Hounslow & District Wheelers (Cheques to T Gilbert)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-May-15
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: h100/88
  • Closing Date: 12-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 3:34:11 28.013 Mph 0 Claim
2 Peter Harrison Male Senior 3:45:50 26.568 Mph 0
3 Richard Spink Male Bristol South Cycling Club 3:46:21 26.508 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jon Wynn Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 3:47:42 26.35 Mph 0 Claim
5 Stuart Birnie Male Willesden CC 3:52:24 25.818 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steve Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 3:52:26 25.814 Mph 0
7 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 3:54:53 25.545 Mph 0
8 Tom Glandfield Male Lewes Wanderers CC 3:56:04 25.417 Mph 0 Claim
9 Phil Watts Male North Hampshire RC 3:57:34 25.256 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Sheperd Male GS Stella 3:58:11 25.191 Mph 0 Claim
11 Dominic Hill Male Bec CC 3:58:48 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
12 Matthew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 3:59:23 25.064 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andrew Warby Male 4:00:11 24.981 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Holdsworth Male 4:00:58 24.9 Mph 0 Claim
15 Dave Pickering Male 4:01:02 24.893 Mph 0 Claim
16 Simon Healey Male Vet Andover Wheelers 4:01:37 24.833 Mph 0
17 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 4:03:10 24.674 Mph 0
18 John-paul Brophy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 4:03:56 24.597 Mph 0 Claim
19 Loz Wintergold Male 4:04:04 24.583 Mph 0 Claim
20 Peter Oliver Male 4:04:46 24.513 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jonathan Hobby Male Vet North Hampshire RC 4:04:49 24.508 Mph 0
22 Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 4:05:31 24.438 Mph 0 Claim
23 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 4:05:35 24.432 Mph 0
24 Mark Ashurst Male 4:05:59 24.392 Mph 0 Claim
25 Stuart Hewlins Male Vet 4:07:02 24.288 Mph 0
26 Jasmijn Muller Male Paceline RT 4:07:30 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
27 James Churchard Male Senior Reading CC 4:08:12 24.174 Mph 0
28 Robert Taylor Male Senior 4:08:33 24.14 Mph 0
29 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 4:09:47 24.021 Mph 0 Claim
30 Cliff Rowe Male 4:10:15 23.976 Mph 0 Claim
31 Robert Richardson Male 4:10:17 23.973 Mph 0 Claim
32 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 4:10:27 23.957 Mph 0
33 Keith Garbutt Male South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 4:10:33 23.947 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jeff Roberts Male High Wycombe CC 4:10:35 23.944 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ricky Froud Male 4:11:13 23.884 Mph 0 Claim
36 Richard Birtwhistle Male 4:11:21 23.871 Mph 0 Claim
37 Adam Bidwell Male Kingston Wheelers CC 4:11:24 23.866 Mph 0 Claim
38 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 4:11:46 23.832 Mph 0
39 Martin Dickinson Male Vet 4:13:37 23.658 Mph 0
40 Jill Wilkinson Male Chester RC 4:13:47 23.642 Mph 0 Claim
41 Cynthia Kunschke Male Senior High Wycombe CC 4:14:41 23.559 Mph 0
42 Ken Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 4:14:49 23.546 Mph 0 Claim
43 Geoff Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 4:15:43 23.463 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tom Cox Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 4:17:38 23.289 Mph 0 Claim
45 Stuart Stow Male Twickenham CC 4:18:56 23.172 Mph 0 Claim
46 Jody Conibear Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 4:19:25 23.129 Mph 0
47 Jon Lewis Male 4:19:53 23.087 Mph 0 Claim
48 Daniel Edwards Male Sotonia CC 4:20:14 23.056 Mph 0 Claim
49 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 4:21:43 22.926 Mph 0
50 Robert Gilmour Male Vet 4:22:18 22.875 Mph 0
51 Tim Childs Male Vet 4:23:55 22.734 Mph 0
52 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:24:20 22.699 Mph 0
53 Mary Bower Male Chelmer CC 4:24:27 22.689 Mph 0 Claim
54 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 4:24:28 22.687 Mph 0
55 Andy Tucker Male Newbury RC 4:27:01 22.47 Mph 0 Claim
56 Paul Whichcombe Male 4:28:49 22.32 Mph 0 Claim
57 Stephen Landeg Male 4:29:10 22.291 Mph 0 Claim
58 Eddy Clutton Male Kettering Amateur CC 4:29:33 22.259 Mph 0 Claim
59 Stuart Auckland Male 4:31:02 22.137 Mph 0 Claim
60 Oliver Dammone Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:33:12 21.962 Mph 0 Claim
61 Michael Turner Male Lewes Wanderers CC 4:33:50 21.911 Mph 0 Claim
62 Andrew Caldwell Male 4:35:33 21.775 Mph 0 Claim
63 Quintin Wright Male Vet 4:36:12 21.723 Mph 0
64 Michael Shaw Male London Dynamo 4:41:10 21.34 Mph 0 Claim
65 Peter Rowe Male 4:42:32 21.236 Mph 0 Claim
66 Keith Ridge Male 4:44:17 21.106 Mph 0 Claim
67 Simon Trehearn Male Kingston Phoenix RC 4:45:10 21.04 Mph 0 Claim
68 Andrew Legge Male Newbury RC 4:46:50 20.918 Mph 0 Claim
69 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 4:48:10 20.821 Mph 0
70 Rob Gardner Male 4:49:04 20.756 Mph 0 Claim
71 Adrian Tansley Male 4:52:24 20.52 Mph 0 Claim
72 Richard Claxton Male 4:52:52 20.487 Mph 0 Claim
73 Jackie Dodd Male 4:53:58 20.41 Mph 0 Claim
74 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 4:55:35 20.299 Mph 0
75 Fred Newton Male 4:55:55 20.276 Mph 0 Claim
76 Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 4:57:34 20.164 Mph 0 Claim
77 Ian Crosby Male 4:57:50 20.145 Mph 0 Claim
78 Tracey Cornell Male North Hampshire RC 4:58:24 20.107 Mph 0 Claim
79 Marc Crosby Male 5:02:02 19.865 Mph 0 Claim
80 Melanin Sang Male 5:03:24 19.776 Mph 0 Claim
81 Jason Pegler Male Dulwich Paragon CC 5:06:51 19.554 Mph 0 Claim
82 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 5:13:19 19.15 Mph 0 Claim
83 Francasca Wright Male Vet 5:45:29 17.367 Mph 0
84 Mick Fountain Male Didcot Phoenix CC 5:49:33 17.165 Mph 0 Claim
85 Bob Loader Male Sydenham Whs 5:51:07 17.088 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Chris Martin Male Yeovil Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS David Kingsbury Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Gawain Young Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Brown Male 7Oaks Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS Ben Filden Male GS Stella 0 Claim
DNS Mandy Hibberd Male North Hampshire RC 0 Claim
DNS John Marriner Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Boshier Male Southampton Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS Tamsin Ede Male Ful-on Tri 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Peckham Male New Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Payn Male 34 Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Payne Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS Kevin Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Harry Walton Male 0 Claim
DNS Aran Stanton Male Velo Club St Raphael 0 Claim
DNS Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Simon Hall/nicola Roberts Male Andover Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Ralph Dadswell/paul Mace Male 0 Claim
DNS Julian Jenkinson/stephen Whitewick Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Mansell Male Kingfisher Triathletes 0 Claim