NHRC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 17-Sep-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Martin Williamson Male Senior London Dynamo 50:54 29.47 Mph
2 Andrew Bryson Male Sotonia CC 53:11 28.205 Mph Claim
3 Henry Latimer Male Senior 54:47 27.381 Mph
4 James Stratton Male London Dynamo 54:56 27.306 Mph Claim
5 Alex Peterson Male 55:40 26.946 Mph Claim
6 Scott Holmes Male 55:52 26.85 Mph Claim
7 Oliver James Roberts Male 55:54 26.834 Mph Claim
8 Martin Smith Male 55:55 26.826 Mph Claim
9 Chris Day Male Farnham RC 56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
10 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 56:36 26.502 Mph Claim
11 Alan Spurden Male 56:38 26.486 Mph Claim
12 Joe Clark Male High Wycombe CC 56:42 26.455 Mph Claim
13 Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 56:46 26.424 Mph Claim
14 Adam Brittain Male High Wycombe CC 56:48 26.409 Mph Claim
15 Alan Allcock Male Didcot Phoenix CC 57:09 26.247 Mph Claim
16 Ian White Male Farnham RC 57:12 26.224 Mph Claim
17 Adam Bell Male 57:20 26.163 Mph Claim
18 Mark Smith Male 57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
18 Paul Read Male Redhill CC 57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
20 Richard Weatherstone Male 57:52 25.922 Mph Claim
21 George Thomas Male 58:00 25.862 Mph Claim
22 Peter Moon Male 58:07 25.81 Mph Claim
23 Rupert Robinson Male Senior 58:09 25.796 Mph
23 Sean Gorvy Male 58:09 25.796 Mph Claim
25 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 58:25 25.678 Mph Claim
26 Michael Kazimierski Male 58:28 25.656 Mph Claim
27 Darren Lewis Male Vet 58:42 25.554 Mph
28 Paul Smith Male 58:48 25.51 Mph Claim
29 David Patten Male Bognor Regis CC 59:03 25.402 Mph Claim
30 James Norris Male High Wycombe CC 59:48 25.084 Mph Claim
31 Michael Cooper Male Didcot Phoenix CC 59:49 25.077 Mph Claim
32 Andy Leatherbarrow Male 59:53 25.049 Mph Claim
33 Paul Byford Male 1:00:00 25 Mph Claim
34 Will Slack Male London Dynamo 1:00:12 24.917 Mph Claim
35 Nigel Parker Male North Hampshire RC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph Claim
36 Roy Page Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph Claim
37 Derek Dowden Male 1:00:24 24.835 Mph Claim
38 Simon Coppard Male Bognor Regis CC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph Claim
39 Richard Blake Male 1:00:37 24.746 Mph Claim
40 Rupert Bole Male 1:00:54 24.631 Mph Claim
41 Frank Proud Male 1:00:57 24.611 Mph Claim
42 Ben Fielden Male 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
43 Mark Green Male London Dynamo 1:01:51 24.253 Mph Claim
44 Trevor Boyd Male Oxonian CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph Claim
45 Edward Renwick Male Oxford City RC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph Claim
46 Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 1:02:08 24.142 Mph Claim
47 David Rodger Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph Claim
48 Adrian Feek Male 1:03:05 23.778 Mph Claim
49 Michael Levett Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:22 23.672 Mph Claim
50 Michael Johnston Male Oxford City RC 1:03:33 23.604 Mph Claim
51 Graham White Male 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
51 Doug Hitchcock Male North Hampshire RC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
53 Roger Taylor Male 1:04:08 23.389 Mph Claim
54 Michael Turner Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph Claim
55 James Di Rico Male High Wycombe CC 1:04:24 23.292 Mph Claim
56 Edward Boorman Male 1:04:35 23.226 Mph Claim
57 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:04:49 23.142 Mph Claim
58 Keith Penwarden Male Redmon CC 1:05:10 23.018 Mph Claim
59 Michael Rice Male Farnham RC 1:05:21 22.954 Mph Claim
60 Roland Collicott Male 1:05:35 22.872 Mph Claim
61 Neville Stroud Male 1:05:54 22.762 Mph Claim
62 Rog Griffiths Male Redmon CC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph Claim
63 Martin Aldridge Male East Surrey RC 1:06:05 22.699 Mph Claim
64 John Froud Male Vet 1:06:07 22.687 Mph
65 John Frost Male Redmon CC 1:06:20 22.613 Mph Claim
66 Michael Landers Male High Wycombe CC 1:06:24 22.591 Mph Claim
67 Sean Calver Male 1:06:28 22.568 Mph Claim
68 Stephen Moore Male Vet 1:06:31 22.551 Mph
69 Jamil Gaida Male 1:06:34 22.534 Mph Claim
70 Dave Devine Male Bath Cycling Club 1:06:43 22.483 Mph Claim
71 Dave Jones Male Newbury RC 1:07:02 22.377 Mph Claim
72 Matthew Golden Male Farnham RC 1:07:28 22.233 Mph Claim
73 Ian Creasey Male Wigmore CC 1:07:30 22.222 Mph Claim
74 Paul Morrissey Male High Wycombe CC 1:07:36 22.19 Mph Claim
75 Dr Daniel Arthur Male Epsom CC 1:08:04 22.037 Mph Claim
76 Dr Gordon Wright Male High Wycombe CC 1:08:24 21.93 Mph Claim
77 Ray Dare Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:08:32 21.887 Mph Claim
78 Les Morris Male 1:09:55 21.454 Mph Claim
79 Anthony Purnell Male Cambridge CC 1:10:18 21.337 Mph Claim
80 Andy Murray Male Oxonian CC 1:10:56 21.147 Mph Claim
81 Les Gardner Male 1:12:25 20.714 Mph Claim
82 Ian Grose Male Newbury RC 1:12:36 20.661 Mph Claim
82 Stanley Bennett Male Farnham RC 1:12:36 20.661 Mph Claim
84 Pete Annells Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:15:41 19.82 Mph Claim
85 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:16:00 19.737 Mph
86 Bob West Male Velo Club Venta 1:18:30 19.109 Mph Claim
87 Robert Stephenson Male Redhill CC 1:18:31 19.104 Mph Claim
88 Dave Gaida Male Reading CC 1:18:32 19.1 Mph Claim
89 Adrian Bunting Male 1:19:15 18.928 Mph Claim
90 Jonathan Moore Male 1:22:17 18.23 Mph Claim
DNS Ralph Godwin Male Claim
DNS Nicholas English Male Claim
DNS Paul King Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Barry Quick Male Reading CC Claim
DNS Philip Clack Male Claim
DNS Keith Williams Male Oxford City RC Claim
DNS Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC Claim
DNS Neil Midgley Male Claim
DNS Sholto Haggart Male Brighton Mitre CC Claim
DNS Paul Harknett Male Claim
DNS David Haggart Male De Laune CC Claim
DNS Jorj James Male Vet
DNS Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC Claim
DNS Roderick MacFadyen Male Reading CC Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Malcolm Ash Male Aylesbury CC Claim
DNS George Brent Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Andrew Wright Male Claim
DNS Lee Boyman Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Dominic Hill Male Bec CC Claim
DNS Jon Masters Male Norwood Paragon CC Claim
DNS Keith Burfoot Male Claim
DNS Keith Wilkinson Male East Surrey RC Claim
DNS Allen Janes Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim
DNS Charles Jepson Male Claim
DNS Angus MacInnes Male Claim