VTTA (EA) 30

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Oct-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-Oct-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 55:39 32.345 Mph 0 Claim
2 Nik Bowdler Male 59:16 30.371 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ian Cammish Male 1:00:39 29.678 Mph 0 Claim
4 Steve Berry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:01:27 29.292 Mph 0
5 Peter Balls Male 1:01:34 29.236 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jonathan Shubert Male Ystwyth CC 1:02:38 28.739 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:02:47 28.67 Mph 0
8 Jon Surtees Male 1:02:50 28.647 Mph 0 Claim
9 Richard Evans Male Chelmer CC 1:02:59 28.579 Mph 0 Claim
10 Dave Green Male 1:03:27 28.369 Mph 0 Claim
11 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:03:43 28.25 Mph 0
12 Simon Smythe Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:03:45 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
13 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:03:47 28.22 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 1:04:04 28.096 Mph 0 Claim
15 James Singlehurst Male 1:04:06 28.081 Mph 0 Claim
16 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 1:04:32 27.892 Mph 0 Claim
17 Dave Lazenby Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:04:46 27.792 Mph 0
18 Ralph Mullan Male Vet 1:05:04 27.664 Mph 0
19 Will Bamber Male Senior 1:05:06 27.65 Mph 0
20 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:05:43 27.39 Mph 0 Claim
21 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 1:05:46 27.369 Mph 0 Claim
22 Peter Anderson Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:05:47 27.362 Mph 0 Claim
23 Steve Sexton Male North Road CC 1:06:16 27.163 Mph 0 Claim
24 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 1:06:20 27.136 Mph 0 Claim
25 Tony May Male North Road CC 1:06:25 27.101 Mph 0 Claim
26 Robert Gilmour Male 1:06:26 27.095 Mph 0 Claim
27 Chris Sheppard Male Senior 1:06:46 26.959 Mph 0
27 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:06:46 26.959 Mph 0 Claim
29 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:06:48 26.946 Mph 0
30 Phil Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:06:52 26.919 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 1:07:01 26.859 Mph 0 Claim
31 Richard Tully Male 1:07:01 26.859 Mph 0 Claim
33 Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 1:07:13 26.779 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:07:24 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
35 Howard Ashmore Male 1:08:17 26.361 Mph 0 Claim
36 Eddie Dean Male 1:08:27 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ian Damant Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:08:35 26.245 Mph 0
38 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 1:09:07 26.043 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ray Retter Male Revo Racing 1:09:11 26.018 Mph 0 Claim
40 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:09:17 25.98 Mph 0
41 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:09:21 25.955 Mph 0
42 Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 1:09:54 25.751 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 1:10:06 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
44 Stuart Jones Male Kettering CC 1:10:17 25.61 Mph 0 Claim
45 Dave Clarke Male 1:10:34 25.508 Mph 0 Claim
46 Carole Gandy (L) Male 1:10:51 25.406 Mph 0 Claim
47 Martin Pearson Male Senior 1:10:53 25.394 Mph 0
48 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:11:05 25.322 Mph 0
49 Geoffrey Martin Male Glendene CC 1:11:06 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Scott Male 1:11:13 25.275 Mph 0 Claim
51 Kate Bosley (L) Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:11:23 25.216 Mph 0
52 Gary Tyrrell Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:11:34 25.151 Mph 0 Claim
53 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:11:47 25.075 Mph 0 Claim
54 Jonathan Wilson Male 1:11:57 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
55 Laura Gambling (L) Male CC Breckland 1:12:12 24.931 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:12:28 24.839 Mph 0
57 Ann Shuttleworth (L) Male Chelmer CC 1:12:49 24.719 Mph 0 Claim
58 Tricia Goulden (L) Male 1:13:05 24.629 Mph 0 Claim
59 Bob Jones Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:13:25 24.517 Mph 0 Claim
60 David Welling Male North Hampshire RC 1:13:32 24.479 Mph 0 Claim
61 Les Howell Male 1:13:45 24.407 Mph 0 Claim
62 Roger Graham Male CC Breckland 1:14:02 24.313 Mph 0 Claim
63 Michael Fry Male Glendene CC 1:14:07 24.286 Mph 0 Claim
64 Edmund Spurgeon Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:14:18 24.226 Mph 0 Claim
64 John Bosley Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:14:18 24.226 Mph 0
66 Ron Back Male 1:14:47 24.069 Mph 0 Claim
67 Robert Graves Male GS Avanti 1:15:00 24 Mph 0 Claim
68 James Johnson Male 1:15:01 23.995 Mph 0 Claim
69 Barry Quick Male 1:15:07 23.963 Mph 0 Claim
70 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:15:33 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
71 Chris Dyason Male Vet 1:16:07 23.648 Mph 0
71 Kevin Brown Male 1:16:07 23.648 Mph 0 Claim
73 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:16:26 23.55 Mph 0 Claim
74 Denise Kemp (L) Male 1:16:29 23.534 Mph 0 Claim
75 Brian Martin Male 1:16:58 23.387 Mph 0 Claim
76 Phil Paffey Male Chelmer CC 1:17:21 23.271 Mph 0 Claim
77 Eric Marsh Male 1:17:25 23.251 Mph 0 Claim
78 Lawrie Hunt Male 1:17:32 23.216 Mph 0 Claim
79 Tony Capon Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:17:45 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
80 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:18:03 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
81 Peter Lock Male 1:18:19 22.983 Mph 0 Claim
82 Merv Player Male 1:19:18 22.699 Mph 0 Claim
83 John Wilson Male 1:20:36 22.332 Mph 0 Claim
84 Chris Hutchinson (T) Male Redbridge CC 1:20:54 22.25 Mph 0 Claim
85 Michael Rainton Male VC Baracchi 1:21:13 22.163 Mph 0 Claim
86 Karen Eaton (L) Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:21:57 21.965 Mph 0
87 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 1:22:10 21.907 Mph 0 Claim
88 Peter Beard Male Vet 1:22:32 21.809 Mph 0
89 Pete Baumber Male Cambridge CC 1:25:12 21.127 Mph 0 Claim
90 Anna Anderson (L) Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:26:23 20.837 Mph 0 Claim
91 Alexander Munro Male Lancashire RC 1:27:05 20.67 Mph 0 Claim
92 Mark Cook (T) Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:32:33 19.449 Mph 0 Claim
93 Eddie Fone Male 1:32:49 19.393 Mph 0 Claim
94 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 1:34:01 19.145 Mph 0
95 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 1:34:08 19.122 Mph 0 Claim
96 Ian MacKenzie (T) Male 1:34:19 19.085 Mph 0 Claim
97 Bob Bush Male CC Sudbury 1:35:36 18.828 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Nicola Hawkes (L) Male VC Baracchi 0 Claim
DNS Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Smart Male Stevenage CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Stokes Male North Bucks RC 0 Claim
DNS John French Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Parrotte Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Newnham Male VC Baracchi 0 Claim
DNS Dave Creese Male Chronos RT 0 Claim
DNS Peter Crofts Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Tarry Male Chronos RT 0 Claim
DNS Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 0
DNS Graham Brant Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim