Lampard RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-May-15
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F15/10
  • Closing Date: 12-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Sinclair Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 19:33 30.69 Mph Claim
2 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 19:58 30.049 Mph Claim
3 David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 20:01 29.974 Mph Claim
4 David Woodhouse Male CC Ashwell 20:51 28.776 Mph Claim
5 Steve Rew Male High Wycombe CC 21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
6 Tony Ball Male Team Swift 21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
7 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 21:09 28.368 Mph
8 Dael Sidwell Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
9 Ryan Morley Male 21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
10 Elliot Maynard Male Senior 21:27 27.971 Mph
11 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 21:35 27.799 Mph
12 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 21:36 27.777 Mph
13 Tim Beaven Male 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
14 Jonathan Coulson Male 21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
15 Neil Holden Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
16 William Wallace Male CC London 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
17 Michael Bennett Male 22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
18 Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:11 27.047 Mph
19 Jason Green Male Senior 22:15 26.966 Mph
20 Allan Simmonds Male 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
21 David Johnson Male VC 10 22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
22 Andrew Wright Male 22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
23 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
24 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
25 Ian Marshall Male Team Milton Keynes 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
26 Darren Powell Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
27 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 22:47 26.334 Mph
28 Simon Fitzhugh Male 45 RC 22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
29 Shane Townsend Male Vet 22:49 26.296 Mph
30 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
31 Gerrard Rafferty Male 22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
32 James Cook Male Senior 23:07 25.955 Mph
33 Gareth Rose Male Icknield RC 23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
34 Simon Doyle Male Vet 23:15 25.806 Mph
35 Mick Atkinson Male Team Milton Keynes 23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
36 Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
37 Richard Moule Male Vet 23:58 25.034 Mph
38 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 23:58 25.034 Mph
39 Andy Blower Male 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
40 Dave Wentworth Male 24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
41 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
42 Chris Hartley Male 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
43 Paul Woodham Male 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
44 James Gomm Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 24:41 24.307 Mph
45 Terry Gambles Male Harp RC 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
46 Paul Dyett Male 24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
47 Adrian Feek Male Bath Road Club 25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
48 Malcolm Ash Male Aylesbury CC 25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
49 Dave Wilson Male 25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
50 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 25:26 23.59 Mph Claim
51 Martin Banfield Male London Dynamo 25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
52 Dominic Whitehead Male St Ives CC 25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
53 Grant Warwick Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 25:38 23.406 Mph Claim
54 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 26:02 23.047 Mph Claim
55 Michael Church Male 26:12 22.9 Mph Claim
56 Andrew Porter Male 26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
57 Michael Webb Male Hitchin Nomads CC 26:21 22.77 Mph Claim
58 John Dainty Male 26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
59 Bernard Lamb (Trike) Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 26:59 22.235 Mph
60 John Davidson Male Welland Valley CC 27:02 22.194 Mph Claim
61 Lillian Choy (L) Male London Dynamo 27:35 21.752 Mph Claim
62 Annette Lacey (L) Male Hemel Hempstead CC 27:45 21.621 Mph Claim
63 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 29:02 20.665 Mph Claim
64 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 29:26 20.385 Mph
65 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 29:58 20.022 Mph Claim
66 Bernard Smith Male Kettering CC 30:33 19.639 Mph Claim
67 John Pick Male Chronos RT 30:47 19.491 Mph Claim
68 David Sullivan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 32:16 18.595 Mph Claim
69 Charles Jepson Male Becontree Wheelers CC 50:08 11.968 Mph Claim
DNS Paul Tomkins Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Claim
DNS Richard Burton Male Claim
DNS Stephen Munchmore Male Claim
DNS James Cook Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male Claim
DNS Markus Noe-Norberg Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno Claim
DNS Chris Rimes Male Claim
DNS Dave Hulatt Male Peterborough CC Claim
DNS Steve Walker & Christine Walker Male Claim