Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
98 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
99 Mark Kilner Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
100 Andrew Watson Male Hull Thursday RC 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
101 John MacKlam Male 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
102 Martin Whiteley Male 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
103 Stuart Wadsworth Male 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
104 Brian Rose Male 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
105 Brian Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 25:04 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
106 Alan Kaye Male Hull Thursday RC 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
107 John Churchman Male 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
108 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
109 Howard Blakeley Male 25:30 23.529 Mph 0 Claim
110 Neil Howarth Male 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
111 Michael Coward Male 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
112 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 26:01 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
113 Kristian Malcolm Male 26:03 23.032 Mph 0 Claim
114 Les Philips Male 26:05 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
115 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 26:43 22.457 Mph 0 Claim
116 Stuart Whittle Male 27:04 22.167 Mph 0 Claim
117 John Martin Male Hull Thursday RC 28:19 21.188 Mph 0 Claim
DNS William Morris Male ABC Centreville 0 Claim
DNS Graham Riches Male 0 Claim
DNS Julian Read Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Garry Cockcroft Male East Bradford CC 0 Claim
DNS John Callaghan Male Ravensthorpe CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Gianni Epifani Male 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Charge Male East Bradford CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Gibson Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Thorley Male Bridlington CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Wood Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Roe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Mike Riches Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Melvin Blackford Male Bridlington CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Elwell Male 0 Claim
DNS John Burston Male ABC Centreville 0 Claim