Leamington C&AC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Barnes Male Team Echelon 00:21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
2 David Lane Male 00:21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
3 Tim Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 00:21:46 27.564 Mph
4 Simon Wix Male 00:21:50 27.48 Mph Claim
5 Eddy Priddy Male Solihull CC 00:22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
6 Eoin O'Flynn Male 00:22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
7 Rob Nicholls Male 00:22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
8 Richard Bray Male 00:22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
9 Gez Taylor Male 00:22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
10 Julian Kirkpatrick Male Stourbridge CC 00:22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
11 Phil Clark Male 00:22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
12 Timothy Hastie Male 00:22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
12 Peter Ding Male Ludlow CC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
14 George Bate Male 00:22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
15 Simon Baker Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:22:39 26.489 Mph
16 Pierre Guern Male 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
17 Mike Stallard Male 00:22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
17 David Walker Male 00:22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
19 David Warren Male 00:22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
20 Matthew Plant Male 00:23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
21 Adrian Manning Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
22 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 00:23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
23 Jethro Bartle Male Solihull CC 00:23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
24 Helen Boatman Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:23:35 25.441 Mph
25 Mike Wheeler Male Senior 00:23:39 25.369 Mph
26 David Kimberley Male 00:23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
27 Olav Martin-Giles Male 00:23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
28 Steven Hopper Male Coventry Road Club 00:23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
29 Mike Denney Male 00:23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
30 Peter Delves Male Coventry Road Club 00:23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
30 Steve Wilkins Male 00:23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
32 Steve Bent Male Ludlow CC 00:23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
33 Adrian Clifton Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 00:24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
33 Jason Haynes Male 00:24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
35 Natasha Morrison Male 00:24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
35 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 00:24:04 24.93 Mph
37 Ralph Jones Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
38 Claire Sadler Male 00:24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
39 Alex Grzegorczyk Male 00:24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
40 Russell Burford Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:24:57 24.047 Mph Claim
41 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 00:25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
41 Paul Guest Male Vet 00:25:00 23.999 Mph
43 Joseph Harris Male 00:25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
44 Brian Newton Male Team Echelon 00:25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
45 Graham Harris Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 00:25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
46 Geraint Parry Male Liverpool Century RC 00:25:14 23.777 Mph Claim
47 Victoria Plant Male 00:25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
48 Robert Page Male Leicester Forest CC 00:25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
49 David Allison Male Leicester Forest CC 00:25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
49 Brian Wills Male 00:25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
51 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 00:25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
51 David Garrett Male 00:25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
53 Tony Smith Male 00:25:59 23.091 Mph Claim
54 James Morcom Male 00:26:11 22.915 Mph Claim
55 Len Orrick Male 00:26:25 22.712 Mph Claim
56 Derek Foot Male Nottingham Clarion CC 00:26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
57 Shin Braich Male 00:26:32 22.612 Mph Claim
58 John Frydman Male 00:26:33 22.598 Mph Claim
59 Brian Jones Male 00:26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
59 James Garrett Male 00:26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
61 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:26:49 22.374 Mph Claim
62 Anouk Molliex Male Senior 00:26:51 22.346 Mph
63 Dan Gulliver Male 00:26:52 22.332 Mph Claim
64 John Davidson Male Welland Valley CC 00:26:55 22.29 Mph Claim
65 Alan Colburn Male Team Echelon 00:26:58 22.249 Mph Claim
66 Rob Wilson Male 00:27:06 22.14 Mph Claim
67 Alexandra Laycock Male Warwickshire Road Club 00:27:20 21.951 Mph Claim
68 Mark Taylor Male 00:27:45 21.621 Mph Claim
69 Grant Warwick Male Welland Valley CC 00:27:53 21.518 Mph Claim
70 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 00:28:18 21.201 Mph Claim
71 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 00:29:18 20.477 Mph Claim
72 Miranda Harris Male 00:29:39 20.236 Mph Claim
73 Jackie Harris Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 00:30:26 19.715 Mph Claim
74 Tim Hall Male 00:31:47 18.877 Mph Claim
75 Roger Bentley Male Ratae RC 00:31:56 18.789 Mph Claim
76 Eddie Bray Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 00:37:27 16.021 Mph Claim
DNS Mike O'Connor Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS Grigor Wallace Male Claim
DNS Keith Weyman Male Claim
DNS Nick Busst Male Claim
DNS Lee Randle Male Claim
DNS Keri Louise Parton Male Claim