Leamington C&AC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Sep-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Barnes Male Team Echelon 21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
2 David Lane Male 21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
3 Tim Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 21:46 27.564 Mph
4 Simon Wix Male 21:50 27.48 Mph Claim
5 Eddy Priddy Male Solihull CC 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
6 Eoin O'Flynn Male 22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
7 Rob Nicholls Male 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
8 Richard Bray Male 22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
9 Gez Taylor Male 22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
10 Julian Kirkpatrick Male Stourbridge CC 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
11 Phil Clark Male 22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
12 Timothy Hastie Male 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
12 Peter Ding Male Ludlow CC 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
14 George Bate Male 22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
15 Simon Baker Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:39 26.489 Mph
16 Pierre Guern Male 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
17 Mike Stallard Male 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
17 David Walker Male 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
19 David Warren Male 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
20 Matthew Plant Male 23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
21 Adrian Manning Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
22 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
23 Jethro Bartle Male Solihull CC 23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
24 Helen Boatman Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:35 25.441 Mph
25 Mike Wheeler Male Senior 23:39 25.369 Mph
26 David Kimberley Male 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
27 Olav Martin-Giles Male 23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
28 Steven Hopper Male Coventry Road Club 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
29 Mike Denney Male 23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
30 Peter Delves Male Coventry Road Club 23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
30 Steve Wilkins Male 23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
32 Steve Bent Male Ludlow CC 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
33 Adrian Clifton Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
33 Jason Haynes Male 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
35 Natasha Morrison Male 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
35 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 24:04 24.93 Mph
37 Ralph Jones Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
38 Claire Sadler Male 24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
39 Alex Grzegorczyk Male 24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
40 Russell Burford Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 24:57 24.047 Mph Claim
41 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
41 Paul Guest Male Vet 25:00 23.999 Mph
43 Joseph Harris Male 25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
44 Brian Newton Male Team Echelon 25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
45 Graham Harris Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
46 Geraint Parry Male Liverpool Century RC 25:14 23.777 Mph Claim
47 Victoria Plant Male 25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
48 Robert Page Male Leicester Forest CC 25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
49 David Allison Male Leicester Forest CC 25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
49 Brian Wills Male 25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
51 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
51 David Garrett Male 25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
53 Tony Smith Male 25:59 23.091 Mph Claim
54 James Morcom Male 26:11 22.915 Mph Claim
55 Len Orrick Male 26:25 22.712 Mph Claim
56 Derek Foot Male Nottingham Clarion CC 26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
57 Shin Braich Male 26:32 22.612 Mph Claim
58 John Frydman Male 26:33 22.598 Mph Claim
59 Brian Jones Male 26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
59 James Garrett Male 26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
61 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:49 22.374 Mph Claim
62 Anouk Molliex Male Senior 26:51 22.346 Mph
63 Dan Gulliver Male 26:52 22.332 Mph Claim
64 John Davidson Male Welland Valley CC 26:55 22.29 Mph Claim
65 Alan Colburn Male Team Echelon 26:58 22.249 Mph Claim
66 Rob Wilson Male 27:06 22.14 Mph Claim
67 Alexandra Laycock Male Warwickshire Road Club 27:20 21.951 Mph Claim
68 Mark Taylor Male 27:45 21.621 Mph Claim
69 Grant Warwick Male Welland Valley CC 27:53 21.518 Mph Claim
70 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 28:18 21.201 Mph Claim
71 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 29:18 20.477 Mph Claim
72 Miranda Harris Male 29:39 20.236 Mph Claim
73 Jackie Harris Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 30:26 19.715 Mph Claim
74 Tim Hall Male 31:47 18.877 Mph Claim
75 Roger Bentley Male Ratae RC 31:56 18.789 Mph Claim
76 Eddie Bray Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 37:27 16.021 Mph Claim
DNS Mike O'Connor Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS Grigor Wallace Male Claim
DNS Keith Weyman Male Claim
DNS Nick Busst Male Claim
DNS Lee Randle Male Claim
DNS Keri Louise Parton Male Claim