Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 17-Sep-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Harradine Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 19:48 30.302 Mph 0 Claim
2 Luke Cornish Male Senior 20:29 29.291 Mph 0
3 Jason Bohin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
4 Hefin Price Male 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
5 Richard Harris Male 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
6 Scott Davies Male 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
7 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 21:03 28.503 Mph 0
8 Tim Wood Male Team Echelon 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
9 Christopher Jones Male 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
10 Paul Cannon Male 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
11 Rick Johnston Male 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ben Phillips Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
13 Chris Lee Male 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
14 Colin Wallace Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
15 Simon Geary Male 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
16 John Hughes Male Vet 22:04 27.19 Mph 0
17 Andrew Dalling Male 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
18 Anthony Jones Male 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
19 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
20 Kevin Jones Male 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
21 Robert Jones Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
22 Gareth Giles Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
23 Dafydd Houston Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
24 John Aspell Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
25 Richard Hopkins Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
26 Robert Cooper Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tom Woollard Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
28 David Evans Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Williams Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
30 John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
31 James Shaw Male Pembrokeshire Velo 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
32 Des Astley Male 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
33 James Manson Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
34 Neil Downes Male 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ian Jones Male 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andy Kelly Male 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
37 Peter Murrieri Male 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
38 Billy Oliver Male Bristol Road Club 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
39 Bryn Ruston Male 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
40 Gareth Chislett Male Senior 24:16 24.725 Mph 0
41 Barry Williams Male 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
42 Rhys Williams Male 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mike Gardener Male 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
44 David Hamilton Male Cycle Sport South Hams 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
45 Lee De Grey Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andrew Gardner Male 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
47 Matthew Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 24:49 24.177 Mph 0
48 Nicholas Forbes Male Bynea Cycling Club 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
49 Ian Langford Male 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
50 Gordon Butler Male 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
51 Bob Jones Male 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
52 Justin Parker Male 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
53 Jeff Cook Male 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
54 Terry Harradine Male 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
55 Andrew Peterken Male 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
56 Clive Chappe Male 26:01 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
57 Gary Clarke Male 26:15 22.857 Mph 0 Claim
58 Ron Boast Male 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
59 Allan Renyard Male Vet 26:22 22.755 Mph 0
60 Chris Ruck Male 26:56 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
61 Derek Morgan Male Vet 26:56 22.277 Mph 0
62 Norman James Male 29:38 20.247 Mph 0 Claim
63 Alan Owen Male Bynea Cycling Club 30:50 19.459 Mph 0 Claim
64 Owen Pocock Male 31:39 18.957 Mph 0 Claim
65 Mervyn Lewis Male Bynea Cycling Club 37:17 16.093 Mph 0 Claim
66 Lynne James Male 38:39 15.524 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Triggs Male 0 Claim
DNS Darrel Williams Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Baker Male 0 Claim
DNS John Pritchard Male 0 Claim
DNS Oli Hand Male 0 Claim
DNS Windsor Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Clinton Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS Kieron Davies Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Howard Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Woolford Male 0 Claim
DNS Sally Harmer Male 0 Claim
DNS Shaun Walsh Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Chambers Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Robert Baynton Male 0 Claim
DNS David Gostelow Male 0 Claim
DNS Melanie Morgan Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Miles Male 0 Claim
DNS Clare Allen Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS Michael Portlock Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Grant Male 0 Claim
DNS Gerry McGarr Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Lloyd Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Dodd Male 0 Claim