SCCU 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 51:08 29.335 Mph 0 Claim
2 Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 52:20 28.663 Mph 0 Claim
3 Rupert Burbidge Male Redhill CC 52:43 28.454 Mph 0 Claim
4 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 53:00 28.302 Mph 0 Claim
5 Dominic Hill Male Bec CC 54:43 27.414 Mph 0 Claim
6 Rob Pelham Male Lewes Wanderers CC 54:49 27.364 Mph 0 Claim
7 Lee Turner Male 55:06 27.224 Mph 0 Claim
8 Peter Morris Male Lewes Wanderers CC 55:29 27.035 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tim Stevens Male 55:57 26.81 Mph 0 Claim
9 James Stuart Male Norwood Paragon CC 55:57 26.81 Mph 0 Claim
11 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 56:03 26.762 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jeremy Wootton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 56:24 26.596 Mph 0 Claim
13 Jon Archdeacon Male 56:27 26.572 Mph 0 Claim
14 Brian Molloy Male Vet 56:31 26.541 Mph 0
15 Simon Smythe Male Norwood Paragon CC 56:33 26.526 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mark Frost Male Lewes Wanderers CC 56:38 26.486 Mph 0 Claim
17 Colin McDermott Male Festival Road Club 56:44 26.44 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jon Masters Male Norwood Paragon CC 57:28 26.102 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mark Smith Male Crawley Wheelers 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
20 James Lowden Male Lewes Wanderers CC 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
21 Nick Gasson Male Senior 57:44 25.982 Mph 0
22 Marcus Brueton Male Norwood Paragon CC 58:00 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
23 Warren Higgins Male Horsham Cycling 58:09 25.796 Mph 0 Claim
24 Richard Weatherstone Male Crawley Wheelers 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
25 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
26 Sholto Haggart Male Brighton Mitre CC 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
27 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 58:29 25.649 Mph 0 Claim
28 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 58:31 25.634 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ian Silvester Male 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
30 Lee Russell Male 58:51 25.489 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Smith Male Catford CC Ltd 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
32 Simon Powell Male Redhill CC 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
33 Richard Tully Male 59:01 25.417 Mph 0 Claim
34 Chris Kitchenham Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 59:04 25.395 Mph 0 Claim
35 Duncan Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 59:05 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
36 James Hughes Male Bec CC 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Jones Male Crawley Wheelers 59:12 25.338 Mph 0 Claim
38 George Thomas Male Crawley Wheelers 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
39 Stuart Davis Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 59:24 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
40 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 59:37 25.161 Mph 0
41 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
41 Neil Midgley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
43 Kevin Wolff Male Old Portlians CC 59:55 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
44 Michael Turner Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
45 Brandon Stott Male Epsom CC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
47 Simon Tonge Male Redmon CC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 0 Claim
48 Jonathan Bradbourne Male Senior Redhill CC 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 0
49 Peter Rowe Male 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0 Claim
50 Keith Butler Male Bec CC 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 0 Claim
51 Nathan Chamberlain Male Redhill CC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
52 Tony Murphy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:01:11 24.517 Mph 0 Claim
53 Richard Payn Male 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
54 David Warne Male Old Portlians CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 0 Claim
55 Ian Leeding Male Redhill CC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 0 Claim
56 Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 0 Claim
57 Stephen Hitchcock Male 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
58 Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 1:02:30 24 Mph 0 Claim
59 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 0 Claim
60 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
60 Alan Rowe Male 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
62 Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 0 Claim
63 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 0 Claim
64 Donald Awcock Male Central Sussex CC 1:04:02 23.426 Mph 0 Claim
65 David Lashbrook Male Crawley Wheelers 1:04:07 23.395 Mph 0 Claim
66 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:04:25 23.286 Mph 0 Claim
67 Keith Shuttlewood Male Horsham Cycling 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 0 Claim
68 Natasha Fuller Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph 0 Claim
69 Martin Aldridge Male East Surrey RC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph 0 Claim
70 Steve Hiller Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:05:02 23.065 Mph 0 Claim
71 Victor Thompson Male 1:05:05 23.048 Mph 0 Claim
72 Keith Wilkinson Male East Surrey RC 1:05:26 22.924 Mph 0 Claim
73 Jane Wadsworth Male 1:05:37 22.86 Mph 0 Claim
74 John Percival Male 1:05:48 22.797 Mph 0 Claim
75 Vic Butler Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:05:55 22.756 Mph 0 Claim
76 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:06:06 22.693 Mph 0 Claim
77 Roy Savery Male 1:06:07 22.687 Mph 0 Claim
78 David Hickman Male Old Portlians CC 1:06:25 22.585 Mph 0 Claim
79 Philip Headen Male East Surrey RC 1:06:41 22.495 Mph 0 Claim
80 Tony Sinnett Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:07:16 22.3 Mph 0 Claim
81 Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 1:07:23 22.261 Mph 0 Claim
82 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:07:37 22.184 Mph 0 Claim
83 Bob Donington Male 1:07:52 22.102 Mph 0 Claim
84 Daniel Arthur Male Epsom CC 1:08:11 22 Mph 0 Claim
85 Michael Twitchett Male South Eastern RC 1:08:12 21.994 Mph 0 Claim
86 Ray Dare Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:08:49 21.797 Mph 0 Claim
87 David Haggart Male 1:09:02 21.729 Mph 0 Claim
88 Sarah Archdeacon Male 1:09:19 21.64 Mph 0 Claim
89 Colin Derrick Male South Eastern RC 1:09:43 21.516 Mph 0 Claim
89 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 1:09:43 21.516 Mph 0 Claim
91 Mike Gibbons Male South Eastern RC 1:09:55 21.454 Mph 0 Claim
92 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 1:12:15 20.761 Mph 0
93 Simon Trehearn Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:12:39 20.647 Mph 0 Claim
94 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:12:50 20.595 Mph 0
95 Richard Bailey Male Redhill CC 1:13:31 20.404 Mph 0 Claim
96 Louise Alan-Smith Male 1:15:43 19.811 Mph 0 Claim
97 Bob Stapley Male Epsom CC 1:17:00 19.481 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Helen Millier Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Porter Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Munnery Male Addiscombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Lowe Male 0 Claim
DNS Darren Jones Male South Eastern RC 0 Claim
DNS George Higgs Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Nick Davy Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Humphrey Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Levett Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Mill Male 0 Claim
DNS Adam Atkinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Hourigan Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Read Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul King Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin James Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Ray Sullivan Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Barry Meens Male 0 Claim
DNS Rupert Robinson Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Peter Logan Male Worthing Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Allan Hopkins Male Norwood Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Miles Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Sykes Male South Eastern RC 0 Claim