VTTA (EA) 30

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Oct-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-Oct-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 55:39 32.345 Mph Claim
2 Nik Bowdler Male 59:16 30.371 Mph Claim
3 Ian Cammish Male 1:00:39 29.678 Mph Claim
4 Steve Berry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:01:27 29.292 Mph
5 Peter Balls Male 1:01:34 29.236 Mph Claim
6 Jonathan Shubert Male Ystwyth CC 1:02:38 28.739 Mph Claim
7 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:02:47 28.67 Mph
8 Jon Surtees Male 1:02:50 28.647 Mph Claim
9 Richard Evans Male Chelmer CC 1:02:59 28.579 Mph Claim
10 Dave Green Male 1:03:27 28.369 Mph Claim
11 Geoff Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:03:43 28.25 Mph
12 Simon Smythe Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:03:45 28.235 Mph Claim
13 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:03:47 28.22 Mph Claim
14 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 1:04:04 28.096 Mph Claim
15 James Singlehurst Male 1:04:06 28.081 Mph Claim
16 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 1:04:32 27.892 Mph Claim
17 Dave Lazenby Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:04:46 27.792 Mph
18 Ralph Mullan Male Vet 1:05:04 27.664 Mph
19 Will Bamber Male Senior 1:05:06 27.65 Mph
20 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:05:43 27.39 Mph Claim
21 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 1:05:46 27.369 Mph Claim
22 Peter Anderson Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:05:47 27.362 Mph Claim
23 Steve Sexton Male North Road CC 1:06:16 27.163 Mph Claim
24 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 1:06:20 27.136 Mph Claim
25 Tony May Male North Road CC 1:06:25 27.101 Mph Claim
26 Robert Gilmour Male 1:06:26 27.095 Mph Claim
27 Chris Sheppard Male Senior 1:06:46 26.959 Mph
27 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:06:46 26.959 Mph Claim
29 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:06:48 26.946 Mph
30 Phil Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:06:52 26.919 Mph Claim
31 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 1:07:01 26.859 Mph Claim
31 Richard Tully Male 1:07:01 26.859 Mph Claim
33 Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 1:07:13 26.779 Mph Claim
34 Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:07:24 26.706 Mph Claim
35 Howard Ashmore Male 1:08:17 26.361 Mph Claim
36 Eddie Dean Male 1:08:27 26.296 Mph Claim
37 Ian Damant Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:08:35 26.245 Mph
38 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 1:09:07 26.043 Mph Claim
39 Ray Retter Male Revo Racing 1:09:11 26.018 Mph Claim
40 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:09:17 25.98 Mph
41 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:09:21 25.955 Mph
42 Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 1:09:54 25.751 Mph Claim
43 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 1:10:06 25.677 Mph Claim
44 Stuart Jones Male Kettering CC 1:10:17 25.61 Mph Claim
45 Dave Clarke Male 1:10:34 25.508 Mph Claim
46 Carole Gandy (L) Male 1:10:51 25.406 Mph Claim
47 Martin Pearson Male Senior 1:10:53 25.394 Mph
48 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:11:05 25.322 Mph
49 Geoffrey Martin Male Glendene CC 1:11:06 25.316 Mph Claim
50 David Scott Male 1:11:13 25.275 Mph Claim
51 Kate Bosley (L) Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:11:23 25.216 Mph
52 Gary Tyrrell Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:11:34 25.151 Mph Claim
53 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:11:47 25.075 Mph Claim
54 Jonathan Wilson Male 1:11:57 25.017 Mph Claim
55 Laura Gambling (L) Male CC Breckland 1:12:12 24.931 Mph Claim
56 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:12:28 24.839 Mph
57 Ann Shuttleworth (L) Male Chelmer CC 1:12:49 24.719 Mph Claim
58 Tricia Goulden (L) Male 1:13:05 24.629 Mph Claim
59 Bob Jones Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:13:25 24.517 Mph Claim
60 David Welling Male North Hampshire RC 1:13:32 24.479 Mph Claim
61 Les Howell Male 1:13:45 24.407 Mph Claim
62 Roger Graham Male CC Breckland 1:14:02 24.313 Mph Claim
63 Michael Fry Male Glendene CC 1:14:07 24.286 Mph Claim
64 Edmund Spurgeon Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:14:18 24.226 Mph Claim
64 John Bosley Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:14:18 24.226 Mph
66 Ron Back Male 1:14:47 24.069 Mph Claim
67 Robert Graves Male GS Avanti 1:15:00 24 Mph Claim
68 James Johnson Male 1:15:01 23.995 Mph Claim
69 Barry Quick Male 1:15:07 23.963 Mph Claim
70 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:15:33 23.825 Mph Claim
71 Chris Dyason Male Vet 1:16:07 23.648 Mph
71 Kevin Brown Male 1:16:07 23.648 Mph Claim
73 Dominic Whitehead Male 1:16:26 23.55 Mph Claim
74 Denise Kemp (L) Male 1:16:29 23.534 Mph Claim
75 Brian Martin Male 1:16:58 23.387 Mph Claim
76 Phil Paffey Male Chelmer CC 1:17:21 23.271 Mph Claim
77 Eric Marsh Male 1:17:25 23.251 Mph Claim
78 Lawrie Hunt Male 1:17:32 23.216 Mph Claim
79 Tony Capon Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:17:45 23.151 Mph Claim
80 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:18:03 23.062 Mph Claim
81 Peter Lock Male 1:18:19 22.983 Mph Claim
82 Merv Player Male 1:19:18 22.699 Mph Claim
83 John Wilson Male 1:20:36 22.332 Mph Claim
84 Chris Hutchinson (T) Male Redbridge CC 1:20:54 22.25 Mph Claim
85 Michael Rainton Male VC Baracchi 1:21:13 22.163 Mph Claim
86 Karen Eaton (L) Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:21:57 21.965 Mph
87 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 1:22:10 21.907 Mph Claim
88 Peter Beard Male Vet 1:22:32 21.809 Mph
89 Pete Baumber Male Cambridge CC 1:25:12 21.127 Mph Claim
90 Anna Anderson (L) Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:26:23 20.837 Mph Claim
91 Alexander Munro Male Lancashire RC 1:27:05 20.67 Mph Claim
92 Mark Cook (T) Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:32:33 19.449 Mph Claim
93 Eddie Fone Male 1:32:49 19.393 Mph Claim
94 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 1:34:01 19.145 Mph
95 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 1:34:08 19.122 Mph Claim
96 Ian MacKenzie (T) Male 1:34:19 19.085 Mph Claim
97 Bob Bush Male CC Sudbury 1:35:36 18.828 Mph Claim
DNS Nicola Hawkes (L) Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC Claim
DNS Kevin Smart Male Stevenage CC Claim
DNS Ian Stokes Male North Bucks RC Claim
DNS John French Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC Claim
DNS Richard Parrotte Male Claim
DNS Mark Newnham Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS Dave Creese Male Chronos RT Claim
DNS Peter Crofts Male Claim
DNS Stuart Tarry Male Chronos RT Claim
DNS Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Graham Brant Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC Claim